Venusaur (UNITE): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (AutoWikiBrowser: update color scheme to unite colors and simplify table code) |
|||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| December 1, 2023 | | December 1, 2023 | ||
| UNITE Club Membership reward | | UNITE Club Membership reward | ||
| Appearance only | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:UNITE Rarity green icon.png|30px]] Beach Style (Pink) | |||
| [[File:UNITE Venusaur Beach Style Holowear.png|150px]] | |||
| June 16, 2024 | |||
| Prize Machine | |||
| Appearance only | | Appearance only | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:27, 29 June 2024
Venusaur フシギバナ Fushigibana | |
![]() | |
Role | Attacker |
---|---|
Attack type | Ranged |
Damage type | Sp. Atk |
Difficulty | Novice |
![]() Evolves at Lv. 5 | |
License availability:![]() ![]() ![]() |
Venusaur (Japanese: フシギバナ Fushigibana) is a playable Pokémon in Pokémon UNITE. It was available as part of the base game when it released on July 21, 2021.
It is an Attacker with powerful area of effect attacks.
Stats
Venusaur | |
---|---|
Offense | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Endurance | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Mobility | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Scoring | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Support | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Abilities
Passive Ability
![]() |
Overgrow しんりょく Fresh Greenery |
---|---|
When HP is 30% or less, increase all damage dealt by 20%. |
Basic Attack
Moveset
Move slot 1
![]() |
Seed Bomb タネばくだん Seed Bomb |
Learned at Lv. 1 or 3 Cooldown: 6 seconds Upgrades into Sludge Bomb or Giga Drain |
![]() |
Description | |
---|---|---|
Hurls a large seed at the designated area, dealing damage to opposing Pokemon in the area of effect. |
![]() |
Sludge Bomb ヘドロばくだん Sludge Bomb |
Learned at Lv. 5 Cooldown: 6 seconds Upgrades into Sludge Bomb+ at Lv. 11 |
![]() |
Description | |
---|---|---|
Hurls unsanitary sludge to the designated area, dealing damage to opposing Pokémon in the area of effect, leaving them poisoned and decreasing their movement speed and Sp. Def for a short time.
Upgrade: Increases this move's area of effect. |
![]() |
Giga Drain ギガドレイン Giga Drain |
Learned at Lv. 5 Cooldown: 7 seconds Upgrades into Giga Drain+ at Lv. 11 |
![]() |
Description | |
---|---|---|
Drains HP from opposing Pokémon in the area of effect, dealing damage to them and restoring the user's HP when it hits. Also reduces the damage the user receives for a short time.
Upgrade: Increases the amount of HP this move restores. |
Move slot 2
![]() |
Razor Leaf はっぱカッター Leaf Cutter |
Learned at Lv. 1 or 3 Cooldown: 9 seconds Upgrades into Solar Beam or Petal Dance |
![]() |
Description | |
---|---|---|
Launches many sharp-edged leaves in a quick succession of attacks, dealing damage to opposing Pokémon in the area of effect. |
![]() |
Solar Beam ソーラービーム Solar Beam |
Learned at Lv. 7 Cooldown: 9 seconds Upgrades into Solar Beam+ at Lv. 13 |
![]() |
Description | |
---|---|---|
Blasts a bundled beam of light, dealing damage to opposing Pokémon in the area of effect.
Upgrade: Reduces this move's cooldown. |
![]() |
Petal Dance はなびらのまい Petal Dance |
Learned at Lv. 7 Cooldown: 8 seconds Upgrades into Petal Dance+ at Lv. 13 |
![]() |
Description | |
---|---|---|
Scatters petals around the user, increasing movement speed for a short time and dealing damage over time to opposing Pokémon in the area of effect.
Upgrade: Increases this move's area of effect. |
Unite Move
Holowear
Name | Holowear | Release Date | Unlock Method | Audio/Visual FX |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
July 21, 2021 | Beginner login bonus (Day 3) | Appearance only |
![]() |
![]() |
September 22, 2021 | ![]() |
KO Movement |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
November 8, 2021 | Premium Battle Pass - Season 3* | Unite Move Scoring Returning KO Movement |
![]() |
![]() |
July 1, 2022 | UNITE Club Membership reward | Appearance only |
![]() |
![]() |
July 14, 2022 | ![]() |
Appearance only |
![]() |
![]() |
September 2, 2022 | Special event missions* | Appearance only |
![]() |
![]() |
December 1, 2023 | UNITE Club Membership reward | Appearance only |
![]() |
![]() |
June 16, 2024 | Prize Machine | Appearance only |
In other languages
![]() |
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. |
Verdant Anger
|
See also
For more information on this Pokémon's species, see Bulbasaur, Ivysaur, and Venusaur.
Playable characters in Pokémon UNITE | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
![]() |
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |