210
edits
(→Stats) |
(This is all I've seen for now. There are definitely quotes for shaking off paralysis, poison, etc. but I haven't run across them yet.) |
||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
! style="background:#{{cute color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Dialogue | ! style="background:#{{cute color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Dialogue | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ? || Hitting a Pokémon with a super-effective move || That's it! I knew you could do it | | ? || Hitting a Pokémon with a super-effective move || That's it! I knew you could do it! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 3 | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 3 | ||
| style="background:#fff" | Switching out a Pokémon | | style="background:#fff" | Switching out a Pokémon | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Come on back, <Pokémon>! You did great out there! | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Come on back, <Pokémon>! You did great out there! | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| ? || Avoiding an attack || <Pokémon> read <Trainer>'s mind and avoided the attack! | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| ? || When the Pokémon is asleep || <Pokémon> is asleep... Zzz... Zzz... | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| ? || Recovering from sleep || <Pokémon> shook itself awake so <Trainer> wouldn't worry! | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| ? || When HP reaches critical || <Pokémon> is in a bit of a pinch. It looks like it might cry... | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| ? || Landing a critical hit || <Pokémon> is so in sync with <Trainer>'s wishes that it landed a critical hit! | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| ? || Surviving an attack with 1 HP || <Pokémon> toughed it out to show <Trainer> its best side! | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits