2,800
edits
Nescientist (talk | contribs) |
Super goku (talk | contribs) (Gen VII - Updated lede. Updated Sun and Moon section.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|} | |} | ||
The seven '''days of the week''' are an important aspect in the [[Pokémon world]]. Certain in-game events are triggered only on certain days of the week. [[Week Siblings|Certain NPC characters]] in {{game5|Gold|Silver|Crystal|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} will make an appearance on certain days throughout the in-game week. [[Generation II]], [[Generation IV]], [[Generation V]], and [[Generation | The seven '''days of the week''' are an important aspect in the [[Pokémon world]]. Certain in-game events are triggered only on certain days of the week. [[Week Siblings|Certain NPC characters]] in {{game5|Gold|Silver|Crystal|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} will make an appearance on certain days throughout the in-game week. [[Generation II]], [[Generation IV]], [[Generation V]], [[Generation VI]], and [[Generation VII]] handheld games incorporate the in-game clock. | ||
==Gold, Silver, and Crystal== | ==Gold, Silver, and Crystal== | ||
Line 1,809: | Line 1,809: | ||
! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 0|AAAAAA|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Sunday | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|3|Alola}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|3|Alola}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Cyndaquil}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Cyndaquil}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|6|Alola}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|6|Alola}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Gothita}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Blush Mountain]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Blush Mountain]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Rhyhorn}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Poni Grove]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Poni Grove]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Eelektross}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | [[Pokémon Center Café]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF; | A [[Sweet Heart]] is given out for buying a drink. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | A dozen Red [[Plain Beans]] are given out for buying a drink. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,830: | Line 1,835: | ||
! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 1|DDDD33|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Monday | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Seaward Cave]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Seaward Cave]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Totodile}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Totodile}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|7|Alola}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|7|Alola}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Spheal}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Tapu Village]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Tapu Village]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Swinub}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Poni Plains]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Poni Plains]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Conkeldurr}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | [[Pokémon Center Café]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | A [[Lumiose Galette]] is given out for buying a drink. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | A dozen Indigo [[Plain Beans]] are given out for buying a drink. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,851: | Line 1,861: | ||
! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 2|DD3333|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Tuesday | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Ten Carat Hill]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Ten Carat Hill]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Deino}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Deino}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|8|Alola}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|8|Alola}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Luxio}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|16|Alola}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|16|Alola}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Duosion}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Poni Gauntlet]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Poni Gauntlet]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Togekiss}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | [[Pokémon Center Café]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF; | A [[Rage Candy Bar]] is given out for buying a drink. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | A dozen Blue [[Plain Beans]] are given out for buying a drink. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,872: | Line 1,887: | ||
! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 3|3333DD|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Wednesday | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Kala'e Bay]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Kala'e Bay]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Horsea}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Horsea}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Akala Outskirts]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Akala Outskirts]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Honedge}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Ula'ula Meadow]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Ula'ula Meadow]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Roselia}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Poni Meadow]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Poni Meadow]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Leavanny}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | [[Pokémon Center Café]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF; | A [[Casteliacone]] is given out for buying a drink. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | A dozen Green [[Plain Beans]] are given out for buying a drink. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,893: | Line 1,913: | ||
! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 4|33DD33|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Thursday | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Hau'oli City]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Hau'oli City]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Klink}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Klink}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|4|Alola}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|4|Alola}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Venipede}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|10|Alola}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|10|Alola}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Staravia}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Exeggutor Island]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Exeggutor Island]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Serperior}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | [[Pokémon Center Café]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF; | A [[Old Gateau]] is given out for buying a drink. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | A dozen Yellow [[Plain Beans]] are given out for buying a drink. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,914: | Line 1,939: | ||
! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 5|FFD700|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Friday | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|2|Alola}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|2|Alola}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Chikorita}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Chikorita}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|5|Alola}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|5|Alola}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Bellsprout}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|11|Alola}} | | style="background:#FFF" | {{rt|11|Alola}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Vigoroth}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Poni Wilds]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Poni Wilds]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Samurott}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | [[Pokémon Center Café]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF; | A [[Shalour Sable]] is given out for buying a drink. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | A dozen Violet [[Plain Beans]] are given out for buying a drink. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,935: | Line 1,965: | ||
! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ! style="background:#{{sun color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background:#{{#ifexpr: {{#time: w}} = 6|885522|FFF}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Saturday | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Hau'oli Cemetery]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Hau'oli Cemetery]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Litwick}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Litwick}} is available via [[Island Scan]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Brooklet Hill]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Brooklet Hill]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Marill}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Mount Hokulani]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Mount Hokulani]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Axew}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | [[Ancient Poni Path]] | | style="background:#FFF" | [[Ancient Poni Path]] | ||
| style="background:#FFF; | | style="background:#FFF; | {{p|Emboar}} is available via Island Scan. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 style="background:#FFF" | [[Pokémon Center Café]] | |||
| style="background:#FFF; | A [[Lava Cookie]] is given out for buying a drink. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | A dozen Orange [[Plain Beans]] are given out for buying a drink. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits