Personal item: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [[DeepSeaTooth]]<br>[[DeepSeaScale]] | | [[DeepSeaTooth]]<br>[[DeepSeaScale]] | ||
| [[DeepSeaTooth]] increases Sp. Attack, <br>[[DeepSeaScale]] increases Sp. Defense. | | [[DeepSeaTooth]] increases Sp. Attack, <br>[[DeepSeaScale]] increases Sp. Defense. | ||
|- | |||
| 380 | |||
| [[Image:380MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Latias}} | |||
| [[Soul Dew]] | |||
| Increases Sp. Attack and Sp. Defense, like {{m|Calm Mind}} | |||
|- | |||
| 381 | |||
| [[Image:381MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
| [[Soul Dew]] | |||
| Increases Sp. Attack and Sp. Defense, like [[m|Calm Mind}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 483 | | 483 |
Revision as of 19:30, 21 April 2008
A personal item is an item that works only when held by a certain Pokémon.
List of Pokémon and their personal items
# | Icon | Name | Item | Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|
025 | File:025MS.gif | Pikachu | Light Ball | Doubles Attack and Sp. Attack * Doubles Sp. Attack. * |
083 | File:083MS.gif | Farfetch'd | Stick | Increases critical hit rate. |
104 | File:104MS.gif | Cubone | Thick Club | Doubles Attack. |
105 | File:105MS.gif | Marowak | Thick Club | Doubles Attack. |
113 | File:113MS.gif | Chansey | Lucky Punch | Increases critical hit rate. |
132 | File:132MS.gif | Ditto | Metal Powder Quick Powder |
Metal Powder increases Defense and Sp. Defense, Quick Powder increases Speed. |
366 | File:366MS.gif | Clamperl | DeepSeaTooth DeepSeaScale |
DeepSeaTooth increases Sp. Attack, DeepSeaScale increases Sp. Defense. |
380 | File:380MS.gif | Latias | Soul Dew | Increases Sp. Attack and Sp. Defense, like Calm Mind |
381 | File:381MS.gif | Latios | Soul Dew | Increases Sp. Attack and Sp. Defense, like [[m|Calm Mind}} |
483 | ![]() |
Dialga | Adamant Orb | Boosts the power of Steel and Dragon moves. |
484 | ![]() |
Palkia | Lustrous Orb | Boosts the power of Water and Dragon moves. |
These articles discuss terms and phrases used by the fandom but not in canon.