List of items (GO): Difference between revisions
Gallade User (talk | contribs) (→Battle Passes: Included Remote Raid Passes to the list of Raid Passes (making an estimated guess onto when a player can obtain a Remote Raid Pass, inferring on how the other Raid Passes can be obtained, please don't hold it against me)) |
|||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:GO Incense.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Incense.png|40px]] | ||
| | | {{OBP|Incense|GO}} | ||
| おこう<br>''Incense'' | | おこう<br>''Incense'' | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Incense with a mysterious fragrance that lures wild Pokémon to your location for 30 minutes. | | Incense with a mysterious fragrance that lures wild Pokémon to your location for 30 minutes. Its appearance changes when attracting specific Pokémon. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:GO Star Piece.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Star Piece.png|40px]] | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[File:GO Magnetic Lure Module.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Magnetic Lure Module.png|40px]] | ||
| [[Magnetic Lure Module]] | | [[Magnetic Lure Module]] | ||
| | | マグネットルアーモジュール<br>''Magnet Lure Module'' | ||
| None | | None | ||
| An electronic Lure Module that attracts more Pokémon than usual for 30 minutes. It can also cause Evolution. | | An electronic Lure Module that attracts more Pokémon than usual for 30 minutes. It can also cause Evolution. | ||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| [[File:GO Mossy Lure Module.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Mossy Lure Module.png|40px]] | ||
| [[Mossy Lure Module]] | | [[Mossy Lure Module]] | ||
| | | ハーブルアーモジュール<br>''Herb Lure Module'' | ||
| None | | None | ||
| A natural Lure Module that attracts moroe Pokémon than usual for 30 minutes. It can also cause Evolution. | | A natural Lure Module that attracts moroe Pokémon than usual for 30 minutes. It can also cause Evolution. | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[File:GO Glacial Lure Module.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Glacial Lure Module.png|40px]] | ||
| [[Glacial Lure Module]] | | [[Glacial Lure Module]] | ||
| | | アイスルアーモジュール<br>''Ice Lure Module'' | ||
| None | | None | ||
| A frosty Lure Module that attracts more Pokémon than usual for 30 minutes. It can also cause Evolution. | | A frosty Lure Module that attracts more Pokémon than usual for 30 minutes. It can also cause Evolution. | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| [[File:GO Mysterious Component.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Mysterious Component.png|40px]] | ||
| [[Mysterious Component]] | | [[Mysterious Component]] | ||
| | | ふしぎなパーツ<br>''Mysterious Parts'' | ||
| Level 8 | | Level 8 | ||
| This appears to be what [[Team GO Rocket]] uses to hack PokéStops. Does it have another use? | | This appears to be what [[Team GO Rocket]] uses to hack PokéStops. Does it have another use? | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| [[File:GO Rocket Radar.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Rocket Radar.png|40px]] | ||
| [[Rocket Radar]] | | [[Rocket Radar]] | ||
| | | ロケットレーダー<br>''Rocket Radar'' | ||
| Level 8 | | Level 8 | ||
| You can use this to track down Team GO Rocket Hideouts! | | You can use this to track down Team GO Rocket Hideouts! | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| [[File:GO Super Rocket Radar.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Super Rocket Radar.png|40px]] | ||
| [[Super Rocket Radar]] | | [[Super Rocket Radar]] | ||
| | | スーパーロケットレーダー<br>''Super Rocket Radar'' | ||
| Level 8 | | Level 8 | ||
| You can use this to track down Team GO Rocket Headquarters where their Boss might be! | | You can use this to track down Team GO Rocket Headquarters where their Boss might be! | ||
Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
| Level 25 | | Level 25 | ||
| This Technical Machine teaches the Pokémon a new Charged Attack. | | This Technical Machine teaches the Pokémon a new Charged Attack. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GO Elite Fast TM.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Elite Fast TM]] | |||
| すごいわざマシン ノーマル<br>''Elite Normal Move Machine'' | |||
| None | |||
| This Technical Machine lets you choose a Fast Attack to teach to a Pokémon. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GO Elite Charged TM.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Elite Charged TM]] | |||
| すごいわざマシン スペシャル<br>''Elite Special Move Machine'' | |||
| None | |||
| This Technical Machine lets you choose a Charged Attack to teach to a Pokémon. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="5" | | ! style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="5" | |
Revision as of 17:53, 20 May 2020
The following is a list of items in Pokémon GO.
Bag items
These are items that are placed in the player's Bag.
Permanent items
The following items have no quantity and cannot be tossed.
Image | English name | Japanese name | Unlock requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Camera | カメラ Camera |
In Bag from start | When you encounter Pokémon in the wild, you can use your camera to photograph them. | |
Camera | カメラ Camera |
Level 5 (replaces previous Camera as an upgrade) | A device to capture photos of Pokémon. Photos can be shared with others. | |
Egg Incubator ∞ | ムゲンふかそうち Infinite Egg Incubator |
In Bag from start | A device that incubates an Egg as you walk until it is ready to hatch. Unlimited use! | |
Mystery Box | ふしぎなはこ Mystery Box |
Transfer a Pokémon from Pokémon GO to Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! or Let's Go, Eevee! | A mysterious old box. Opening it causes a certain Pokémon to appear for a limited time. | |
Consumable items
These items have quantities that occupy space in the player's Bag and are consumed after use. The player starts the game with several of these items already in their Bag.
Consumable items, depending on each item, can be obtained by spinning the Photo Disc at PokéStops or Gyms, leveling up, purchasing from the Shop, completing Field or Special Research tasks, or winning Raid Battles. Many of these items require the player to be at least a certain Trainer level before becoming obtainable.
Medicines
Image | English name | Japanese name | Unlock requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Potion | キズぐすり Wound Medicine |
Level 5 | A spray-type medicine that restores the HP of one Pokémon by 20 points. | |
Super Potion | いいキズぐすり Good Wound Medicine |
Level 10 | A spray-type medicine that restores the HP of one Pokémon by 50 points. | |
Hyper Potion | すごいキズぐすり Amazing Wound Medicine |
Level 15 | A spray-type medicine that restores the HP of one Pokémon by 200 points. | |
Max Potion | まんたんのくすり Tank-Filling Medicine |
Level 25 | A spray-type medicine that completely restores all HP of a single Pokémon. | |
Revive | げんきのかけら Vitality Fragment |
Level 5 | A medicine that can revive fainted Pokémon. It also restores half of a fainted Pokémon's maximum HP. | |
Max Revive | げんきのかたまり Vitality Clump |
Level 30 | A medicine that can revive fainted Pokémon. It also fully restores a fainted Pokémon's maximum HP. | |
Poké Balls
Image | English name | Japanese name | Unlock requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Poké Ball | モンスターボール Monster Ball |
None | A device for catching wild Pokémon. It's thrown like a ball, comfortably encapsulating its target. | |
Great Ball | スーパーボール Super Ball |
Level 12 | A high-performance Ball with a higher catch rate than a standard Poké Ball. | |
Ultra Ball | ハイパーボール Hyper Ball |
Level 20 | An ultra-performance Ball with a higher catch rate than a Great Ball. | |
Food
Image | English name | Japanese name | Unlock requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Razz Berry | ズリのみ Zuri Fruit |
Level 8 | Feed this to a Pokémon to make it easier to catch. | |
Nanab Berry | ナナのみ Nana Fruit |
Level 4* | Feed this to a Pokémon to calm it down, making it less erratic. | |
Pinap Berry | パイルのみ Pairu Fruit |
Level 18 | Feed this to a Pokémon to receive more Candy when you catch it. | |
Golden Razz Berry | きんのズリのみ Gold Zuri Fruit |
Level 10 | Feed this to Pokémon to make it easier to catch. Works better than Razz Berry. | |
Silver Pinap Berry | ぎんのパイルのみ Silver Pairu Fruit |
Level 20 | Feed this to a Pokémon to receive more Candy when you catch it and make it easier to catch. | |
Poffin | ポフィン Poffin |
None | A special treat for your buddy! | |
Egg Incubators
Image | English name | Japanese name | Unlock requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Egg Incubator | ふかそうち Incubator |
None | A device that incubates an Egg as you walk until it is ready to hatch. Breaks after 3 uses. | |
Super Incubator | スーパーふかそうち Super Incubator |
None | A more powerful Egg Incubator helps Eggs hatch quickly. Breaks after 3 uses. | |
Field items
Image | English name | Japanese name | Unlock requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lucky Egg | しあわせタマゴ Lucky Egg |
None | A Lucky Egg that's filled with happiness! Earns double XP for 30 minutes. | |
Incense | おこう Incense |
None | Incense with a mysterious fragrance that lures wild Pokémon to your location for 30 minutes. Its appearance changes when attracting specific Pokémon. | |
Star Piece | ほしのかけら Star Piece |
None | A small shard of a beautiful gem. Earns 50% more Stardust for 30 minutes. | |
Lure Module | ルアーモジュール Lure Module |
None | A module that attracts Pokémon to a PokéStop for 30 minutes. The effect benefits other people nearby. | |
Magnetic Lure Module | マグネットルアーモジュール Magnet Lure Module |
None | An electronic Lure Module that attracts more Pokémon than usual for 30 minutes. It can also cause Evolution. | |
Mossy Lure Module | ハーブルアーモジュール Herb Lure Module |
None | A natural Lure Module that attracts moroe Pokémon than usual for 30 minutes. It can also cause Evolution. | |
Glacial Lure Module | アイスルアーモジュール Ice Lure Module |
None | A frosty Lure Module that attracts more Pokémon than usual for 30 minutes. It can also cause Evolution. | |
Mysterious Component | ふしぎなパーツ Mysterious Parts |
Level 8 | This appears to be what Team GO Rocket uses to hack PokéStops. Does it have another use? | |
Rocket Radar | ロケットレーダー Rocket Radar |
Level 8 | You can use this to track down Team GO Rocket Hideouts! | |
Super Rocket Radar | スーパーロケットレーダー Super Rocket Radar |
Level 8 | You can use this to track down Team GO Rocket Headquarters where their Boss might be! | |
Evolution items
Image | English name | Japanese name | Unlock requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Stone | たいようのいし Sun Stone |
Level 10 | A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It burns as red as the evening sun. | |
King's Rock | おうじゃのしるし King's Symbol |
Level 10 | A rock that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It looks like a crown. | |
Metal Coat | メタルコート Metal Coat |
Level 10 | A coating that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is a special metallic film. | |
Dragon Scale | りゅうのウロコ Dragon Scale |
Level 10 | A scale that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is very tough and inflexible. | |
Upgrade | アップグレード Upgrade |
Level 10 | A transparent device that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It was produced by Silph Co. | |
Sinnoh Stone | シンオウの石 Sinnoh Stone |
Level 10 | A special stone originally found in the Sinnoh region that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is very tough and has a beautiful sheen. | |
Unova Stone | イッシュの石 Isshu Stone |
Level 10 | A rare stone that originates from the Unova region that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is known for its intertwined black-and-white appearance. | |
Battle Passes
Image | English name | Japanese name | Unlock requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Raid Pass | レイドパス Raid Pass |
Level 5 | Pass to join a Raid Battle. You can get a free pass at Gyms once per day if you don't already have one. | |
Premium Battle Pass | プレミアムレイドパス Premium Battle Pass |
Level 5 | A Premium Battle Pass can be used to join a Raid Battle or enter the premium GO Battle League. | |
Remote Raid Pass | リモートレイドパス Remote Raid Pass |
Level 5 | A Remote Raid Pass can be used to join a Raid Battle remotely. | |
EX Raid Pass | EXレイドパス EX Raid Pass |
Level 5 | Exclusive Raid Pass to join a special Raid Battle. You can use this pass only at the specified limited-time event. | |
Other
Image | English name | Japanese name | Unlock requirements | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rare Candy | ふしぎなアメ Mystery Candy |
Level 5 | A mysterious candy. When used on a Pokémon, it turns into the Pokémon's Candy. | |
Fast TM | わざマシンノーマル Normal Move Machine |
Level 15 | This Technical Machine teaches the Pokémon a new Fast Attack. | |
Charged TM | わざマシンスペシャル Special Move Machine |
Level 25 | This Technical Machine teaches the Pokémon a new Charged Attack. | |
Elite Fast TM | すごいわざマシン ノーマル Elite Normal Move Machine |
None | This Technical Machine lets you choose a Fast Attack to teach to a Pokémon. | |
Elite Charged TM | すごいわざマシン スペシャル Elite Special Move Machine |
None | This Technical Machine lets you choose a Charged Attack to teach to a Pokémon. | |
Gifts
These items are stored in the player's Bag, but do not occupy space in it, instead having a maximum quantity.
Image | English name | Japanese name | Unlock requirements | Description | Maximum quantity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gift | ギフト Gift |
None | A box that you can send to a friend. Contains a variety of useful items. | 10 | |
Unobtainable items
These are items that are used in-game, but cannot be obtained by the player and placed in their Bag.
Image | English name | Japanese name | Unlock requirements | Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Ball | プレミアボール Premier Ball |
Level 5 | Premier Balls are used to catch Raid Bosses or Shadow Pokémon after defeating them. | |
Upgrades
These are upgrades that increase the storage capacity of certain aspects of the game. They can be purchased with PokéCoins. Bag and Storage upgrades are not listed in the player's Bag.
Image | English name | Japanese name | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Bag Upgrade | パックアップグレード Pack Upgrade |
Increases the max number of items you can carry by 50. | |
Pokémon Storage Upgrade | ポケモンボックスアップグレード Pokémon Box Upgrade |
Increases the max number of Pokémon you can carry by 50. | |
Team Medallion | A unique coin that enables a Trainer to change teams. A Team Medallion can only be purchased from the shop once per 365 days. | ||
Unused items
These items are present in game data but cannot be acquired in-game. The identifiers for items in this internal data do not always reflect the item names visible to the player in-game, so if these items are released they may not use the same name.
Image | Name |
---|---|
Bluk Berry | |
Wepear Berry | |
Master Ball | |
Honey | |
X Attack | |
X Defense | |
X Miracle | |
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project ItemDex, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on items in the sidegames. |