Template:World Championships: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New template, can be modified with ease when new decks come out or if any other notable champions get pages) |
(2008 WC decks added) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Rambolt}} | | style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Rambolt}} | ||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Swift Empoleon}} | | style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Swift Empoleon}} | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center" | '''{{TCG|2008 World Championships|2008}}''' | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Bliss Control}} | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Empotech}} | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Intimidation}} | |||
| style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#f0f0f0" align="center" | {{TCG|Psychic Lock}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center"| '''Champions''' | | bgcolor="#ccccff" style="font-size:90%;" bgcolor="#ccccff" align="center"| '''Champions''' |
Revision as of 17:44, 3 November 2008