HGSS Black Star Promos (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HGSS15 || {{TCG ID|HGSS Promo|Shuckle|15}} || {{e|Fighting}} || ''Undaunted'' Three Pack Blister | | HGSS15 || {{TCG ID|HGSS Promo|Shuckle|15}} || {{e|Fighting}} || ''Undaunted'' Three Pack Blister | ||
|- | |||
| HGSS16 || {{TCG ID|HGSS Promo|Plusle|16}} || {{e|Lightning}} || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Undaunted Two Pack Blister|''Undaunted'' Two Pack Blister]] | |||
|- | |||
| HGSS17 || {{TCG ID|HGSS Promo|Minun|17}} || {{e|Lightning}} || Undaunted Two Pack Blister | |||
|- | |- | ||
| HGSS18 || {{TCG ID|HGSS Promo|Tropical Tidal Wave|18}} || T || [[2010 World Championships]] | | HGSS18 || {{TCG ID|HGSS Promo|Tropical Tidal Wave|18}} || T || [[2010 World Championships]] |
Revision as of 22:15, 20 August 2010
|
|
|
HGSS Black Star Promos are a series of promotional cards tied in with the HeartGold & SoulSilver series of cards, which started with the HeartGold & SoulSilver expansion. With the introduction of this series, the DP suffix for promotional cards was changed to HGSS.
Card list
Card No. | Card Name | Type | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|
HGSS01 | Ho-Oh | HeartGold & SoulSilver Poster Pack | |
HGSS02 | Lugia | HeartGold & SoulSilver Poster Pack | |
HGSS03 | Pikachu | HeartGold & SoulSilver Three Pack Blister | |
HGSS04 | Wobbuffet | HeartGold & SoulSilver Three Pack Blister | |
HGSS05 | Hoothoot | HeartGold & SoulSilver Two Pack Blister | |
HGSS06 | Noctowl | HeartGold & SoulSilver Two Pack Blister | |
HGSS07 | Feraligatr | Spring 2010 Collector's Tins | |
HGSS08 | Meganium | Spring 2010 Collector's Tins | |
HGSS09 | Typhlosion | Spring 2010 Collector's Tins | |
HGSS10 | Latias | Unleashed Three Pack Blister | |
HGSS11 | Latios | Unleashed Three Pack Blister | |
HGSS12 | Cleffa | Unleashed Two Pack Blister | |
HGSS13 | Smoochum | Unleashed Two Pack Blister | |
HGSS14 | Lapras | Undaunted Three Pack Blister | |
HGSS15 | Shuckle | Undaunted Three Pack Blister | |
HGSS16 | Plusle | Undaunted Two Pack Blister | |
HGSS17 | Minun | Undaunted Two Pack Blister | |
HGSS18 | Tropical Tidal Wave | T | 2010 World Championships |
HGSS?? | Entei | Fall 2010 Collector's Tins | |
HGSS?? | Raikou | Fall 2010 Collector's Tins | |
HGSS?? | Suicune | Fall 2010 Collector's Tins |