2,885
edits
m (→In the anime) |
|||
Line 702: | Line 702: | ||
| Energy Excavating Robot | | Energy Excavating Robot | ||
| ''[[BW006|Dreams by the Yard Full!]]'' | | ''[[BW006|Dreams by the Yard Full!]]'' | ||
| This mecha can | | This mecha can be used to harness the energy of dreams. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" align="center" | |||
| [[File:Team Rocket jetpacks.png|150px]] | |||
| Jetpacks | |||
| ''[[BW026|Scare at the Litwick Mansion!]]'' | |||
| Used to make quick getaways. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFF" align="center" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket Mecha BW027.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket Mecha BW027.png|150px]] | ||
Line 711: | Line 716: | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket Mecha BW029 2.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket Mecha BW029 2.png|150px]] | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|''[[BW029|Cottonee in Love!]]'' | ||
| This mecha has a giant fan which can be used to blow {{p|Cottonee}} into a net bag (below). Vulnurable to {{m|Thunderbolt}}. | | This mecha has a giant fan which can be used to blow {{p|Cottonee}} into a net bag (below). Vulnurable to {{m|Thunderbolt}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFF" align="center" | ||
Line 717: | Line 722: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| The mecha has a giant net bag which is used to trap Cottonee. Protected from attacks such as {{AP|Tranquill}}'s {{m|Air Cutter}}, but was finally destroyed from inside when it got filled by the Cottonee's {{m|Cotton Spore}}. | | The mecha has a giant net bag which is used to trap Cottonee. Protected from attacks such as {{AP|Tranquill}}'s {{m|Air Cutter}}, but was finally destroyed from inside when it got filled by the Cottonee's {{m|Cotton Spore}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFF" align="center" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket Mecha BW030 1.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket Mecha BW030 1.png|150px]] |
edits