Mystery Part: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fabu-Vinny (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Fabu-Vinny (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
:@QF% XYQ4 F3=H | :@QF% XYQ4 F3=H | ||
Only one of each species can be obtained. Darkrai will not appear until it has been defeated in the storyline. | |||
== Pokémon obtainable with the Mystery Part or Secret Slab == | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{psychic color}};" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
! Level | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|145}} | |||
| {{p|Zapdos}} | |||
| 29 | |||
| [[Amp Plains]] (8F) | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|150}} | |||
| {{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[Deep Aegis Cave]] (5F)<br>[[Dark Crater]] (6F)<br>(Darkness version only) | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|243}} | |||
| {{p|Raikou}} | |||
| 46 | |||
| [[Concealed Ruins]] (20F) | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|244}} | |||
| {{p|Entei}} | |||
| 47 | |||
| [[Deep Dark Crater]] (10F) | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|249}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
| 45 | |||
| [[Surrounded Sea]] (18F) | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|250}} | |||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[Mt. Mistral]] (19F) | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|251}} | |||
| {{p|Celebi}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Mystifying Forest]] (10F)<br>(Time version only) | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|380}} | |||
| {{p|Latias}} | |||
| 44 | |||
| [[Happy Outlook]] (19F)<br>[[Spacial Rift]] (10F) | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|381}} | |||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
| 44 | |||
| [[Midnight Forest]] (24F)<br>[[Deep Spacial Rift]] (5F) | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|386}} | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}} | |||
| 45 | |||
| [[Shimmer Hill]] (17F) | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|491}} | |||
| {{p|Darkrai}} | |||
| 53 | |||
| [[Miracle Sea]] (3F)<br>[[Lower Crevice Cave]] (2F)<br>[[Mt. Travail]] (17F)<br>[[Spacial Rift]] (14F)<br>[[Mystifying Forest]] (13F) | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon items]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon items]] |
Revision as of 16:26, 29 October 2008
The Mystery Part and Secret Slab are identical items that appear in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2. When one is in the bag, certain legendary Pokémon will appear on pre-set dungeon floors.
To get the Mystery Part, input this wondermail password:
- 7=6M 72TX 87C9
- @QF% XYQ4 F3=H
Only one of each species can be obtained. Darkrai will not appear until it has been defeated in the storyline.
Pokémon obtainable with the Mystery Part or Secret Slab
Pokémon | Level | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
Zapdos | 29 | Amp Plains (8F) | |
Mewtwo | 50 | Deep Aegis Cave (5F) Dark Crater (6F) (Darkness version only) | |
Raikou | 46 | Concealed Ruins (20F) | |
Entei | 47 | Deep Dark Crater (10F) | |
Lugia | 45 | Surrounded Sea (18F) | |
Ho-Oh | 43 | Mt. Mistral (19F) | |
Celebi | Mystifying Forest (10F) (Time version only) | ||
Latias | 44 | Happy Outlook (19F) Spacial Rift (10F) | |
Latios | 44 | Midnight Forest (24F) Deep Spacial Rift (5F) | |
Deoxys | 45 | Shimmer Hill (17F) | |
Darkrai | 53 | Miracle Sea (3F) Lower Crevice Cave (2F) Mt. Travail (17F) Spacial Rift (14F) Mystifying Forest (13F) |