Rank (Mystery Dungeon): Difference between revisions
(→Expedition Rank: Added Platinum Rank heading; missing information on Bronze Rank) |
|||
Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
|Normal Rank | |Normal Rank | ||
|200<!-- | |200<!-- 640 till next rank --> | ||
|{{DL|Looplet|Gold Looplet}} x1, [[Progress Device]] x1, [[Lucha Token]] x2 | |{{DL|Looplet|Gold Looplet}} x1, [[Progress Device]] x1, [[Lucha Token]] x2 | ||
|<!-- no dungeons --> | |<!-- no dungeons --> | ||
Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
|{{p|Drilbur}}, {{p|Bisharp}}, {{p|Fearow}}, {{p|Gabite}} | |{{p|Drilbur}}, {{p|Bisharp}}, {{p|Fearow}}, {{p|Gabite}} | ||
<!--|- style="background: #fff" | <!--|- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Bronze Rank | |||
|640<!-- 1500till next rank --> | |||
| | |||
| [[Pledge Hill]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{p|Binacle}}, {{p|Helioptile}}, {{p|Machamp}}, {{p|Goodra}}, {{p|Druddigon}} | |||
<!-- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 416: | Line 435: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Silver Rank | | Silver Rank | ||
| | |1500<!-- 3000 till next rank --> | ||
| {{DL|Looplet|Joy Looplet}} x1, {{DL|Vitamin|Iron}} x2, [[Lucha Token]] x2 | | {{DL|Looplet|Joy Looplet}} x1, {{DL|Vitamin|Iron}} x2, [[Lucha Token]] x2 | ||
| [[Triangle Temple]], [[Heart Lake]] | | [[Triangle Temple]], [[Heart Lake]] | ||
Line 435: | Line 454: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Gold Rank | | Gold Rank | ||
|3000<!-- | |3000<!-- 3900 till next rank --> | ||
| {{DL|Looplet|Persim Looplet}} x1, {{DL|Vitamin|Zinc}} x2, [[Lucha Token]] x2 | | {{DL|Looplet|Persim Looplet}} x1, {{DL|Vitamin|Zinc}} x2, [[Lucha Token]] x2 | ||
| [[Island of Isolation]], [[Mysterious Geoglyph]] | | [[Island of Isolation]], [[Mysterious Geoglyph]] | ||
Line 443: | Line 462: | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
| {{p|Tympole}}, {{p|Seismitoad}}, {{p|Poliwag}}, {{p|Trubbish}}, {{p|Poliwrath}} | | {{p|Tympole}}, {{p|Seismitoad}}, {{p|Poliwag}}, {{p|Trubbish}}, {{p|Poliwrath}} | ||
<!-- | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Platinum Rank | |||
|3900<!-- 4500 till next rank --> | |||
| {{DL|Looplet|Pecha Looplet}} x1, {{DL|Vitamin|Calcium}} x2, [[Lucha Token]] x2 | |||
| [[Seafloor Ruins]], [[Blue Point]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
| Telluric Path, Great Glacier, Glacial Underpass, Glacier Palace, Glacier Palace: Reaches | |||
| | |||
| {{p|Hippowdon}}, {{p|Heracross}}, {{p|Baltoy}} | |||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
Revision as of 22:01, 7 July 2016
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Super Mystery Dungeon Ranks |
In the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series, teams have a rank that reflects the skill level of the team.
Rescue Ranks
In Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team, Rescue Teams have an associated rank that is increased by earning Rescue Points.
Rescue Ranks | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rescue Points
The amount of Rescue Points gained from completing a mission depend on the difficulty rating, which depends on dungeon's hidden difficulty value; longer dungeons will increase this value as missions take on later floors. Additionally, an escort mission adds 2 to the value. E-rank missions have a white letter, D- and C-rank missions have a green letter, B- and A-rank missions have a blue letter, and S-rank missions have a red letter. The amount of Poké mentioned in job description is dependent, on rank itself, starting with 100 Poké at E and increasing by 100 for each rank.
Rescue Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Exploration Ranks
In Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness, and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky, Exploration Teams have an associated rank that is increased by earning Rank Points.
Master Rank is the highest rank in Explorers of Time and Darkness. However, in Explorers of Sky, the ranks from Super to Master (as well as Silver) are easier to obtain, and four ranks were introduced above it. The highest obtainable rank in Sky is the Guildmaster Rank.
Exploration Ranks | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rank Points
Rank Points are obtained through completing missions. The amount of points gained from completing a mission depend on the difficulty rating, which in turn depends on several factors, including the type of mission and the dungeon in which the mission is to take place.
Rank Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Adventure Squad
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. |
Ranks | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rank Points
As before, Rank Points are acquired by doing missions in dungeons; the difficulty of the mission depends on the dungeon, type of mission and how far into the dungeon the mission is. Letter-ranked missions have different colors depending on the letter, eg. E-rank being white.
Rank Points | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Paradise Rank
In Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity, the player's team has an associated Paradise Rank which is increased by earning Paradise Points by completing job requests.
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Images for the golden Starter TMs; point payout chart |
Expedition Rank
In Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon expedition points are gained by completing expeditions and are used to raise the expedition rank by checking the nexus when the required amount of points are reached.
Expedition Ranks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|