Liko's homeroom teacher: Difference between revisions
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
=====Traveling with===== | =====Traveling with===== | ||
{| width="100%" | {| width="100%" | ||
| {{ActivePoké|||nick=Rotom Phone|Rotom Phone.png|electric|ghost|size=250px|link=Rotom Phone}} | | {{ActivePoké|||nick=Rotom Phone|Liko Teacher Rotom Phone.png|electric|ghost|size=250px|link=Rotom Phone}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| width="100%" | {| width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Bulbasaur|0001Bulbasaur.png|grass|poison|link=no|size=100px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Bulbasaur|0001Bulbasaur.png|grass|poison|link=no|size=100px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Squirtle|0007Squirtle.png|water|link=no|size=100px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Squirtle|0007Squirtle.png|water|link=no|size=100px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Chikorita|0152Chikorita.png|grass|link=no|size=100px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Chikorita|0152Chikorita.png|grass|link=no|size=100px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Cyndaquil|0155Cyndaquil.png|fire|link=no|size=100px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Cyndaquil|0155Cyndaquil.png|fire|link=no|size=100px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Totodile|0158Totodile.png|water|link=no|size=100px}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Torchic|0255Torchic.png|fire|link=no|size=100px}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Chimchar|0390Chimchar.png|fire|link=no|size=100px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Chimchar|0390Chimchar.png|fire|link=no|size=100px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy| | | {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Piplup|0393Piplup.png|water|link=no|size=100px}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Snivy|0495Snivy.png|grass|link=no|size=100px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Snivy|0495Snivy.png|grass|link=no|size=100px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Tepig|0498Tepig.png|fire|link=no|size=100px}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Oshawott|0501Oshawott.png|water|link=no|size=100px}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Fennekin|0653Fennekin.png|fire|link=no|size=100px}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Froakie|0656Froakie.png|water|link=no|size=100px}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Rowlet|0722Rowlet.png|grass|flying|link=no|size=100px}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Litten|0725Litten.png|fire|link=no|size=100px}} | | {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Litten|0725Litten.png|fire|link=no|size=100px}} | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Indigo Academy|Sprigatito|0906Sprigatito.png|grass|link=no|size=100px}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Voice actors=== | ===Voice actors=== | ||
{{vatable|color={{normal color}}|bordercolor={{normal color dark}} | {{vatable|color={{normal color}}|bordercolor={{normal color dark}} |
Revision as of 22:14, 13 January 2024
The subject of this article has no official name. The name currently in use is a fan designator; see below for more information. |
Liko's homeroom teacher is a minor recurring character in Pokémon Horizons: The Series. He is one of the teachers at Indigo Academy and teaches Liko and Ann.
In the anime
History
Liko's homeroom teacher first appeared in a flashback in The Pendant That Starts It All: Part One. Later, he was responsible for delivering the starter Pokémon of students in Liko's class, including her Sprigatito and Ann's Oshawott.
Liko's homeroom teacher briefly appeared in The Door That Never Opens!.
In HZ035, he reappeared teaching a class about Pokémon and bonding with its Trainer. As part of the class, he assigned the class to choose a Trainer and their Pokémon to present in the next class. The next day, he was seen with the class watching Liko's dissertation on Friede and Captain Pikachu.
Pokémon
Traveling with
Rotom Phone |
Given to new Trainers
|
Gave away to Trainers
Sprigatito |
Oshawott |
Voice actors
|
In the manga
Pocket Monsters
Liko's homeroom teacher appeared in a cameo in the Pocket Monsters manga playing the same role he does in the anime.
Pokémon
Gave away to Trainers
Sprigatito |
Oshawott |
Pocket Monsters ~ Liko's Treasure ~
Liko's homeroom teacher appeared in a cameo in the Pocket Monsters ~ Liko's Treasure ~ manga. In PMLT01, he was seen teaching a lesson to the students in Liko's class.
References
Pokémon Horizons characters | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||
See also: Original anime characters |
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |