Nature Power (move): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Generation IV) |
(→Generation IV: Rocky Cave) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| Plain | | Plain | ||
| {{m|Tri Attack}} | | {{m|Tri Attack}} | ||
|- | |||
| Rocky Cave, Rock | |||
| {{m|Rock Slide}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tall Grass | | Tall Grass |
Revision as of 02:19, 30 September 2007
Nature Power しぜんのちから Nature Power | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Range
| ||||||||||||
Availability
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
|
Nature Power is a slightly inaccurate non-damaging Normal-type move introduced in Generation III.
Effect
Generation III
The moves Nature Power can turn into are:
Terrain | Move |
Plain | Swift |
Cave | Shadow Ball |
Rock | Rock Slide |
Sand | Earthquake |
Tall Grass | Stun Spore |
Very Tall Grass | Razor Leaf |
Water (surfing) | Surf |
Generation IV
Some moves Nature Power can turn into are changed to:
Terrain | Move |
Plain | Tri Attack |
Rocky Cave, Rock | Rock Slide |
Tall Grass | Seed Bomb |
Learnset
Generation III
By leveling up
Generation IV
In other languages
- Spanish: Adaptación