Echo Valley: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{RumblePrevNext|Seabreeze Trail|Challenger's Ground|ground|Pokémon Rumble Blast|Pokémon Rumble Blast}} | {{RumblePrevNext|Seabreeze Trail|Challenger's Ground|ground|Pokémon Rumble Blast|Pokémon Rumble Blast}} | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 128: | ||
==Battle Royales== | ==Battle Royales== | ||
===Grass=== | ===Grass=== | ||
{| width="350px" colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#{{grass color light}}; border:3px solid #{{grass color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{grass color light}}; {{roundy}}" | '''Battle Royale''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#fff;{{roundy|15px}}" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{grass color dark}}; {{roundytop}} color:#{{grass color light}};" | '''Requirements''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{grass color light}};" | '''Type: {{color2|000|Grass (type)|Grass}}''' | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{grass color light}};" | '''Power: 160''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{grass color light}}; {{roundybottom}}" | '''Prize: 300P''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{grass color dark}}; {{roundytop}} color:#{{grass color light}};" | '''Move Vendor''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{grass color light}}; {{roundybl}}" | '''Move: {{color2|000|Vine Whip (move)|Vine Whip}}''' | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{grass color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | '''Price: 12,980P''' | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#{{grass color dark}};{{roundy|15px}}" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{grass color dark}}; {{roundytop}} color:#{{grass color light}};" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|001|Bulbasaur}} {{color2|000|Bulbasaur (Pokémon)|Bulbasaur}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} {{color2|000|Chikorita (Pokémon)|Chikorita}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|252|Treecko}} {{color2|000|Treecko (Pokémon)|Treecko}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} {{color2|000|Turtwig (Pokémon)|Turtwig}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{grass color light}};" | '''Boss''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}} {{color2|000|Ivysaur (Pokémon)|Ivysaur}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|153|Bayleef}} {{color2|000|Bayleef (Pokémon)|Bayleef}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|15px}}" | {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} {{color2|000|Grovyle (Pokémon)|Grovyle}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|15px}}" | {{MSP|388|Grotle}} {{color2|000|Grotle (Pokémon)|Grotle}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Water=== | ===Water=== | ||
{| width="350px" colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#{{water color light}}; border:3px solid #{{water color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{water color light}}; {{roundy}}" | '''Battle Royale''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#fff;{{roundy|15px}}" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{water color dark}}; {{roundytop}} color:#{{water color light}};" | '''Requirements''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{water color light}};" | '''Type: {{color2|000|Water (type)|Water}}''' | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{water color light}};" | '''Power: 170''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{water color light}}; {{roundybottom}}" | '''Prize: 300P''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{water color dark}}; {{roundytop}} color:#{{water color light}};" | '''Move Vendor''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{water color light}}; {{roundybl}}" | '''Move: {{color2|000|Water Gun (move)|Water Gun}}''' | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{water color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | '''Price: 12,980P''' | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#{{water color dark}};{{roundy|15px}}" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{water color dark}}; {{roundytop}} color:#{{water color light}};" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|007|Squirtle}} {{color2|000|Squirtle (Pokémon)|Squirtle}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|158|Totodile}} {{color2|000|Totodile (Pokémon)|Totodile}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|258|Mudkip}} {{color2|000|Mudkip (Pokémon)|Mudkip}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|393|Piplup}} {{color2|000|Piplup (Pokémon)|Piplup}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{water color light}};" | '''Boss''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|008|Wartortle}} {{color2|000|Wartortle (Pokémon)|Wartortle}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|159|Croconaw}} {{color2|000|Croconaw (Pokémon)|Croconaw}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|15px}}" | {{MSP|259|Marshtomp}} {{color2|000|Marshtomp (Pokémon)|Marshtomp}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|15px}}" | {{MSP|394|Prinplup}} {{color2|000|Prinplup (Pokémon)|Prinplup}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Fire=== | ===Fire=== | ||
{| width="350px" colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#{{fire color light}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundy}}" | '''Battle Royale''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#fff;{{roundy|15px}}" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{fire color dark}}; {{roundytop}} color:#{{fire color light}};" | '''Requirements''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{fire color light}};" | '''Type: {{color2|000|Fire (type)|Fire}}''' | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{fire color light}};" | '''Power: 180''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundybottom}}" | '''Prize: 300P''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{fire color dark}}; {{roundytop}} color:#{{fire color light}};" | '''Move Vendor''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundybl}}" | '''Move: {{color2|000|Ember (move)|Ember}}''' | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | '''Price: 16,230P''' | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#{{fire color dark}};{{roundy|15px}}" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{fire color dark}}; {{roundytop}} color:#{{fire color light}};" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|004|Charmander}} {{color2|000|Charmander (Pokémon)|Charmander}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} {{color2|000|Cyndaquil (Pokémon)|Cyndaquil}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|255|Torchic}} {{color2|000|Torchic (Pokémon)|Torchic}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} {{color2|000|Chimchar (Pokémon)|Chimchar}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" style="background:#{{fire color light}};" | '''Boss''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|005|Charmeleon}} {{color2|000|Charmeleon (Pokémon)|Charmeleon}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff;" | {{MSP|156|Quilava}} {{color2|000|Quilava (Pokémon)|Quilava}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|15px}}" | {{MSP|256|Combusken}} {{color2|000|Combusken (Pokémon)|Combusken}} | |||
| align="center" width="50%" style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|15px}}" | {{MSP|391|Monferno}} {{color2|000|Monferno (Pokémon)|Monferno}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{stub|Location}}{{-}} | {{stub|Location}}{{-}} | ||
{{Rumble Blast locations}}{{-}} | {{Rumble Blast locations}}{{-}} | ||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Sidegames}} | {{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Sidegames}} |
Revision as of 05:22, 28 October 2011
|
|
|
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
Echo Valley (Japanese: やまびこのたに Echo Valley) is the third region in Pokémon Rumble Blast. It consists of three areas and three Battle Royales.
Field
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Pansage | |
Pansear | |
Panpour |
Forest
Move Vendor: Growl
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Oddish | |
Sunkern | |
Wurmple | |
Shroomish | |
Happiny | |
Snivy | |
Pansage | |
Simisage (Boss) | |
Deerling |
Beach
Move Vendor: None
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Tentacool | |
Staryu | |
Corsola | |
Wingull | |
Clamperl | |
Finneon | |
Oshawott | |
Panpour | |
Simipour (Boss) |
Cave
Move Vendor: None
Available Pokémon:
Pokémon | |
---|---|
Vulpix | |
Growlithe | |
Magby | |
Wynaut | |
Tepig | |
Pansear | |
Simisear (Boss) | |
Woobat |
Battle Royales
Grass
Battle Royale | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
Water
Battle Royale | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
Fire
Battle Royale | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
This location-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |