Dana (Masters): Difference between revisions
m (→Trivia) |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MastersInfobox | {{MastersInfobox | ||
|type=Ice | |type=Ice | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
|caption=Dana's model | |caption=Dana's model | ||
|num=174 | |num=174 | ||
|enva= | |enva=Elizabeth Maxwell<ref name="Elizabeth Maxwell">[https://twitter.com/pokemonmasters/status/1696221221262602329 Confirmed via Liked Tweet by Elizabeth Maxwell on Twitter]</ref> | ||
|java=Atsumi Tanezaki | |java=Atsumi Tanezaki | ||
|desc=The second-born of the four {{tc|Battle Chatelaine}} sisters, she has a feisty personality but acts like a high-and-mighty princess when battling as a Chatelaine. In the [[Battle Maison]], she’s in charge of [[Triple Battle]]s. | |desc=The second-born of the four {{tc|Battle Chatelaine}} sisters, she has a feisty personality but acts like a high-and-mighty princess when battling as a Chatelaine. In the [[Battle Maison]], she’s in charge of [[Triple Battle]]s. | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
{{Masters | {{Masters | ||
|name=Regice | |name=Regice | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=0378 | ||
|type=Ice | |type=Ice | ||
|role=Support | |role=Support | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
|hp2=797|atk2=172|def2=274|spatk2=216|spdef2=303|spe2=280 | |hp2=797|atk2=172|def2=274|spatk2=216|spdef2=303|spe2=280 | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Availability=== | |||
Dana can be teamed up with by exchanging a BP Sync Pair Super Voucher in the {{mas|shop}}, beginning on August 28, 2023. | |||
===Moves=== | ===Moves=== | ||
Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Ice Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon type.png|20px|link=]] Ice Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Kalos Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon region.png|20px|link=]] Kalos Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Battle Facility Foe Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon Trainer group.png|20px|link=]] Battle Facility Foe Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Battle Partner Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon other.png|20px|link=]] Battle Partner Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Passionate Spirit Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon other.png|20px|link=]] Passionate Spirit Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ice color light}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000| | ! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Expedition skill|Expedition Skills}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Rare ↑ 2 Fiery ↓ 1 Soothing ↓ 1 | |[[File:Masters Rare Cache icon.png|20px|link=]]Rare ↑ 2 [[File:Masters Fiery Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Fiery ↓ 1 [[File:Masters Soothing Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Soothing ↓ 1 | ||
|Raises the following discovery level by 2: | |Raises the following discovery level by 2:<br>• [[File:Masters Rare Cache icon.png|20px|link=]]Rare Cache<br>Lowers the following discovery levels by 1:<br>• [[File:Masters Fiery Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Fiery Crystal<br>• [[File:Masters Soothing Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Soothing Crystal | ||
Lowers the following discovery levels by 1: | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Sync | ===Sync grid=== | ||
Dana and Regice's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available when the sync pair first released. | Dana and Regice's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available when the sync pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ice color}}; border:3px solid #{{ice color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{ice color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Frost Breath: Power +4 | |||
| Frost Breath: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Frost Breath: Power +4 | |||
| Frost Breath: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Frost Breath: Power +4 | |||
| Frost Breath: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Frost Breath: Power +4 | |||
| Frost Breath: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Frost Breath: Power +4 | |||
| Frost Breath: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Frost Breath: Accuracy +10 | |||
| Frost Breath: Accuracy ↑ +10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Frost Breath: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Frost Breath: Cold Snap 1 | |||
| Has a chance (20%) of leaving the target frozen when the user’s move targeting that opponent is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Frost Breath: Hype Up 9 | |||
| Raises the Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by one stat rank when the user’s Pokémon uses a move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Super Effective ↑: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Sp. Def All: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Sp. Def All: Barricade Buddies 1 | |||
| Raises the Sp. Def of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Delighted and Excited!: Friend Mend 9 | |||
| When a move targeting an allied sync pair (excluding field effects) is successful, removes all status conditions from the allied sync pair affected by the move. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Antifreeze | |||
| Prevents the user from becoming frozen. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Snow Shelter | |||
| Protects the user from damage from a hailstorm. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stalwart | |||
| Sp. Def cannot be lowered. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Quick Cure | |||
| Removes the confused, flinching, and trapped conditions from the user the first time they are inflicted each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Winter Coat 2 | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is hit by an attack move during a hailstorm. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Hasty Hail 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge during a hailstorm. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Healing Hail 1 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP whenever its Pokémon takes an action during a hailstorm. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| First Aid 4 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP by approximately 40% of its maximum HP the first time it is in a pinch each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Synchro Healing 1 | |||
| Restores the HP of all allied sync pairs by approximately 20% of their maximum HP after using the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Team Sharp Entry 1 | |||
| Raises the critical-hit rate of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user enters a battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Competitive Sister Frost Beam: Power +25 | |||
| Competitive Sister Frost Beam: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Competitive Sister Frost Beam: Power +25 | |||
| Competitive Sister Frost Beam: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Other Pokémon== | |||
===On hand=== | |||
Dana is seen using these Pokémon in the [[solo event]] [[Challenge from Passionate Spirits]]. | |||
{| style="float:left; width: 96px" | |||
|- | |||
| {{ActivePoké|Dana|Magcargo|Masters0219.png|fire|rock|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{ActivePoké|Dana|Regirock|Masters0377.png|rock|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
| {{ActivePoké|Dana|Registeel|Masters0379.png|steel|size=100px|link=no}} | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
== | ==Appearances== | ||
===Sync | ===Story appearances=== | ||
Dana appears in her normal outfit in the following story areas: | |||
* [[Solo event]]: [[Challenge from Passionate Spirits]] | |||
===Sync pair stories=== | |||
* A Day with Dana | * A Day with Dana | ||
==Quotes== | ==Quotes== | ||
{{main|Dana/Quotes#Pokémon Masters EX|Dana/Quotes → Pokémon Masters EX}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ice color dark}}; background:#{{ice color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ice color dark}}; background:#{{ice color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ice color dark}}; background:#{{ice color light}}" | [[File:VSDana Masters.png|120px]] | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{ice color dark}}; background:#{{ice color light}}" | [[File:VSDana Masters.png|120px]] | ||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ice color dark}}; background:#{{ice color light}}" | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{ice color dark}}; background:#{{ice color light}}" | [[File:Dana Mindscape.png|x200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=2 | VS model | | colspan=2 | VS model from<br>Pokémon Masters EX | ||
| colspan=2 | Dana's sync move mindscape<br>({{color2|000|Battle Maison}}) | | colspan=2 | Dana's sync move mindscape<br>({{color2|000|Battle Maison}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 485: | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | | Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Dana's ownership of {{p|Regirock}} and {{p|Registeel}} was originally revealed in her sync pair story by {{mas|Nita}}. | |||
===Origin=== | ===Origin=== | ||
Dana's design is based on her appearance in {{pkmn|X and Y|Pokémon X, Y}}, {{pkmn|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, and Alpha Sapphire}}. Regice is one of the Pokémon that Dana uses during the Super Triple Battle against her in the [[core series]] games. Regice's Dex entry comes from {{game|Ruby and Sapphire|s|Pokémon Ruby}}. | Dana's design is based on her appearance in {{pkmn|X and Y|Pokémon X, Y}}, {{pkmn|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, and Alpha Sapphire}}. Regice is one of the Pokémon that Dana uses during the Super Triple Battle against her in the [[core series]] games. Regice's {{mas|Dex}} entry comes from {{game|Ruby and Sapphire|s|Pokémon Ruby}}. | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{| style="float:left" | {| style="float:left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 213: | Line 533: | ||
[[Category:Trainers with Legendary Pokémon]] | [[Category:Trainers with Legendary Pokémon]] | ||
[[de:Journée#Pokémon Masters EX]] | |||
[[es:Meridia (Masters EX)]] | [[es:Meridia (Masters EX)]] | ||
[[fr:Méridia#Pokémon Masters EX]] | |||
[[ja:ラジュルネ (ポケモンマスターズ)]] | |||
[[zh:晝珠#Masters]] |
Revision as of 12:41, 27 March 2024
Dana ラジュルネ Lajournée | |
Dana's model | |
No. | 174 |
---|---|
English voice actor | Elizabeth Maxwell[1] |
Japanese voice actor | Atsumi Tanezaki |
Description | The second-born of the four Battle Chatelaine sisters, she has a feisty personality but acts like a high-and-mighty princess when battling as a Chatelaine. In the Battle Maison, she’s in charge of Triple Battles. |
Dana (Japanese: ラジュルネ Lajournée) is a Pokémon Trainer in Pokémon Masters EX, based on the character of the same name in the core series games. She forms a sync pair with Regice. This pair can be obtained by exchanging a BP Super Sync Pair Voucher beginning on August 28, 2023.
Regice
Type | Ice | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Move type | Ice | ||||||
Role | Support | ||||||
Base Potential | ★★★★★ | ||||||
Regice | Weakness | Fire | |||||
Regice’s body was made during an ice age. The deep-frozen body can’t be melted, even by fire. This Pokémon controls frigid air of -328 degrees Fahrenheit. | |||||||
Stats | HP | Attack | Defense | Sp. Atk | Sp. Def | Speed | |
Lv. 140, Base Potential | 697 | 132 | 234 | 176 | 263 | 240 | |
Lv. 140, Max Potential | 797 | 172 | 274 | 216 | 303 | 280 |
Availability
Dana can be teamed up with by exchanging a BP Sync Pair Super Voucher in the shop, beginning on August 28, 2023.
Moves
Name | Type | Category | Move gauge | Base Power | Max Power | Accuracy | Target | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frost Breath | Ice |
Special | 2 | 38 | 45 | 90% | An opponent | Except in certain circumstances, successful hits with this attack become critical hits. |
Super Effective ↑ | None | Status | 0 (2 uses) |
— | — | — | An ally | Applies the Supereffective ↑ Next effect to an ally. |
X Sp. Def All | None | Status | 0 (2 uses) |
— | — | — | All allies | Raises the Sp. Def of all allied sync pairs by 2 stat ranks. |
Delighted and Excited! | None | Status | 0 (1 use) |
— | — | — | An ally | Fully restores an ally’s HP. Applies the Damage Guard Next effect to an ally. |
Sync moves | ||||||||
Competitive Sister Frost Beam | Ice |
Special | — | 250 | 300 | — | An opponent | No additional effect. |
Skills
Name | Description |
---|---|
Passive Skills | |
Ice Teamwork | Powers up the moves of all allied sync pairs by 10%. Reduces attack move damage taken by all allied sync pairs by 10%. The more allied sync pairs with the Ice theme you have on your team, the higher these percentages are. (Each additional sync pair powers up moves by 5% and reduces damage by 2%. The maximum power-up is 20%, and the maximum damage reduction is 14%.) |
Last Word | The user uses Explosion immediately before fainting. |
Vigilance | Protects the user against critical hits. |
Team Toughen Up 9 | Raises the Defense of all allied sync pairs by one stat rank when the user is hit by an attack move. |
Theme Skills | |
Ice Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. |
Kalos Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. |
Battle Facility Foe Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. |
Battle Partner Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. |
Passionate Spirit Support | Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. |
Expedition Skills | |
Rare ↑ 2 Fiery ↓ 1 Soothing ↓ 1 | Raises the following discovery level by 2: • Rare Cache Lowers the following discovery levels by 1: • Fiery Crystal • Soothing Crystal |
Sync grid
Dana and Regice's sync grid is an expanded grid, made available when the sync pair first released.
Name | Effect | Energy required | Sync orb required | Move level required |
---|---|---|---|---|
HP +10 | HP +10 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
HP +10 | HP +10 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
HP +10 | HP +10 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
HP +10 | HP +10 | 2 | 24 | 2 |
HP +10 | HP +10 | 2 | 24 | 2 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Defense +5 | Defense +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Atk +5 | Sp. Atk +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Sp. Atk +5 | Sp. Atk +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Sp. Atk +5 | Sp. Atk +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Atk +5 | Sp. Atk +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Def +5 | Sp. Def +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Sp. Def +10 | Sp. Def +10 | 4 | 48 | 2 |
Speed +5 | Speed +5 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Speed +5 | Speed +5 | 2 | 24 | 1 |
Frost Breath: Power +4 | Frost Breath: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Frost Breath: Power +4 | Frost Breath: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Frost Breath: Power +4 | Frost Breath: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 1 |
Frost Breath: Power +4 | Frost Breath: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 2 |
Frost Breath: Power +4 | Frost Breath: Power ↑ +4 | 3 | 36 | 2 |
Frost Breath: Accuracy +10 | Frost Breath: Accuracy ↑ +10 | 5 | 60 | 2 |
Frost Breath: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | 7 | 84 | 2 |
Frost Breath: Cold Snap 1 | Has a chance (20%) of leaving the target frozen when the user’s move targeting that opponent is successful. | 10 | 120 | 2 |
Frost Breath: Hype Up 9 | Raises the Sp. Atk of all allied sync pairs by one stat rank when the user’s Pokémon uses a move. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Super Effective ↑: MP Refresh 2 | Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | 7 | 84 | 3 |
X Sp. Def All: MP Refresh 2 | Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | 7 | 84 | 2 |
X Sp. Def All: Barricade Buddies 1 | Raises the Sp. Def of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user’s move is successful. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Delighted and Excited!: Friend Mend 9 | When a move targeting an allied sync pair (excluding field effects) is successful, removes all status conditions from the allied sync pair affected by the move. | 7 | 84 | 3 |
Antifreeze | Prevents the user from becoming frozen. | 5 | 60 | 1 |
Snow Shelter | Protects the user from damage from a hailstorm. | 5 | 60 | 1 |
Stalwart | Sp. Def cannot be lowered. | 5 | 60 | 1 |
Quick Cure | Removes the confused, flinching, and trapped conditions from the user the first time they are inflicted each battle. | 7 | 84 | 2 |
Winter Coat 2 | Reduces damage when the user is hit by an attack move during a hailstorm. | 8 | 96 | 2 |
Hasty Hail 2 | Quickly charges the move gauge during a hailstorm. | 9 | 108 | 2 |
Healing Hail 1 | Restores the user’s HP whenever its Pokémon takes an action during a hailstorm. | 8 | 96 | 3 |
First Aid 4 | Restores the user’s HP by approximately 40% of its maximum HP the first time it is in a pinch each battle. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Synchro Healing 1 | Restores the HP of all allied sync pairs by approximately 20% of their maximum HP after using the user’s sync move. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Team Sharp Entry 1 | Raises the critical-hit rate of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user enters a battle. | 10 | 120 | 3 |
Competitive Sister Frost Beam: Power +25 | Competitive Sister Frost Beam: Power ↑ +25 | 5 | 60 | 3 |
Competitive Sister Frost Beam: Power +25 | Competitive Sister Frost Beam: Power ↑ +25 | 5 | 60 | 3 |
Other Pokémon
On hand
Dana is seen using these Pokémon in the solo event Challenge from Passionate Spirits.
Magcargo |
Regirock |
Registeel |
Appearances
Story appearances
Dana appears in her normal outfit in the following story areas:
Sync pair stories
- A Day with Dana
Quotes
- Main article: Dana/Quotes → Pokémon Masters EX
Gallery
VS model from Pokémon Masters EX |
Dana's sync move mindscape (Battle Maison) | ||
Trainer emote Nice! |
Trainer emote Watch out! |
Trainer emote Let's do this! |
Trainer emote Thanks! |
Trivia
Origin
Dana's design is based on her appearance in Pokémon X, Y, Omega Ruby, and Alpha Sapphire. Regice is one of the Pokémon that Dana uses during the Super Triple Battle against her in the core series games. Regice's Dex entry comes from Pokémon Ruby.
In other languages
Delighted and Excited!
|
Competitive Sister Frost Beam
|
References
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |