Heatran vs Regigigas Deck Kit (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Shinx isn't holographic ;)) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:DeckKit_HeatranVsRegigigas.jpg|right|150px]]The '''Heatran vs Regigigas''' deck kit complements the {{TCG|Temple of Anger/Cry from the Mysterious}} expansion of cards of the Diamond & Pearl era of the TCG and was released exclusively in Japan only. The deck kit consists of two half decks, Heatran and Regigigas, both of whom are the main Pokémon featured in the complementing subsets (Regigigas in ''Temple of Anger'', Heatran in ''Cry from the Mysterious''). | [[Image:DeckKit_HeatranVsRegigigas.jpg|right|150px]] | ||
The '''Heatran vs Regigigas''' deck kit complements the {{TCG|Temple of Anger/Cry from the Mysterious}} expansion of cards of the Diamond & Pearl era of the TCG and was released exclusively in Japan only. The deck kit consists of two half decks, Heatran and Regigigas, both of whom are the main Pokémon featured in the complementing subsets (Regigigas in ''Temple of Anger'', Heatran in ''Cry from the Mysterious''). | |||
Like other half decks, the Heatran vs Regigigas deck kit also includes a rulebook, damage counters, status counters and custom coin. The coin features {{p|Gligar}} and {{p|Mewtwo}}, the featured Pokémon LV.X. | Like other half decks, the Heatran vs Regigigas deck kit also includes a rulebook, damage counters, status counters and custom coin. The coin features {{p|Gligar}} and {{p|Mewtwo}}, the featured Pokémon LV.X. | ||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Shinx || {{e|Lightning}} || | | - || Shinx || {{e|Lightning}} || -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || Luxio || {{e|Lightning}} || -- | | - || Luxio || {{e|Lightning}} || -- |
Revision as of 20:41, 4 April 2008
The Heatran vs Regigigas deck kit complements the Temple of Anger/Cry from the Mysterious expansion of cards of the Diamond & Pearl era of the TCG and was released exclusively in Japan only. The deck kit consists of two half decks, Heatran and Regigigas, both of whom are the main Pokémon featured in the complementing subsets (Regigigas in Temple of Anger, Heatran in Cry from the Mysterious).
Like other half decks, the Heatran vs Regigigas deck kit also includes a rulebook, damage counters, status counters and custom coin. The coin features Gligar and Mewtwo, the featured Pokémon LV.X.
Trivia
- Four Trainer cards from the half decks feature alternate artwork to their regular set variants: Energy Switch, Energy Search, Poké Ball and Warp Point.