North Petalburg: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
They were so obsessed with Norman, that when Ash began defeating May in a {{pkmn|battle}}, all of the town started to boo him, even though he was winning legitimately. | They were so obsessed with Norman, that when Ash began defeating May in a {{pkmn|battle}}, all of the town started to boo him, even though he was winning legitimately. | ||
==Pokémon seen in North Petalburg== | |||
{|align="center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Golduck|North Petalburg Golduck.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Abra|North Petalburg Various.png|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Machop|North Petalburg Various.png|Fighting|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Doduo|North Petalburg Various.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Igglybuff|North Petalburg Various.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Marill|North Petalburg Various.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Shroomish|North Petalburg Various.png|Grass|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Aron|North Petalburg Aron Spheal.png|Steel|Rock|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Volbeat|North Petalburg Various.png|Bug|link=no}} ♂ | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Swablu|North Petalburg Various.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Zangoose|North Petalburg Zangoose.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Kecleon|North Petalburg Various.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|North Petalburg|Spheal|North Petalburg Aron Spheal.png|Ice|Water|link=no}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Hoennanime}}<br> | {{Hoennanime}}<br> |
Revision as of 01:58, 20 November 2012
North Petalburg キタトウカシティ North Touka City | |
North Petalburg Town Center | |
Region | Hoenn |
Debut | A Double Dilemma |
North Petalburg (Japanese: キタトウカシティ North Touka City) is a city located just north of Petalburg City in Hoenn. It appeared in the anime in A Double Dilemma.
The city doesn't appear to be any different than any other at first glance. However, the entire city is obsessed with the Petalburg Gym Leader Norman. In fact, when Ash and his friends were passing through on their way to Petalburg, he was pushed aside when the residents found out he was traveling with Norman's daughter and son.
They were so obsessed with Norman, that when Ash began defeating May in a battle, all of the town started to boo him, even though he was winning legitimately.
Pokémon seen in North Petalburg
Golduck |
Abra |
Machop |
Doduo |
Igglybuff |
Marill |
Shroomish |
Aron |
Volbeat ♂ |
Swablu |
Zangoose |
Kecleon |
Spheal |
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Locations, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Anime and Locations, respectively. |