Gordor: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Bot: Adding ja:ラゴウ) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|ラゴウ ''Ragō'' | |ラゴウ ''Ragō'' | ||
|From 羅睺 ''Ragō'', {{wp| | |From 羅睺 ''Ragō'' ({{wp|Rahu}}), celestial body mentioned in Hindu texts that represents that ascending {{wp|lunar node}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English, Spanish | |English, Spanish | ||
|Gordor | |Gordor | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|German | |||
|Gunther | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Annibal | |Annibal | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" |