Cremini Town: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''Cremini Town''' (Japanese: '''シキミタウン''' ''Shikimi Town'') is an {{pkmn|anime}}-exclusive location found in [[Kanto]]. It appeared in the episode ''[[AG168|Three Jynx and a Baby!]]''. | '''Cremini Town''' (Japanese: '''シキミタウン''' ''Shikimi Town'') is an {{pkmn|anime}}-exclusive location found in [[Kanto]]. It appeared in the episode ''[[AG168|Three Jynx and a Baby!]]''. | ||
The [[Battle Tower]], lead by [[Anabel]] lies near Cremini Town and it's close to [[Tohjo Falls]]. It's home to a family of {{p|Jynx}}, who once went on a rampage looking for their {{p|Smoochum|sister}}. | The [[Battle Tower]], lead by [[Anabel]] lies near Cremini Town and it's close to [[Tohjo Falls]]. It's home to a family of {{p|Jynx}}, who once went on a rampage looking for their {{p|Smoochum|sister}}. | ||
==Pokémon seen in Cremini Town== | |||
{| width="100%" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Jynx|Cremini Town Jynx.png|Ice|Psychic|disp=Jynx (×4)|link=no}} ♀ | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Smoochum|Cremini Town Smoochum.png|Ice|Psychic|link=no}} ♀ | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Mawile|Cremini Town Various.png|Steel|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Snubbull|Cremini Town Various.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Larvitar|Cremini Town Various.png|Rock|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Goldeen|Cremini Town Various.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Mr. Mime|Cremini Town Various.png|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Kirlia|Cremini Town Various.png|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Loudred|Cremini Town Various.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Pidgeot|Cremini Town Various.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Dodrio|Cremini Town Various.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Magikarp|Cremini Town Magikarp.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Spearow|Cremini Town Spearow.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Beedrill|Cremini Town Beedrill.png|Bug|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Weedle|Cremini Town Weedle.png|Bug|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Cremini Town|Farfetch'd|Cremini Town Farfetch'd.png|Normal|Flying|link=no}} | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 19:42, 16 December 2012
Cremini Town シキミタウン Shikimi Town | |
Cremini Town | |
Region | Battle Frontier |
Debut | Three Jynx and a Baby! |
Cremini Town (Japanese: シキミタウン Shikimi Town) is an anime-exclusive location found in Kanto. It appeared in the episode Three Jynx and a Baby!. The Battle Tower, lead by Anabel lies near Cremini Town and it's close to Tohjo Falls. It's home to a family of Jynx, who once went on a rampage looking for their sister.
Pokémon seen in Cremini Town
Jynx (×4) ♀ |
Smoochum ♀ |
Mawile |
Snubbull |
Larvitar |
Goldeen |
Mr. Mime |
Kirlia |
Loudred |
Pidgeot |
Dodrio |
Magikarp |
Spearow |
Beedrill |
Weedle |
Farfetch'd |
Trivia
- This town coincidentally shares its Japanese name with a member of the Unova Elite Four, who wasn't revealed at the time the episode this town appeared in aired.
This location-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of both Project Anime and Project Locations, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Anime and Locations, respectively. |