Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz: Difference between revisions
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) (→3-D Action Flipz: Bedtime. Will do the main set another time. Fortunately there are no descriptions to type up for the main set so that will be easier :)) |
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) (→Regular Action Flipz: yay!) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Each Action Flipz shows a lenticular image of one or more Pokémon. Pokémon from the same evolutionary line are featured together, Pokémon which do not evolve are instead shown in different poses. On the back, all Action Flipz in the series show the Pokémon's name, height, weight, and evolutions (when applicable). If the Action Flipz features an evolutionary line, it will show this information for all of the Pokémon in the line. | Each Action Flipz shows a lenticular image of one or more Pokémon. Pokémon from the same evolutionary line are featured together, Pokémon which do not evolve are instead shown in different poses. On the back, all Action Flipz in the series show the Pokémon's name, height, weight, and evolutions (when applicable). If the Action Flipz features an evolutionary line, it will show this information for all of the Pokémon in the line. | ||
# {{ | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{colorschemelight|Hoenn}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | ||
# {{ | ! style="background:#{{colorschemelight|Hoenn}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Set # | ||
! style="background:#{{colorschemelight|Hoenn}}" | Front | |||
# | ! style="background:#{{colorschemelight|Hoenn}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
# {{p| | | AF01 | ||
# {{p| | | [[File:None.png|120px]] | ||
| {{p|Treecko}}/{{p|Grovyle}}/{{p|Sceptile}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF02 | |||
# {{p| | | [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF02.png|120px]] | ||
# {{p| | | {{p|Torchic}}/{{p|Combusken}}/{{p|Blaziken}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
# {{p| | | AF03 | ||
# {{p| | | [[File:None.png|120px]] | ||
# {{p| | | {{p|Mudkip}}/{{p|Marshtomp}}/{{p|Swampert}} | ||
# { | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# {{p| | | AF04 | ||
# | | [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF04.png|120px]] | ||
# {{p| | | {{p|Poochyena}}/{{p|Mightyena}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
# | | AF05 | ||
# {{p| | | [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF05.png|120px]] | ||
# {{p| | | {{p|Zigzagoon}}/{{p|Linoone}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
# | | AF06 | ||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
# | | {{p|Wurmple}}/{{p|Silcoon}}/{{p|Beautifly}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
# {{p| | | AF07 | ||
# {{p| | | [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF07.png|120px]] | ||
# {{p| | | {{p|Wurmple}}/{{p|Cascoon}}/{{p|Dustox}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
# | | AF08 | ||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
# {{p| | | {{p|Lotad}}/{{p|Lombre}}/{{p|Ludicolo}} | ||
# | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# {{p| | | AF09 | ||
# {{p| | | [[File:None.png|120px]] | ||
# {{p| | | {{p|Seedot}}/{{p|Nuzleaf}}/{{p|Shiftry}} | ||
# {{p| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# {{p| | | AF10 | ||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
# {{p| | | {{p|Taillow}}/{{p|Swellow}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
# | | AF11 | ||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Wingull}}/{{p|Pelipper}} | |||
# {{p| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# {{p| | | AF12 | ||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF12.png|120px]] | |||
# {{p| | | {{p|Ralts}}/{{p|Kirlia}}/{{p|Gardevoir}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
# | | AF13 | ||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Surskit}}/{{p|Masquerain}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
# | | AF14 | ||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF14.png|120px]] | |||
# | | {{p|Shroomish}}/{{p|Breloom}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF15 | |||
# | | [[File:None.png|120px]] | ||
| {{p|Slakoth}}/{{p|Vigoroth}}/{{p|Slaking}} | |||
# {{p| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| AF16 | |||
# | | [[File:None.png|120px]] | ||
# {{p| | | {{p|Nincada}}/{{p|Ninjask}} | ||
# {{p| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# {{p| | | AF17 | ||
# {{p| | | [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF17.png|120px]] | ||
# {{p| | | {{p|Nincada}}/{{p|Shedinja}} | ||
# {{p| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
# | | AF18 | ||
# {{p| | | [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF18.png|120px]] | ||
| {{p|Whismur}}/{{p|Loudred}}/{{p|Exploud}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF19 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Makuhita}}/{{p|Hariyama}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF20 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF20.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Azurill}}/{{p|Marill}}/{{p|Azumarill}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF21 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Skitty}}/{{p|Delcatty}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF22 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Sableye}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF23 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Aron}}/{{p|Lairon}}/{{p|Aggron}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF24 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Meditite}}/{{p|Medicham}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF25 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Electrike}}/{{p|Manectric}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF26 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Plusle}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF27 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF27.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Minun}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF28 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF28.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Gulpin}}/{{p|Swalot}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF29 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF29.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Carvanha}}/{{p|Sharpedo}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF30 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Wailmer}}/{{p|Wailord}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF31 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Numel}}/{{p|Camerupt}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF32 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF32.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Torkoal}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF33 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF33.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Spoink}}/{{p|Grumpig}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF34 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF34.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Trapinch}}/{{p|Vibrava}}/{{p|Flygon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF35 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF35.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Cacnea}}/{{p|Cacturne}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF36 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Swablu}}/{{p|Altaria}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF37 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF37.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Seviper}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF38 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Barboach}}/{{p|Whiscash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF39 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Corphish}}/{{p|Crawdaunt}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF40 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Baltoy}}/{{p|Claydol}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF41 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Lileep}}/{{p|Cradily}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF42 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF42.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Anorith}}/{{p|Armaldo}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF43 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF43.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Feebas}}/{{p|Milotic}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF44 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF44.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Shuppet}}/{{p|Banette}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF45 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF45.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Duskull}}/{{p|Dusclops}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF46 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF46.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pichu}}/{{p|Pikachu}}/{{p|Raichu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF47 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF47.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Nosepass}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF48 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF48.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Mawile}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF49 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF49.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Volbeat}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF50 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Illumise}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF51 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF51.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Roselia}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF52 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Spinda}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF53 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Lunatone}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF54 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Solrock}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF55 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF56 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF56.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Kecleon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF57 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF58 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF58.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Chimecho}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF59 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF60 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF60.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Wynaut}}/{{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF61 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF62 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF63 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Clamperl}}/{{p|Huntail}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF64 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF64.png|120px]] | |||
| Clamperl/{{p|Gorebyss}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF65 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Relicanth}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF66 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF66.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Luvdisc}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF67 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Bagon}}/{{p|Shelgon}}/{{p|Salamence}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF68 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Beldum}}/{{p|Metang}}/{{p|Metagross}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF69 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Regirock}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF70 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Regice}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF71 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF71.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Registeel}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF72 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Latias}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF73 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF73.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF74 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| AF75 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF75.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Groudon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | AF76 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF76.png|120px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
|} | |||
===3-D Action Flipz=== | ===3-D Action Flipz=== |
Revision as of 00:43, 25 December 2014
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing Pokémon on the list and images |
Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz are a series of "lenticular action collectibles" made by Artbox in 2006. Each Action Flipz consists of a lenticular image, usually of a Pokémon and its evolution. In total, there are 82 Action Flipz in the set: 76 regular Action Flipz and six 3-D Action Flipz. Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz were sold in randomly distributed packets of three.
Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz
Regular Action Flipz
Each Action Flipz shows a lenticular image of one or more Pokémon. Pokémon from the same evolutionary line are featured together, Pokémon which do not evolve are instead shown in different poses. On the back, all Action Flipz in the series show the Pokémon's name, height, weight, and evolutions (when applicable). If the Action Flipz features an evolutionary line, it will show this information for all of the Pokémon in the line.
3-D Action Flipz
This article is part of Project Merchandise, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all Pokémon toys, dolls, books, and collectible merchandise. |