Flavor: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{merge|Flavor}} | |||
This is a list of {{Berries}} by their [[flavor]]. | |||
==In Generation III== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; border: 3px solid #{{ruby color}}; background: #{{ruby color}};" | |||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}}; {{roundytl}};" | No. | |||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}};" class="unsortable" | Spr | |||
! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}};" | Name | |||
! style="background: #{{cool color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Spicy}} | |||
! style="background: #{{power color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Dry}} | |||
! style="background: #{{cute color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Sweet}} | |||
! style="background: #{{smart color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Bitter}} | |||
! style="background: #{{tough color}}; {{roundytr}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Sour}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{bag|Cheri Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Cheri}} | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{bag|Chesto Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Chesto}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{bag|Pecha Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Pecha}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{bag|Rawst Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Rawst}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{bag|Aspear Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Aspear}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{bag|Leppa Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Leppa}} | |||
| +1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{bag|Oran Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Oran}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{bag|Persim Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Persim}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{bag|Lum Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Lum}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{bag|Sitrus Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Sitrus}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{bag|Figy Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Figy}} | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{bag|Wiki Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Wiki}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{bag|Mago Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Mago}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{bag|Aguav Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Aguav}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{bag|Iapapa Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Iapapa}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{bag|Razz Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Razz}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{bag|Bluk Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Bluk}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{bag|Nanab Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Nanab}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{bag|Wepear Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Wepear}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{bag|Pinap Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Pinap}} | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{bag|Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Pomeg}} | |||
| +1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| +1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{bag|Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Kelpsy}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{bag|Qualot Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Qualot}} | |||
| +1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{bag|Hondew Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Hondew}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| +1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{bag|Grepa Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Grepa}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| +1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{bag|Tamato Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Tamato}} | |||
| +1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{bag|Cornn Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Cornn}} | |||
| -2 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{bag|Magost Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Magost}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| -2 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{bag|Rabuta Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Rabuta}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -2 | |||
| +1 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{bag|Nomel Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Nomel}} | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -2 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{bag|Spelon Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Spelon}} | |||
| +3 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 32 | |||
| {{bag|Pamtre Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Pamtre}} | |||
| -4 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{bag|Watmel Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Watmel}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| -4 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 34 | |||
| {{bag|Durin Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Durin}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -4 | |||
| +3 | |||
| +1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 35 | |||
| {{bag|Belue Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Belue}} | |||
| +1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -4 | |||
| +3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 36 | |||
| {{bag|Liechi Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Liechi}} | |||
| +4 | |||
| -4 | |||
| +4 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 37 | |||
| {{bag|Ganlon Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Ganlon}} | |||
| -3 | |||
| +4 | |||
| -4 | |||
| +4 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 38 | |||
| {{bag|Salac Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Salac}} | |||
| -1 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +4 | |||
| -4 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 39 | |||
| {{bag|Petaya Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Petaya}} | |||
| +4 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +4 | |||
| -4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{bag|Apicot Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Apicot}} | |||
| -4 | |||
| +4 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 41 | |||
| {{bag|Lansat Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Lansat}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 42 | |||
| {{bag|Starf Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Starf}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| {{bag|Enigma Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Enigma}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|} | |||
== | ===[[e-Reader]] Berries=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; border: 3px solid #{{ruby color}}; background: #{{ruby color}};" | ||
! class="roundytl" style="background: #{{sapphire color light}};" | No. | |||
! | ! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}};" | Spr | ||
! | ! style="background: #{{sapphire color light}};" | Name | ||
! | ! style="background: #{{cool color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Spicy}} | ||
! | ! style="background: #{{power color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Dry}} | ||
| | ! style="background: #{{cute color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Sweet}} | ||
! style="background: #{{smart color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Bitter}} | |||
! | ! class="roundytr" style="background: #{{tough color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Sour}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[File:TagPumkin.png]] | |||
| {{b|Pumkin}} | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
| style="background:# | | -4 | ||
| style="background:# | | +4 | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|- | | 43 | ||
| style="background:# | | [[File:TagDrash.png]] | ||
| | | {{b|Drash}} | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | | -4 | ||
|- | | +4 | ||
| style="background:# | | 0 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| style="background:# | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| | | 43 | ||
|- | | [[File:TagEggant.png]] | ||
| style="background:# | | {{b|Eggant}} | ||
| | | -4 | ||
| style="background:# | | +4 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[File:TagStrib.png]] | |||
| {{b|Strib}} | |||
| +3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +3 | |||
| -3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[File:TagChilanIII.png]] | |||
| {{gdis|Chilan Berry|III|Chilan}} | |||
| +3 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[File:TagNutpea.png]] | |||
| {{b|Nutpea}} | |||
| -3 | |||
| +3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[File:TagGinema.png]] | |||
| {{b|Ginema}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[File:TagKuo.png]] | |||
| {{b|Kuo}} | |||
| -3 | |||
| +3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[File:TagYago.png]] | |||
| {{b|Yago}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -4 | |||
| +4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[File:TagTouga.png]] | |||
| {{b|Touga}} | |||
| +4 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[File:TagNiniku.png]] | |||
| {{b|Niniku}} | |||
| -3 | |||
| +3 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +3 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[File:TagTopo.png]] | |||
| {{b|Topo}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +3 | |||
| -3 | |||
| +3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==In Generation IV== | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; border: 3px solid #{{diamond color}}; background: #{{diamond color}};" | |||
{| | ! class="roundytl" style="background: #{{pearl color light}};" | No. | ||
| | ! style="background: #{{pearl color light}};" class="unsortable" | Spr | ||
{| | ! style="background: #{{pearl color light}};" | Name | ||
! style="background: #{{cool color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Spicy}} | |||
|- style="background:# | ! style="background: #{{power color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Dry}} | ||
| | ! style="background: #{{cute color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Sweet}} | ||
! style="background: #{{smart color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Bitter}} | |||
|- style="background:# | ! class="roundytr" style="background: #{{tough color}};" | {{color2|000|Flavor|Sour}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{bag|Cheri Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Cheri}} | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:# | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
|- | | 0 | ||
| 0 | |||
| style="background:# | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | {{bag|Chesto Berry}} | ||
| | | {{b|Chesto}} | ||
| | | 0 | ||
|- style="background:# | | 10 | ||
| 0 | |||
| | | 0 | ||
| style="background:# | | 0 | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | {{bag|Pecha Berry}} | ||
|- style="background:# | | {{b|Pecha}} | ||
| 0 | |||
| | | 0 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| style="background:# | | 0 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | 4 | ||
| {{bag|Rawst Berry}} | |||
| | | {{b|Rawst}} | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| style="background:# | | 0 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- style="background:# | | 0 | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | {{bag|Aspear Berry}} | ||
| | | {{b|Aspear}} | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| style="background:# | | 0 | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
|- | | 10 | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| style="background:# | | 6 | ||
| style="background:# | | {{bag|Leppa Berry}} | ||
| style="background:# | | {{b|Leppa}} | ||
| style="background:# | | 10 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
|} | | 10 | ||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{bag|Oran Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Oran}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{bag|Persim Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Persim}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{bag|Lum Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Lum}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{bag|Sitrus Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Sitrus}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{bag|Figy Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Figy}} | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{bag|Wiki Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Wiki}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{bag|Mago Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Mago}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{bag|Aguav Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Aguav}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{bag|Iapapa Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Iapapa}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{bag|Razz Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Razz}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{bag|Bluk Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Bluk}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{bag|Nanab Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Nanab}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{bag|Wepear Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Wepear}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{bag|Pinap Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Pinap}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{bag|Pomeg Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Pomeg}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{bag|Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Kelpsy}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{bag|Qualot Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Qualot}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{bag|Hondew Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Hondew}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{bag|Grepa Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Grepa}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{bag|Tamato Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Tamato}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{bag|Cornn Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Cornn}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{bag|Magost Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Magost}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{bag|Rabuta Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Rabuta}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{bag|Nomel Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Nomel}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{bag|Spelon Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Spelon}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 32 | |||
| {{bag|Pamtre Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Pamtre}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{bag|Watmel Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Watmel}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 34 | |||
| {{bag|Durin Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Durin}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 35 | |||
| {{bag|Belue Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Belue}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 36 | |||
| {{bag|Occa Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Occa}} | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 37 | |||
| {{bag|Passho Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Passho}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 38 | |||
| {{bag|Wacan Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Wacan}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 39 | |||
| {{bag|Rindo Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Rindo}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 40 | |||
| {{bag|Yache Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Yache}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 41 | |||
| {{bag|Chople Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Chople}} | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 42 | |||
| {{bag|Kebia Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Kebia}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 43 | |||
| {{bag|Shuca Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Shuca}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 44 | |||
| {{bag|Coba Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Coba}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 45 | |||
| {{bag|Payapa Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Payapa}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 46 | |||
| {{bag|Tanga Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Tanga}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 47 | |||
| {{bag|Charti Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Charti}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 48 | |||
| {{bag|Kasib Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Kasib}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 49 | |||
| {{bag|Haban Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Haban}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 50 | |||
| {{bag|Colbur Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Colbur}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 51 | |||
| {{bag|Babiri Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Babiri}} | |||
| 25 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 52 | |||
| {{bag|Chilan Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Chilan}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 53 | |||
| {{bag|Liechi Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Liechi}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 54 | |||
| {{bag|Ganlon Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Ganlon}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 55 | |||
| {{bag|Salac Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Salac}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 56 | |||
| {{bag|Petaya Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Petaya}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 57 | |||
| {{bag|Apicot Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Apicot}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 58 | |||
| {{bag|Lansat Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Lansat}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 59 | |||
| {{bag|Starf Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Starf}} | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 60 | |||
| {{bag|Enigma Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Enigma}} | |||
| 40 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 61 | |||
| {{bag|Micle Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Micle}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 62 | |||
| {{bag|Custap Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Custap}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 63 | |||
| {{bag|Jaboca Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Jaboca}} | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| 64 | |||
| {{bag|Rowap Berry}} | |||
| {{b|Rowap}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 40 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==In Generation V== | |||
{{incomplete|section|Dream World flavors}} | |||
==See also== | |||
* [[List of Berries by growth time]]<!-- | |||
* [[List of Berries by attribute]]--> | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Project BerryDex notice}} | |||
{{Project | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Berries|*]] |
Revision as of 02:56, 26 April 2014
The contents of this article have been suggested to be merged into the page Flavor. Please discuss it on the talk page for this article. |
This is a list of Berries by their flavor.
In Generation III
No. | Spr | Name | Spicy | Dry | Sweet | Bitter | Sour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cheri | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
2 | Chesto | -1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Pecha | 0 | -1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Rawst | 0 | 0 | -1 | +1 | 0 | |
5 | Aspear | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | +1 | |
6 | Leppa | +1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Oran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Persim | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Lum | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Sitrus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Figy | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
12 | Wiki | -1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Mago | 0 | -1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Aguav | 0 | 0 | -1 | +1 | 0 | |
15 | Iapapa | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | +1 | |
16 | Razz | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
17 | Bluk | -1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | Nanab | 0 | -1 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
19 | Wepear | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | +1 | |
20 | Pinap | +1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |
21 | Pomeg | +1 | -1 | 0 | +1 | -1 | |
22 | Kelpsy | -1 | +1 | -1 | 0 | +1 | |
23 | Qualot | +1 | -1 | +1 | -1 | 0 | |
24 | Hondew | 0 | +1 | -1 | +1 | -1 | |
25 | Grepa | -1 | 0 | +1 | -1 | +1 | |
26 | Tamato | +1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |
27 | Cornn | -2 | +1 | +1 | 0 | 0 | |
28 | Magost | 0 | -2 | +1 | +1 | 0 | |
29 | Rabuta | 0 | 0 | -2 | +1 | +1 | |
30 | Nomel | +1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | +1 | |
31 | Spelon | +3 | +1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | |
32 | Pamtre | -4 | +3 | +1 | 0 | 0 | |
33 | Watmel | 0 | -4 | +3 | +1 | 0 | |
34 | Durin | 0 | 0 | -4 | +3 | +1 | |
35 | Belue | +1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | +3 | |
36 | Liechi | +4 | -4 | +4 | -1 | -3 | |
37 | Ganlon | -3 | +4 | -4 | +4 | -1 | |
38 | Salac | -1 | -3 | +4 | -4 | +4 | |
39 | Petaya | +4 | -1 | -3 | +4 | -4 | |
40 | Apicot | -4 | +4 | -1 | -3 | +4 | |
41 | Lansat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
42 | Starf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
43 | Enigma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
e-Reader Berries
No. | Spr | Name | Spicy | Dry | Sweet | Bitter | Sour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | Pumkin | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | +4 | |
43 | Drash | 0 | -4 | +4 | 0 | 0 | |
43 | Eggant | -4 | +4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
43 | Strib | +3 | 0 | -3 | +3 | -3 | |
43 | Chilan | +3 | -3 | +3 | 0 | -3 | |
43 | Nutpea | -3 | +3 | 0 | -3 | +3 | |
43 | Ginema | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
43 | Kuo | -3 | +3 | 0 | -3 | +3 | |
43 | Yago | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | +4 | |
43 | Touga | +4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | |
43 | Niniku | -3 | +3 | -3 | +3 | 0 | |
43 | Topo | 0 | -3 | +3 | -3 | +3 |
In Generation IV
No. | Spr | Name | Spicy | Dry | Sweet | Bitter | Sour |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cheri | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | Chesto | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Pecha | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Rawst | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | |
5 | Aspear | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
6 | Leppa | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |
7 | Oran | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
8 | Persim | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
9 | Lum | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | |
10 | Sitrus | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |
11 | Figy | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Wiki | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Mago | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Aguav | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | |
15 | Iapapa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
16 | Razz | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
17 | Bluk | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
18 | Nanab | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | |
19 | Wepear | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
20 | Pinap | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
21 | Pomeg | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | |
22 | Kelpsy | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |
23 | Qualot | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
24 | Hondew | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | |
25 | Grepa | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |
26 | Tamato | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
27 | Cornn | 0 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
28 | Magost | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 0 | |
29 | Rabuta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | |
30 | Nomel | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
31 | Spelon | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
32 | Pamtre | 0 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
33 | Watmel | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 0 | |
34 | Durin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10 | |
35 | Belue | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
36 | Occa | 15 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
37 | Passho | 0 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 0 | |
38 | Wacan | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 10 | |
39 | Rindo | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | |
40 | Yache | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
41 | Chople | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | |
42 | Kebia | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
43 | Shuca | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | |
44 | Coba | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | |
45 | Payapa | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 15 | |
46 | Tanga | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
47 | Charti | 10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
48 | Kasib | 0 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | |
49 | Haban | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 0 | |
50 | Colbur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 | |
51 | Babiri | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
52 | Chilan | 0 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
53 | Liechi | 30 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | |
54 | Ganlon | 0 | 30 | 10 | 30 | 0 | |
55 | Salac | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 30 | |
56 | Petaya | 30 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10 | |
57 | Apicot | 10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
58 | Lansat | 30 | 10 | 30 | 10 | 30 | |
59 | Starf | 30 | 10 | 30 | 10 | 30 | |
60 | Enigma | 40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
61 | Micle | 0 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
62 | Custap | 0 | 0 | 40 | 10 | 0 | |
63 | Jaboca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 10 | |
64 | Rowap | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
In Generation V
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Dream World flavors |
See also
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |