7,112
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese from BW103) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| Freddy Grand Ecran | | Freddy Grand Ecran | ||
| Means Freddy "Big Screen". | | Means Freddy "Big Screen". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 84: | Line 80: | ||
| 竹光 ''Zhúguāng'' | | 竹光 ''Zhúguāng'' | ||
| From the Japanese 竹光 ''Takemitsu''. | | From the Japanese 竹光 ''Takemitsu''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Polish | |||
| Freddy Sensacja | |||
| From ''sensacja'' (sensation). | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Freddy Manchete | |||
| From ''manchete'' (headline). | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits