Fairy Land: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Pixie Glen: Just noticed this mistake.) |
(→Rippling Shoal: Just got through here.) |
||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| {{p|Feraligatr}} | | {{p|Feraligatr}} | ||
| || || Boss | | || || Boss | ||
--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|341|Corphish}} | |||
| {{p|Corphish}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|342|Crawdaunt}} | |||
| {{p|Crawdaunt}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|456|Finneon}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Finneon}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
<!-- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|457|Lumineon}} | |||
| {{p|Lumineon}} | |||
| || Boss || ✔ | |||
--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|580|Ducklett}} | |||
| {{p|Ducklett}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP| | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|581|Swanna}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p| | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Swanna}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ✔ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ✔ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 24 April 2015
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
ANYONE WHO WISHES MAY MAKE EDITS TO THIS PAGE AS IF IT WERE IN MAINSPACE. WHEN THE PAGE IS COMPLETED, IT WILL BE MAINSPACED.
Fairy Land (Japanese: フェアリーランド Fairy Land) is an area in Pokémon Rumble World available after obtaining Rank 25. The Fairy Balloon is required for access. It consists of six stages:
- Ancient Stronghold
- Flowery Wooded Dell
- Guardian's Peak
- Heat-Wave Desert
- Pixie Glen
- Rippling Shoal
Three Legendary Pokémon can be found in Fairy Land:
Ancient Stronghold
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zapdos | Boss | ||||
Skitty | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Delcatty | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Manectric | ✔ | ||||
Baltoy | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Claydol | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Chimecho | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Chingling | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Archen | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Archeops | Boss | ||||
Solosis | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Klefki | Boss | ✔ | ✔ |
Flowery Wooded Dell
Meowstic is available in both male and female forms both as the Entrance boss and in the other versions of the stage.
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cherubi | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Cherrim | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Lillipup | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Herdier | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Vullaby | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Espurr | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Meowstic | Boss | ✔ | ✔ |
Guardian's Peak
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Onix | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Steelix | ✔ | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | |
Sigilyph | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Heat-Wave Desert
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cacnea | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Cacturne | Boss | ✔ | ||
Hippopotas | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Hippowdon | Boss |
Pixie Glen
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caterpie | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Metapod | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Butterfree | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Plusle | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Drifloon | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Audino | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Swirlix | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Slurpuff | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Rippling Shoal
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Totodile | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Croconaw | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | |
Corphish | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Crawdaunt | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Finneon | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Ducklett | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Swanna | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
In other languages
|
Ancient Stronghold
|
Flowery Wooded Dell
|
Guardian's Peak
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heat-Wave Desert
|
Pixie Glen
|
Rippling Shoal
|