User:Galm/Emerald Version: Difference between revisions
(Came back into playing pokemon) |
m (update) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
I first got my Emerald Version in May of 2005, it was, I think three weeks after it had been released in North America. I remember getting hooked onto it after I relaized that it had moving Pokémon sprites, just like Crystal Version. My Emerald Version has only been played from the begninng three times since I ever had got that. The first time I played it was the day that I got it till about June in 2006. Of that year I got tired of playing that one version and trading Pokémon from my other versions, and waiting for a newer Pokémon version to come out. I kept on waiting and waiting. Till I just put all my stuff into a bag and threw it up in the top of my closet. Well the second time I played it from the begninng was in November of 2008, after playing my LeafGreen Version. I got hooked back onto Pokémon since that day, and I still am to this very day. But around March of this year, my friend restarted the whole game under a new trainer. He played it for about a month and had gave up playing it because he says "That these Hoenn Pokémon names are hard to pronounce." I agreed and showed him my FireRed version. He got hooked onto that game and now this brings you my current Pokémon party as of today. | I first got my Emerald Version in May of 2005, it was, I think three weeks after it had been released in North America. I remember getting hooked onto it after I relaized that it had moving Pokémon sprites, just like Crystal Version. My Emerald Version has only been played from the begninng three times since I ever had got that. The first time I played it was the day that I got it till about June in 2006. Of that year I got tired of playing that one version and trading Pokémon from my other versions, and waiting for a newer Pokémon version to come out. I kept on waiting and waiting. Till I just put all my stuff into a bag and threw it up in the top of my closet. Well the second time I played it from the begninng was in November of 2008, after playing my LeafGreen Version. I got hooked back onto Pokémon since that day, and I still am to this very day. But around March of this year, my friend restarted the whole game under a new trainer. He played it for about a month and had gave up playing it because he says "That these Hoenn Pokémon names are hard to pronounce." I agreed and showed him my FireRed version. He got hooked onto that game and now this brings you my current Pokémon party as of today. | ||
==Party (as of June | ==Party (as of June 4, 2011 2:30 pm)== | ||
{| class="bluetable" | {| class="bluetable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3e | | rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3e 277.gif]] | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p| | | colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Swellow|SWELLOW}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 30</span> ♀ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{normal color}};" | {{t|Normal}} | | style="background-color: #{{normal color}};" | {{t|Normal}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| HP || | | HP || 81 || Sp.Atk || 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atk || | | Atk || 62 || Sp.Def || 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Def || | | Def || 42 || Speed || 78 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{flying color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Wing Attack}} | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{flying color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Wing Attack}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3e | | rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3e 310.gif]] | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallGreatstatus.png]] '''{{p| | | colspan="2" | [[Image:BallGreatstatus.png]] '''{{p|Manectric|MANECTRIC}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 30</span> ♀ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: #{{electric color}};" | {{t|Electric}} | | colspan="2" style="background-color: #{{electric color}};" | {{t|Electric}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| HP || | | HP || 91 || Sp.Atk || 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atk || | | Atk || 61 || Sp.Def || 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Def || | | Def || 46 || Speed || 80 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{electric color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Shock Wave}} | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{electric color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Shock Wave}} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{electric color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Thunder Wave}} | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{electric color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Thunder Wave}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Quick Attack}} | | style="background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Quick Attack}} | ||
| style="background-color: #{{electric color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m| | | style="background-color: #{{electric color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Thunderbolt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Adamant | | colspan="2" | Adamant | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3e 304.gif]] | | rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3e 304.gif]] | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Aron|ARON}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. | | colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Aron|ARON}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 29</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{steel color}};" | {{t|Rock}} | | style="background-color: #{{steel color}};" | {{t|Rock}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| HP || | | HP || 75 || Sp.Atk || 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atk || | | Atk || 55 || Sp.Def || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Def || | | Def || 58 || Speed || 34 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{steel color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m| | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{steel color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Iron Tail}} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{rock color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Rock Tomb}} | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{rock color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Rock Tomb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{ground color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Mud-Slap}} | | style="background-color: #{{ground color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Mud-Slap}} | ||
| style="background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m| | | style="background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Strength}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Gentle | | colspan="2" | Gentle | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3e | | rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3e 286.gif]] | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p| | | colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Breloom|BRELOOM}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 30</span> ♀ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: #{{grass color}};" | {{t|Grass}} | | colspan="2" style="background-color: #{{grass color}};" | {{t|Grass}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| HP || | | HP || 78 || Sp.Atk || 43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atk || | | Atk || 99 || Sp.Def || 43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Def || | | Def || 62 || Speed || 49 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Mega Drain}} | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Mega Drain}} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m| | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Headbutt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Stun Spore}} | | style="background-color: #{{grass color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Stun Spore}} | ||
| style="background-color: #{{ | | style="background-color: #{{fighting color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Mach Punch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Adamant | | colspan="2" | Adamant | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <!-- SLOT 5 CELL --> | | <!-- SLOT 5 CELL --> | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | |||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3e 318.gif]] | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallGreatstatus.png]] '''{{p|Carvanha|CARVANHA}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 29</span> ♀ | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{water color}};" | {{t|Grass}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{dark color}};" | {{t|Dark}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | {{a|Rough Skin}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| HP || 68 || Sp.Atk || 51 | |||
|- | |||
| Atk || 63 || Sp.Def || 17 | |||
|- | |||
| Def || 19 || Speed || 48 | |||
|} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{dark color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Surf}} | |||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Crunch}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #{{normal color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Rage}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{ice color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Ice Beam}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Hardy | |||
|- | |||
| OT <span style="color: #0000ff;">Collin</span>, ID No. 07296 | |||
| colspan="2" | None | |||
|} | |||
| <!-- SLOT 6 CELL --> | |||
{| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| class="bluetable" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
| rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3e 256.gif]] | | rowspan="3" style="width: 150px;" | [[Image:Spr 3e 256.gif]] | ||
| colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Combusken|COMBUSKEN}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. | | colspan="2" | [[Image:BallPokestatus.png]] '''{{p|Combusken|COMBUSKEN}}''' <span style="font-size: 80%;">Lv. 31</span> ♂ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{fire color}};" | {{t|Fire}} | | style="background-color: #{{fire color}};" | {{t|Fire}} | ||
Line 157: | Line 188: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | | rowspan="3" style="border-top: 3px black solid;" | | ||
{| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="bluetable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| HP || | | HP || 90 || Sp.Atk || 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atk || | | Atk || 65 || Sp.Def || 51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Def || | | Def || 44 || Speed || 47 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{fire color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Ember}} | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{fire color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Ember}} | ||
| style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{flying color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Peck}} | | style="border-top: 3px solid black; background-color: #{{flying color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Peck}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #{{ | | style="background-color: #{{fighting color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Rock Smash}} | ||
| style="background-color: #{{fighting color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Double Kick}} | | style="background-color: #{{fighting color}}; width: 100px;" | {{m|Double Kick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OT <span style="color: #0000ff;">Collin</span>, ID No. 07296 | | OT <span style="color: #0000ff;">Collin</span>, ID No. 07296 | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | [[Charcoal]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:53, 4 June 2011
|