Watmel Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Names) |
|||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|カイスのみ ''Kaisu no Mi'' | |カイスのみ ''Kaisu no Mi'' | ||
|From | |From 西瓜 ''suika'', {{wp|watermelon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Watmel Berry | |Watmel Berry | ||
|From ''watermelon'' | |From ''watermelon'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
| Baie Stekpa | | Baie Stekpa | ||
|From ''pastèque'', watermelon | |From ''pastèque'', watermelon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
| Wasmelbeere | | Wasmelbeere | ||
|From ''Wassermelone'' | |From ''Wassermelone'', watermelon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccacomero | |Baccacomero | ||
|From ''cocomero'', watemelon | |From ''cocomero'', watemelon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Sambia | |Baya Sambia | ||
|From ''sandía'', watermelon | |From ''sandía'', watermelon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|슈박열매 ''Syubak Yeolmae'' | |슈박열매 ''Syubak Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 수박 ''subak'', watermelon | |From 수박 (水朴) ''subak'', watermelon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese | |rowspan="2"|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
|甜瓜 ''Tiánguā'' | |瓜西果 ''Guāxī Guǒ''{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
|From 西瓜 ''xīguā'', watermelon | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|甜瓜 ''Tiánguā''{{tt|*|Emerald Guidebook}} | |||
|From 甜 ''tián'' (sweet) and 西瓜 ''xīguā'' (watermelon) or 甜瓜 ''tiánguā'' ({{wp|muskmelon}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
|瓜西果 ''Gwāsāi Gwó'' | |||
|From 西瓜''sāigwā'', watermelon | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 153: | ||
[[it:Baccacomero]] | [[it:Baccacomero]] | ||
[[ja:カイスのみ]] | [[ja:カイスのみ]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:瓜西果(道具)]] |