Guitarist (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Pokémon Emerald: added missing information for Guitarist Dalton) |
Iam.soviet19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|jptranslit=Gitarisuto | |jptranslit=Gitarisuto | ||
|jptrans=Guitarist | |jptrans=Guitarist | ||
|image= | |image=ORAS Guitarist.png | ||
|caption= | |caption=Art from {{2v2|Omega Ruby|Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
|intro=[[Generation II]] | |intro=[[Generation II]] | ||
|games={{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}}<br/>{{3v2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}}<br/>{{5v2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum|HeartGold|SoulSilver}}<br/>{{2v2|Black|White|2}}<br/>{{pkmn|Stadium 2}} | |games={{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}}<br/>{{3v2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}}<br/>{{5v2|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum|HeartGold|SoulSilver}}<br/>{{2v2|Black|White|2}}<br/>{{pkmn|Stadium 2}}<br/>{{2v2|Omega Ruby|Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
|gender={{tt|Male|GSC, Stadium 2, RSE, DPPt and | |gender={{tt|Male|GSC, Stadium 2, RSE, DPPt, HGSS, and ORAS}}<br/> {{tt|Female|B2W2}} | ||
|anime=AG151{{!}}''Weekend Warrior'' | |anime=AG151{{!}}''Weekend Warrior'' | ||
|members={{ka|Jeremy}}, [[Billy Jo]] | |members={{ka|Jeremy}}, [[Billy Jo]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr DP Guitarist.png]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr DP Guitarist.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Guitarist.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Guitarist.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation II}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation II}} | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| colspan="2" | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation IV}} | | colspan="2" | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Generation IV}} | ||
| Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | Sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Guitarist II OD.png]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Guitarist II OD.png]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 43: | ||
| Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} | ||
| Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | | Overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}" | [[File:VSGuitarist.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; background: #{{electric color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:S2 Guitarist.png]][[File:S2 Guitarist alt.png]][[File:S2 Guitarist Defeated.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | VS sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | |||
| Portraits from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||