User:Torpoleon/List of Pokémon games by sales figures: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(DONE! Removed some games that I couldn't find any source for. If someone else knows, they can be added. Would like some feedback before this potentially gets added to the mainspace.) |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''34''' | | '''34''' | ||
| [[Pokkén Tournament DX]] | |||
| 2,040,000 | |||
| <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| '''35''' | |||
| [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Rescue Team DX]] | | [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Rescue Team DX]] | ||
| 1,990,000 | | 1,990,000 | ||
| <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | | <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''36''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Battle Revolution]] | | [[Pokémon Battle Revolution]] | ||
| 1,950,000 | | 1,950,000 | ||
| <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | | <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''37''' | ||
| [[Hey You, Pikachu!]] | | [[Hey You, Pikachu!]] | ||
| 1,830,000 | | 1,830,000 | ||
| | | <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''38''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon]] | | [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon]] | ||
| 1, | | 1,670,000 | ||
| | | <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''39''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs]] | | [[Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs]] | ||
| 1,530,000 | | 1,530,000 | ||
| | | <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''40''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky]] | | [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky]] | ||
| 1,490,000 | | 1,490,000 | ||
| | | <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''41''' | ||
| [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | | [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | ||
| 1,420,000 | | 1,420,000 | ||
| | | <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''42''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Rumble Blast]] | | [[Pokémon Rumble Blast]] | ||
| 1,400,000 | | 1,400,000 | ||
| | | <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''43''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] | |||
| 1,380,000 | |||
| <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| '''44''' | |||
| [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)|Pocket Monsters' Stadium]] | | [[Pokémon Stadium (Japanese)|Pocket Monsters' Stadium]] | ||
| 1,370,000 | | 1,370,000 | ||
| | | <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''45''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire]] | | [[Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire]] | ||
| 1,370,000 | | 1,370,000 | ||
| | | <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''46''' | ||
| [[PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Great Adventure]] | | [[PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Great Adventure]] | ||
| 1,250,000 | | 1,250,000 | ||
| | | <ref name="IB">[https://www.installbaseforum.com/forums/threads/nintendo-software-and-hardware-sales-data-from-1983-to-present.170/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''47''' | | '''47''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Pokémon Conquest]] | ||
| 1, | | 1,020,000 | ||
| | | <ref>[https://www.vgchartz.com/game/70562/pokemon-conquest/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''48''' | | '''48''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Pokkén Tournament]] | ||
| 1,000,000 | | 1,000,000 | ||
| | | <ref name="Bandai">[https://www.bandainamcoent.co.jp/corporate/press/release/62/pdf/20160818-1.pdf]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''49''' | | '''49''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Dash]] | | [[Pokémon Dash]] | ||
| 770,000 | | 770,000 | ||
| | | <ref>[https://www.vgchartz.com/game/1762/pokemon-dash/]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''50''' | | '''50''' | ||
| [[PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond]] | | [[PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond]] | ||
| 760,000 | | 760,000 | ||
| | | <ref>[https://www.vgchartz.com/game/70481/pokepark-2-wonders-beyond/?region=All]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''51''' | | '''51''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Trozei!]] | | [[Pokémon Trozei!]] | ||
| 590,000 | | 590,000 | ||
| | | <ref>[https://www.vgchartz.com/game/1769/pokemon-trozei/?region=All]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''52''' | | '''52''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Art Academy]] | | [[Pokémon Art Academy]] | ||
| 500,000 | | 500,000 | ||
| | | <ref>[https://www.vgchartz.com/game/81812/pokemon-art-academy/?region=All]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''53''' | | '''53''' | ||
| [[Detective Pikachu]] | | [[Detective Pikachu]] | ||
| 470,000 | | 470,000 | ||
| | | <ref>[https://www.vgchartz.com/game/86427/detective-pikachu/?region=All]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''54''' | | '''54''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Puzzle League]] | | [[Pokémon Puzzle League]] | ||
| 450,000 | | 450,000 | ||
| | | <ref>[https://www.vgchartz.com/game/1764/pokemon-puzzle-league/?region=All]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''55''' | | '''55''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Channel]] | | [[Pokémon Channel]] | ||
| 380,000 | | 380,000 | ||
| | | <ref>[https://www.vgchartz.com/game/1760/pokemon-channel/?region=All]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''56''' | | '''56''' | ||
| [[Learn with Pokémon: Typing Adventure]] | | [[Learn with Pokémon: Typing Adventure]] | ||
| | | 290,000 | ||
| | | <ref>[https://www.vgchartz.com/game/47635/learn-with-pokemon-typing-adventure/?region=All]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''57''' | | '''57''' | ||
| [[Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire]] | | [[Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire]] | ||
| | | 280,000 | ||
| | | <ref>[https://www.vgchartz.com/game/4020/pokemon-box-ruby-and-sapphire/?region=All]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:56, 23 June 2024
This is a list of Pokémon games sorted by sales figures. These figures do not include re-releases on services such as Virtual Console and Nintendo Switch Online.
References
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.29 1.30 [1]
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 IR Information : Sales Data - Top Selling Title Sales Units
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 IR Information : Financial Data - Top Selling Title Sales Units - Nintendo DS Software
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 IR Information : Financial Data - Top Selling Title Sales Units - Nintendo 3DS Software
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 [2]
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 CESA White Papers 2023
- ↑ IR Information: Financial Results Explanatory Material (with Notes) - FY2023
- ↑ IR Information: Financial Results Explanatory Material (with Notes) - FY2022
- ↑ [3]
- ↑ [4]
- ↑ [5]
- ↑ [6]
- ↑ [7]
- ↑ [8]
- ↑ [9]
- ↑ [10]
- ↑ [11]
- ↑ [12]
- ↑ [13]