252
edits
Yapboonyew (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Party/Single |color={{factory color}} |bordercolor={{factory color dark}} |headcolor={{factory color light}} |sprite=Spr Pt Thorton.png |prize=20{{color2|000000|Battle Point...") |
Yapboonyew (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hey! I'm Yapboonyew. Usually I go around this website to look up for some information, and occasionally when I find a typo, I fix it up. I usually roam around [[Pokémon Showdown]] to kill my free time. | |||
==Pokémon Showdown== | |||
===Team (Uber)=== | |||
{{Party/Single | {{Party/Single | ||
|color={{factory color}} | |color={{factory color}} | ||
Line 4: | Line 8: | ||
|headcolor={{factory color light}} | |headcolor={{factory color light}} | ||
|sprite=Spr Pt Thorton.png | |sprite=Spr Pt Thorton.png | ||
|prize= | |prize=N/A | ||
|class={{PK}}{{MN}} | |class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | ||
|name= | |classlink=Pokémon Trainer | ||
|name=yapboonyew | |||
|game= | |game= | ||
|location=Pokémon Showdown | |location=Pokémon Showdown | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/ | |{{Pokémon/6 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=381 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Latios | ||
|gender= | |gender=male | ||
| | |type1=Dragon | ||
| | |type2=Psychic | ||
| | |held=Soul Dew|held2=Life Orb | ||
| | |ability=Levitate | ||
|ability= | |level=100 | ||
|level= | |move1=Psyshock|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | ||
|move1= | |move2=Dragon Pulse|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Special | ||
|move2= | |move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | ||
|move3= | |move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special | ||
|move4= | |||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |{{Pokémon/6 | ||
|ndex=658 | |ndex=658 | ||
|pokemon=Greninja | |pokemon=Greninja | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1= | |type1=Water|type2=Dark | ||
|held= | |held=Life Orb | ||
|ability= | |ability=Protean | ||
|level=100 | |||
|level= | |move1=Scald|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | ||
|move1= | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3= | |move3=Dark Pulse|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4= | |move4=Grass Knot|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special | ||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=257 | |||
|pokemon=Blaziken | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Speed Boost | |||
|level=100 | |||
|move1=Flare Blitz|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=High Jump Kick|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/ | {{Party/Div|color={{factory color}}}} | ||
|ndex= | |{{Pokémon/6 | ||
|pokemon= | |ndex=681 | ||
|pokemon=Aegislash | |||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1= | |type1=Steel|type2=Ghost | ||
|held= | |held=Weakness Policy | ||
|ability=Stance Change | |||
|level=100 | |||
|move1=Sacred Sword|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Iron Head|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Shadow Sneak|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=King's Shield|move4type=Steel|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=642 | |||
|pokemon=Thundurus | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Electric|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Prankster | |||
|level=100 | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Focus Blast|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Hidden Power|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=115 | |||
|pokemon=Kangaskhan | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=Kangaskhanite | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |ability=Inner Focus | ||
|level= | |level=100 | ||
|move1= | |move1=Fake Out|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Power-Up Punch|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Return|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Crunch|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Other Pokémon=== | |||
{| style="float:left; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=244 | |||
|pokemon=Entei | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|level=100 | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=Life Orb | |||
|move1=Sacred Fire|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Stone Edge|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Stone Edge|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3= | |move3=Iron Head|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status | ||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=245 | |||
|pokemon=Suicune | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|level=100 | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Blizzard|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Icy Wind|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=468 | |||
|pokemon=Togekiss | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fairy|type2=Flying | |||
|level=100 | |||
|ability=Serene Grace | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Air Slash|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dazzling Gleam|move2type=Fairy|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Aura Sphere|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Roost|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=376 | |||
|pokemon=Metagross | |||
|type1=Steel|type2=Psychic | |||
|level=100 | |||
|ability=Clear Body | |||
|held=Metagrossite | |||
|move1=Meteor Mash|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Zen Headbutt|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Bullet Punch|move4type=Steel|move4cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
==Diamond (damaged)== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{diamond color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{diamond color light}} | |||
|headcolor={{diamond color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr DP Lucas.png | |||
|prize=N/A | |||
|class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=BoonYew | |||
|game=DP | |||
|location=Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions | |||
|locationname=Diamond | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
Details to be added later... | |||
==Emerald (retired, corrupted)== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{emerald color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{emerald color light}} | |||
|headcolor={{emerald color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr E Brendan.png | |||
|prize=N/A | |||
|class={{PK}}{{MN}} Trainer | |||
|classlink=Pokémon Trainer | |||
|name=BoonYew | |||
|game=E | |||
|location=Pokémon Emerald Version | |||
|locationname=Emerald | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=254 | |||
|pokemon=Sceptile | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|level=100 | |||
|held=Shell Bell | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|move1=Leaf Blade|move1type=Grass|move1cat= | |||
|move2=Secret Power|move2type=Normal|move2cat= | |||
|move3=Thunder Punch|move3type=Electric|move3cat= | |||
|move4=Dragon Claw|move4type=Dragon|move4cat= | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=373 | |||
|pokemon=Salamence | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Flying | |||
|level=100 | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Rock Slide|move3type=Rock | |||
|move4=Fire Blast|move4type=Fire | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=277 | |||
|pokemon=Swellow | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|level=100 | |||
|ability=Guts | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Fly|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Secret Power|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Endeavor|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Return|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=264 | |||
|pokemon=Linoone | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|level=100 | |||
|ability=Pickup | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Return|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Surf|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric | |||
|move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=381 | |||
|pokemon=Latios | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Psychic | |||
|level=100 | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Luster Purge|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move2=Dragon Claw|move2type=Dragon | |||
|move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric | |||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|ndex=321 | |||
|pokemon=Wailord | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|level=100 | |||
|ability=Oblivious | |||
|held= | |||
|move1=Water Spout|move1type=Water | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground | |||
|move4=Return|move4type=Normal | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | {{Party/Footer}} |
edits