User:Relicant/List of Pokémon by Pokémon-Amie petting preference: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Igor Rowan (talk | contribs) (Made a few addictions. Hope you don't mind.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{mainspace}} | {{mainspace}} | ||
This is a list of Pokémon. | This is a list of Pokémon and their reactions in determined places in [[Pokémon-Amie]]. Initally a Pokémon do not seem to favor a spot until it is played with. Most of Pokémon have a favored spot where the cursor becomes high-pitched when petted ther and the Pokémon shows signs of enjoying, likewise there are places where the Pokémon when petted there gives a negative reaction. | ||
Feel free to edit. | Feel free to edit. | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#092 | |||
|{{MSP|092|Gastly}} | |||
|{{p|Gastly}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Entire body | |||
|Haunted effect happens whenever petted | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#093 | |||
|{{MSP|093|Haunter}} | |||
|{{p|Haunter}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Entire body | |||
|Haunted effect happens whenever petted | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#094 | |||
|{{MSP|094|Gengar}} | |||
|{{p|Gengar}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Entire body | |||
|Haunted effect happens whenever petted | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#115 | |#115 | ||
Line 28: | Line 52: | ||
|Ears | |Ears | ||
|Child | |Child | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#121 | |||
|{{MSP|121|Starmie}} | |||
|{{p|Starmie}} | |||
|Leftmost and rightmost "arms" | |||
|Gem | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#150 | |||
|{{MSP|150|Mewtwo}} | |||
|{{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|Top of the head | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 76: | Line 116: | ||
|Forehead | |Forehead | ||
|Roses | |Roses | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#380 | |||
|{{MSP|380|Latias}} | |||
|{{p|Latias}} | |||
|Forehead | |||
|Wings | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#381 | |||
|{{MSP|381|Latios}} | |||
|{{p|Latios}} | |||
|Forehead | |||
|Wings | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#382 | |||
|{{MSP|382|Kyogre}} | |||
|{{p|Kyogre}} | |||
|White spots above eyes | |||
|Fins in the face | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#384 | |||
|{{MSP|384|Rayquaza}} | |||
|{{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
|Neck | |||
|Hands | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 96: | Line 168: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#494 | |#494 | ||
|{{MSP|494}} | |{{MSP|494|Victini}} | ||
|{{p|Victini}} | |{{p|Victini}} | ||
|Ears | |Ears | ||
|Legs | |Legs | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#501 | |||
|{{MSP|501|Oshawott}} | |||
|{{p|Oshawott}} | |||
|Neck | |||
|[[Scalchop]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 118: | Line 198: | ||
|Head blade, stomach blades, hands | |Head blade, stomach blades, hands | ||
|Cutting effect happens whenever hazard area is petted | |Cutting effect happens whenever hazard area is petted | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#637 | |||
|{{MSP|637|Volcarona}} | |||
|{{p|Volcarona}} | |||
|Stomach | |||
|Horns | |||
|Red part of the wings | |||
|Burning effect happens whenever hazard area is petted | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#638 | |#638 | ||
Line 204: | Line 292: | ||
|Tips of its ears | |Tips of its ears | ||
|Shoulder fur | |Shoulder fur | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#656 | |||
|{{MSP|656|Froakie}} | |||
|{{p|Froakie}} | |||
|Cheeks | |||
|"Frubbles" | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 238: | Line 334: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#669 | |||
|{{MSP|669|Flabébé}} | |||
|{{p|Flabébé}} | |||
|"Crown" | |||
|Ears | |||
|N/A | |||
|Nothing happens attempting to pet the flower | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#674 | |#674 | ||
Line 538: | Line 642: | ||
{{Moveentrytm|471|Glaceon|1|Ice}} | {{Moveentrytm|471|Glaceon|1|Ice}} | ||
{{Moveentrytm|494|Victini|2|Fire|Psychic}} | {{Moveentrytm|494|Victini|2|Fire|Psychic}} | ||
{{Moveentrytm|501|Oshawott|1|Water}} | |||
{{Moveentrytm|635|Hydreigon|2|Dark|Dragon}} | {{Moveentrytm|635|Hydreigon|2|Dark|Dragon}} | ||
{{Moveentrytm|650|Chespin|1|Grass}} | {{Moveentrytm|650|Chespin|1|Grass}} | ||
{{Moveentrytm| | {{Moveentrytm|653|Fennekin|1|Fire}} | ||
{{Moveentrytm|656|Froakie|1|Water}} | {{Moveentrytm|656|Froakie|1|Water}} | ||
{{Moveentrytm|674|Pancham|1|Fighting}} | {{Moveentrytm|674|Pancham|1|Fighting}} |
Revision as of 01:23, 30 April 2014
![]() |
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
This is a list of Pokémon and their reactions in determined places in Pokémon-Amie. Initally a Pokémon do not seem to favor a spot until it is played with. Most of Pokémon have a favored spot where the cursor becomes high-pitched when petted ther and the Pokémon shows signs of enjoying, likewise there are places where the Pokémon when petted there gives a negative reaction.
Feel free to edit.
List of Pokémon
Dex no. | MS | Name | Favored spot | Disliked spot | Hazard area(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#082 | ![]() |
Magneton | Bottom-left magnet | All other magnets | N/A | N/A |
#092 | ![]() |
Gastly | N/A | N/A | Entire body | Haunted effect happens whenever petted |
#093 | ![]() |
Haunter | N/A | N/A | Entire body | Haunted effect happens whenever petted |
#094 | ![]() |
Gengar | N/A | N/A | Entire body | Haunted effect happens whenever petted |
#115 | ![]() |
Kangaskhan | Ears | Child | N/A | N/A |
#121 | ![]() |
Starmie | Leftmost and rightmost "arms" | Gem | N/A | N/A |
#150 | ![]() |
Mewtwo | Chest | Top of the head | N/A | N/A |
#196 | ![]() |
Espeon | Neck | Forehead gem | N/A | N/A |
#218 | ![]() |
Slugma | N/A | N/A | Entire body | Burning effect happens whenever petted |
#257 | ![]() |
Blaziken | Top of head | Beak | N/A | N/A |
#282 | ![]() |
Gardevoir | Top of head | Hair curls | N/A | N/A |
#303 | ![]() |
Mawile | Face | Tips of hair | N/A | N/A |
#315 | ![]() |
Roselia | Forehead | Roses | N/A | N/A |
#380 | ![]() |
Latias | Forehead | Wings | N/A | N/A |
#381 | ![]() |
Latios | Forehead | Wings | N/A | N/A |
#382 | ![]() |
Kyogre | White spots above eyes | Fins in the face | N/A | N/A |
#384 | ![]() |
Rayquaza | Neck | Hands | N/A | N/A |
#407 | ![]() |
Roserade | Roses | Hair | N/A | N/A |
#448 | ![]() |
Lucario | Top of head, ears | Snout | N/A | N/A |
#494 | ![]() |
Victini | Ears | Legs | N/A | N/A |
#501 | ![]() |
Oshawott | Neck | Scalchop | N/A | N/A |
#624 | ![]() |
Pawniard | Top of head | Neck | Head blade, stomach blades | Cutting effect happens whenever hazard area is petted |
#625 | ![]() |
Bisharp | Top of head | Shoulders | Head blade, stomach blades, hands | Cutting effect happens whenever hazard area is petted |
#637 | ![]() |
Volcarona | Stomach | Horns | Red part of the wings | Burning effect happens whenever hazard area is petted |
#638 | ![]() |
Cobalion | Top of chest fluff | Horns | N/A | N/A |
#639 | ![]() |
Terrakion | Horns | Leg bands | N/A | N/A |
#640 | ![]() |
Virizion | Top of head | Neck protrusions | N/A | N/A |
#643 | ![]() |
Reshiram | Tips of head plumes | Neck bands | N/A | N/A |
#644 | ![]() |
Zekrom | Wing joints | Neck | N/A | N/A |
#646 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Kyurem | Forehead gem | Toe claws | N/A | N/A |
#647 | ![]() ![]() |
Keldeo | Chest | Horn | N/A | N/A |
#648 | ![]() |
Meloetta | Forehead gem | N/A | N/A | |
#652 | ![]() |
Chesnaught | Top of head | Tips of the tall shell spikes | N/A | N/A |
#654 | ![]() |
Braixen | Tips of ears | Cheek fur | N/A | N/A |
#655 | ![]() |
Delphox | Tips of its ears | Shoulder fur | N/A | N/A |
#656 | ![]() |
Froakie | Cheeks | "Frubbles" | N/A | N/A |
#658 | ![]() |
Greninja | Tongue scarf | Bubbles/warts | N/A | N/A |
#661 | ![]() |
Fletchling | ? | Feet | N/A | N/A |
#662 | ![]() |
Fletchinder | ? | Feet | N/A | N/A |
#663 | ![]() |
Talonflame | Below beak | Feet | N/A | N/A |
#669 | ![]() |
Flabébé | "Crown" | Ears | N/A | Nothing happens attempting to pet the flower |
#674 | ![]() |
Pancham | Top of head | Face | N/A | N/A |
#675 | ![]() |
Pangoro | Top of head | Shoulder fur | N/A | N/A |
#676 | ![]() |
Furfrou | Ears | Face | N/A | N/A |
#676 | ![]() |
Furfrou | Heart shape on head | Chest | N/A | N/A |
#676 | ![]() |
Furfrou | Star shape on head | Ears | N/A | N/A |
#676 | ![]() |
Furfrou | Diamond shape on head | Fur protrusions on either side of head | N/A | N/A |
#676 | ![]() |
Furfrou | Blue part of head | Neck | N/A | N/A |
#676 | ![]() |
Furfrou | Blue protrusion on head | Ears | N/A | N/A |
#676 | ![]() |
Furfrou | Protruding part of bangs | Neck | N/A | N/A |
#676 | ![]() |
Furfrou | Bow on its "hat" | Tips of its ears | N/A | N/A |
#676 | ![]() |
Furfrou | Face | "Tie" | N/A | N/A |
#676 | ![]() |
Furfrou | Top of its head | Tips of its ears | N/A | N/A |
#677 | ![]() |
Espurr | Chest | Ears | N/A | N/A |
#678 | ![]() |
Meowstic | Neck | Ears | N/A | N/A |
#679 | ![]() |
Honedge | Dark area underneath its main eye | Arm tassel | N/A | N/A |
#680 | ![]() |
Doublade | ? | "Plaque" | N/A | N/A |
#681 | ![]() |
Aegislash | Shield decorations | Handle | N/A | N/A |
#682 | ![]() |
Spritzee | Top of head | Eyelashes | N/A | N/A |
#683 | ![]() |
Aromatisse | Ears | Beak/nose | N/A | N/A |
#688 | ![]() |
Binacle | Face | Claws | N/A | N/A |
#689 | ![]() |
Barbaracle | Top of head | Claws | N/A | N/A |
#694 | ![]() |
Helioptile | Top of head | Back legs | N/A | N/A |
#700 | ![]() |
Sylveon | Neck | Face | N/A | N/A |
#701 | ![]() |
Hawlucha | Top of head, head feathers | Nose | N/A | N/A |
#703 | ![]() |
Carbink | Gems | Tips of ears | N/A | N/A |
#704 | ![]() |
Goomy | Antennae | Green spots | N/A | N/A |
#706 | ![]() |
Goodra | Front antennae | Hands | N/A | Gooey effect whenever the goo underneath its chin or arms is petted |
#712 | ![]() |
Bergmite | Tip of ice horn | Face | Large spike on body | Freezing effect whenever the tip of the large spike on its body is petted |
#713 | ![]() |
Avalugg | White parts framing its face | Legs | Top of head and body | Freezing effect whenever top of body is petted |
#714 | ![]() |
Noibat | Inside of ears | Nose | N/A | N/A |
#715 | ![]() |
Noivern | Inside of ears | Neck fur | N/A | N/A |
#716 | ![]() |
Xerneas | Snout | Antlers | N/A | N/A |
#717 | ![]() |
Yveltal | Mane | Horns | N/A | N/A |
#718 | ![]() |
Zygarde | Back protrusions | Tendrils | N/A | N/A |
In addition, the following Pokémon can high-five the player.
|