Bulbapedia talk:Epicode: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: NOTE TO EVERYONE: Hey. No moving stuff yet. We're going to be finalizing the epicodes for some and determining order (though usually it'd be by original airdate). ~~~~) |
m (Attention) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Hey. No moving stuff yet. We're going to be finalizing the epicodes for some and determining order (though usually it'd be by original airdate). '''[[User:TTEchidna|<span style="color:#FF0000">''TTE''</span>]][[User talk:TTEchidna|chidna]]''' 07:01, 10 November 2008 (UTC) | Hey. No moving stuff yet. We're going to be finalizing the epicodes for some and determining order (though usually it'd be by original airdate). '''[[User:TTEchidna|<span style="color:#FF0000">''TTE''</span>]][[User talk:TTEchidna|chidna]]''' 07:01, 10 November 2008 (UTC) | ||
:Well, I took the liberty of finding the Pikachu short order. | |||
<center> | |||
{| {{bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Order | |||
! Short | |||
! Original Release Date | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Pikachu's Vacation]] | |||
| July 18, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Christmas Night]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | December 22, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Kanga Games]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Pikachu's Rescue Adventure]] | |||
| July 17, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Winter Games]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | December 22, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Stantler's Little Helpers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[Pikachu & Pichu]] | |||
| July 8, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[Delibird's Dilemma]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | December 22, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Snorlax Snowman]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Trouble in Big Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[Pikachu's PikaBoo]] | |||
| July 7, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[Camp Pikachu]] | |||
| July 13, 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Gotta Dance!!]] | |||
| July 19, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[Pikachu's Summer Festival]] | |||
| August 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Pikachu's Ghost Carnival]] | |||
| August 1-31, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[Pikachu's Island Adventure]] | |||
| August 1-29, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Pikachu's Exploration Club]] | |||
| August 1-29, 2007 | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
:If anyone finds any discrepencies, note them below...but otherwise, I think this is the order. I think I got them all... ''[[User:Maverick Nate|<sup style="color:#00008B;">'''Maverick'''</sup>]][[User talk:Maverick Nate|<sub style="color:#6890F0;">'''Nate'''</sub>]]'' 03:32, 4 December 2008 (UTC) |
Revision as of 03:32, 4 December 2008
NOTE TO EVERYONE:
Hey. No moving stuff yet. We're going to be finalizing the epicodes for some and determining order (though usually it'd be by original airdate). TTEchidna 07:01, 10 November 2008 (UTC)
- Well, I took the liberty of finding the Pikachu short order.
Order | Short | Original Release Date |
---|---|---|
1 | Pikachu's Vacation | July 18, 1998 |
2 | Christmas Night | December 22, 1998 |
3 | Kanga Games | |
4 | Pikachu's Rescue Adventure | July 17, 1999 |
5 | Winter Games | December 22, 1999 |
6 | Stantler's Little Helpers | |
7 | Pikachu & Pichu | July 8, 2000 |
8 | Delibird's Dilemma | December 22, 2000 |
9 | Snorlax Snowman | |
10 | Trouble in Big Town | |
11 | Pikachu's PikaBoo | July 7, 2001 |
12 | Camp Pikachu | July 13, 2002 |
13 | Gotta Dance!! | July 19, 2003 |
14 | Pikachu's Summer Festival | August 2004 |
15 | Pikachu's Ghost Carnival | August 1-31, 2005 |
16 | Pikachu's Island Adventure | August 1-29, 2006 |
17 | Pikachu's Exploration Club | August 1-29, 2007 |