Pokémon Stickers series 1 (Artbox): Difference between revisions
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) m (see also) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Super Collection Album.png|thumb|right|The Super Collection Album, designed to display a sticker collection]] | |||
'''Pokémon Stickers series 1''' is a set of collectible stickers featuring Pokémon characters. It was made by Artbox in 1999. There are a total of 232 stickers in the set - stickers with the 150 Pokémon found in the [[Kanto Pokédex]] (excluding {{p|Mew}}), 45 bonus prism stickers, 18 rare gold stickers, 18 super rare gold stickers, and one album bonus sticker. Stickers were sold in individual packets of ten or in blister packs with three packets each. | '''Pokémon Stickers series 1''' is a set of collectible stickers featuring Pokémon characters. It was made by Artbox in 1999. There are a total of 232 stickers in the set - stickers with the 150 Pokémon found in the [[Kanto Pokédex]] (excluding {{p|Mew}}), 45 bonus prism stickers, 18 rare gold stickers, 18 super rare gold stickers, and one album bonus sticker. Stickers were sold in individual packets of ten or in blister packs with three packets each. | ||
A | A Super Collection Album was also available for purchase, with spaces for each sticker as well as a picture of the sticker backing, which lists each Pokémon's name, height/weight, type and evolutionary information. This Super Collection Album came with a secret album bonus sticker, {{p|Raichu}}, which was not available through regular packets. | ||
==List of stickers== | ==List of stickers== | ||
[[File:Artbox stickers scan.png|thumb|right|Front and back of a regular sticker]] | |||
===Normal stickers=== | ===Normal stickers=== | ||
[[File:Artbox stickers album 2.jpg|thumb|right|Album page of regular stickers]] | |||
# {{p|Bulbasaur}} | # {{p|Bulbasaur}} | ||
# {{p|Ivysaur}} | # {{p|Ivysaur}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
# {{p|Sandshrew}} | # {{p|Sandshrew}} | ||
# {{p|Sandslash}} | # {{p|Sandslash}} | ||
# {{p| | # {{p|Nidoran♀}} | ||
# {{p|Nidorina}} | # {{p|Nidorina}} | ||
# {{p|Nidoqueen}} | # {{p|Nidoqueen}} | ||
# {{p| | # {{p|Nidoran♂}} | ||
# {{p|Nidorino}} | # {{p|Nidorino}} | ||
# {{p|Nidoking}} | # {{p|Nidoking}} | ||
Line 159: | Line 162: | ||
All bonus prism stickers have an image from the [[Pokémon anime]] and are framed by a silver foil border. | All bonus prism stickers have an image from the [[Pokémon anime]] and are framed by a silver foil border. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{red color}}; border: 3px solid #{{blue color}}" | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Set # | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}" | Front | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Title | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr01 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr01.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Charmander}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr02 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr02.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr03 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr03.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} and {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr04 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr04.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Charmander}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr05 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr05.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Meowth}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr06 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr06.png|120px]] | |||
| [[Jessie]]<ref group="note">Misspelled as Jesse</ref> and [[James]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr07 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr07.png|120px]] | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr08 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr08.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Squirtle}} and {{p|Meowth}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr09 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr09.png|120px]] | |||
| Group Shot | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr10 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr10.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Meowth}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr11 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr11.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} and {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr12 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr12.png|120px]] | |||
| {{Ash}} and friends | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr13 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr13.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} and {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr14 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr14.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} and {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr15 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr15.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Staryu}} and {{an|Misty}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr16 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr16.png|120px]] | |||
| {{an|Brock}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr17 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr17.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Rattata}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr18 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr18.png|120px]] | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr19 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr19.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pidgey}}<ref group="note">The sticker has a picture of Spearow on the front, but a picture of Pidgey on the back</ref> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr20 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr20.png|120px]] | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr21 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr21.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Ekans}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr22 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr22.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr23 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr23.png|120px]] | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr24 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr24.png|120px]] | |||
| [[James]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr25 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr25.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}}, {{Ash}}, and friends | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr26 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr26.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr27 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr27.png|120px]] | |||
| [[Team Rocket]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr28 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr28.png|120px]] | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr29 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr29.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Koffing}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr30 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr30.png|120px]] | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr31 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr31.png|120px]] | |||
| [[Team Rocket]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr32 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr32.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr33 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr33.png|120px]] | |||
| [[Gary Oak|Bailey]]<ref group="note">The sticker is a picture of Gary Oak but he is misnamed as Bailey</ref> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr34 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr34.png|120px]] | |||
| {{an|Brock}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr35 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr35.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Squirtle}} and {{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr36 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr36.png|120px]] | |||
| {{an|Misty}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr37 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr37.png|120px]] | |||
| [[Team Rocket]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr38 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr38.png|120px]] | |||
| {{an|Misty}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr39 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr39.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Caterpie}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr40 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr40.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Raichu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr41 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr41.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Chansey}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr42 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr42.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Zubat}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr43 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr43.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Oddish}} and {{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Pr44 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr44.png|120px]] | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Pr45 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox Pr45.png|120px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{Ash}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Reflist|group=note}} | |||
===Rare gold stickers=== | ===Rare gold stickers=== | ||
In addition to the 18 rare gold stickers, | In addition to the 18 rare gold stickers, which are numbered GXX, there are also alternate versions numbered RXX. The difference is that the G-numbered stickers have a normal picture with a textured foil border, whereas the R-numbered stickers are thicker, have a glossy gold border and the picture itself is textured. The images on the stickers are otherwise identical. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{red color}}; border: 3px solid #{{blue color}}" | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Set # | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}" | Front (G version) | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}" | Front (R version) | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Title | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G01/R01 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G01.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{an|Misty}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G02/R02 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R02.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G03/R03 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R03.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G04/R04 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R04.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G05/R05 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G05.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Voltorb}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G06/R06 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G07/R07 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G07.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Sandshrew}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G08/R08 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R08.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G09/R09 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G09.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Mankey}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G10/R10 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G10.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R10.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Onix}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G11/R11 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G11.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R11.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}} and {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G12/R12 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G12.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R12.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Paras}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G13/R13 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G13.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R13.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Ekans}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G14/R14 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G14.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R14.png|120px]] | |||
| Group Shot | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G15/R15 | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G15.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R15.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Zubat}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G16/R16 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Golbat}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| G17/R17 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R17.png|120px]] | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | G18/R18 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox G18.png|120px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox R18.png|120px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Koffing}} | |||
|} | |||
===Album bonus sticker=== | ===Album bonus sticker=== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{red color}}; border: 3px solid #{{blue color}}" | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Set # | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}" | Front | |||
! style="background:#{{red color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Title | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | B01 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:Pokémon Stickers series 1 Artbox B01.png|120px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Raichu}} | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | |||
* [[Pokémon Stickers (Chupa Chups)]] | |||
* [[Pokémon Stickers (Topps)]] | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 02:01, 13 May 2024
Pokémon Stickers series 1 is a set of collectible stickers featuring Pokémon characters. It was made by Artbox in 1999. There are a total of 232 stickers in the set - stickers with the 150 Pokémon found in the Kanto Pokédex (excluding Mew), 45 bonus prism stickers, 18 rare gold stickers, 18 super rare gold stickers, and one album bonus sticker. Stickers were sold in individual packets of ten or in blister packs with three packets each.
A Super Collection Album was also available for purchase, with spaces for each sticker as well as a picture of the sticker backing, which lists each Pokémon's name, height/weight, type and evolutionary information. This Super Collection Album came with a secret album bonus sticker, Raichu, which was not available through regular packets.
List of stickers
Normal stickers
- Bulbasaur
- Ivysaur
- Venusaur
- Charmander
- Charmeleon
- Charizard
- Squirtle
- Wartortle
- Blastoise
- Caterpie
- Metapod
- Butterfree
- Weedle
- Kakuna
- Beedrill
- Pidgey
- Pidgeotto
- Pidgeot
- Rattata
- Raticate
- Spearow
- Fearow
- Ekans
- Arbok
- Pikachu
- Raichu
- Sandshrew
- Sandslash
- Nidoran♀
- Nidorina
- Nidoqueen
- Nidoran♂
- Nidorino
- Nidoking
- Clefairy
- Clefable
- Vulpix
- Ninetales
- Jigglypuff
- Wigglytuff
- Zubat
- Golbat
- Oddish
- Gloom
- Vileplume
- Paras
- Parasect
- Venonat
- Venomoth
- Diglett
- Dugtrio
- Meowth
- Persian
- Psyduck
- Golduck
- Mankey
- Primeape
- Growlithe
- Arcanine
- Poliwag
- Poliwhirl
- Poliwrath
- Abra
- Kadabra
- Alakazam
- Machop
- Machoke
- Machamp
- Bellsprout
- Weepinbell
- Victreebel
- Tentacool
- Tentacruel
- Geodude
- Graveler
- Golem
- Ponyta
- Rapidash
- Slowpoke
- Slowbro
- Magnemite
- Magneton
- Farfetch'd
- Doduo
- Dodrio
- Seel
- Dewgong
- Grimer
- Muk
- Shellder
- Cloyster
- Gastly
- Haunter
- Gengar
- Onix
- Drowzee
- Hypno
- Krabby
- Kingler
- Voltorb
- Electrode
- Exeggcute
- Exeggutor
- Cubone
- Marowak
- Hitmonlee
- Hitmonchan
- Lickitung
- Koffing
- Weezing
- Rhyhorn
- Rhydon
- Chansey
- Tangela
- Kangaskhan
- Horsea
- Seadra
- Goldeen
- Seaking
- Staryu
- Starmie
- Mr. Mime
- Scyther
- Jynx
- Electabuzz
- Magmar
- Pinsir
- Tauros
- Magikarp
- Gyarados
- Lapras
- Ditto
- Eevee
- Vaporeon
- Jolteon
- Flareon
- Porygon
- Omanyte
- Omastar
- Kabuto
- Kabutops
- Aerodactyl
- Snorlax
- Articuno
- Zapdos
- Moltres
- Dratini
- Dragonair
- Dragonite
- Mewtwo
Bonus prism stickers
All bonus prism stickers have an image from the Pokémon anime and are framed by a silver foil border.
Set # | Front | Title |
---|---|---|
Pr01 | Charmander | |
Pr02 | Bulbasaur | |
Pr03 | Pikachu and Ash | |
Pr04 | Charmander | |
Pr05 | Meowth | |
Pr06 | Jessie[note 1] and James | |
Pr07 | Ash | |
Pr08 | Squirtle and Meowth | |
Pr09 | Group Shot | |
Pr10 | Meowth | |
Pr11 | Pikachu and Ash | |
Pr12 | Ash and friends | |
Pr13 | Pikachu and Ash | |
Pr14 | Pikachu and Ash | |
Pr15 | Staryu and Misty | |
Pr16 | Brock | |
Pr17 | Rattata | |
Pr18 | Ash | |
Pr19 | Pidgey[note 2] | |
Pr20 | Ash | |
Pr21 | Ekans | |
Pr22 | Squirtle | |
Pr23 | Ash | |
Pr24 | James | |
Pr25 | Pikachu, Ash, and friends | |
Pr26 | Bulbasaur | |
Pr27 | Team Rocket | |
Pr28 | Ash | |
Pr29 | Koffing | |
Pr30 | Ash | |
Pr31 | Team Rocket | |
Pr32 | Pikachu | |
Pr33 | Bailey[note 3] | |
Pr34 | Brock | |
Pr35 | Squirtle and Bulbasaur | |
Pr36 | Misty | |
Pr37 | Team Rocket | |
Pr38 | Misty | |
Pr39 | Caterpie | |
Pr40 | Raichu | |
Pr41 | Chansey | |
Pr42 | Zubat | |
Pr43 | Oddish and Bulbasaur | |
Pr44 | Ash | |
Pr45 | Ash |
Rare gold stickers
In addition to the 18 rare gold stickers, which are numbered GXX, there are also alternate versions numbered RXX. The difference is that the G-numbered stickers have a normal picture with a textured foil border, whereas the R-numbered stickers are thicker, have a glossy gold border and the picture itself is textured. The images on the stickers are otherwise identical.
Set # | Front (G version) | Front (R version) | Title |
---|---|---|---|
G01/R01 | Misty | ||
G02/R02 | Gengar | ||
G03/R03 | Pinsir | ||
G04/R04 | Snorlax | ||
G05/R05 | Voltorb | ||
G06/R06 | Squirtle | ||
G07/R07 | Sandshrew | ||
G08/R08 | Pikachu | ||
G09/R09 | Mankey | ||
G10/R10 | Onix | ||
G11/R11 | Bulbasaur and Pikachu | ||
G12/R12 | Paras | ||
G13/R13 | Ekans | ||
G14/R14 | Group Shot | ||
G15/R15 | Zubat | ||
G16/R16 | Golbat | ||
G17/R17 | Ash | ||
G18/R18 | Koffing |
Album bonus sticker
Set # | Front | Title |
---|---|---|
B01 | Raichu |
See also
This article is part of Project Merchandise, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all Pokémon toys, dolls, books, and collectible merchandise. |