936
edits
(img next) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [[File:Bianca and Emboar.png|350px]]<br>[[Bianca's Emboar]] | | [[File:Bianca and Emboar.png|350px]]<br>[[Bianca's Emboar]] | ||
| Bianca's Emboar is shown to stand several heads above her, making it appear closer to 7'02" (2.18 m). | | Bianca's Emboar is shown to stand several heads above her, making it appear closer to 7'02" (2.18 m). | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|596|Galvantula}}<br>{{p|Galvantula}}<br>2'07" (1.6 m) | |||
| <br>Wild [[Galvantula]] | |||
| Galvantula appeared closer to 4'0" in ''[[BW024|Emolga the Irresistible!]]''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|614|Beartic}}<br>{{p|Beartic}}<br>8'06" (2.6 m) | | {{MS|614|Beartic}}<br>{{p|Beartic}}<br>8'06" (2.6 m) |
edits