Valley Windworks: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Items) |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landlight}};" | |- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landlight}};" | ||
! colspan=6 | All Times | ! colspan=6 | All Times | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | {{p|Pachirisu}} | | align=center | {{p|Pachirisu}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 16: | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | ||
| align=center | Grass | | align=center | Grass | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 7-8 | ||
| align=center | 25% | | align=center | 25% | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 23: | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | ||
| align=center | Grass | | align=center | Grass | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 7-9 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | {{p|Shellos}} | | align=center | {{p|Shellos}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 30: | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | ||
| align=center | Grass | | align=center | Grass | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 7-9 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Bidoof}} | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | ||
| align=center | Grass | | align=center | Grass | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 8 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 10% | ||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landlight}};" | |||
! colspan=6 | Special Pokémon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | {{p| | | align=center | {{p|Drifloon}} | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | ||
| align=center | Grass | | align=center | Grass | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 22 | ||
| align=center | Only 1<br>Fridays | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Electrike}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | [[Swarms]] | |||
| align=center | 7 | |||
| align=center | 40% | | align=center | 40% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | {{p|Mareep}} | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | | align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | | | align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | [[Poké Radar]] | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 7-9 | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | 22% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center | | | align=center | {{p|Elekid}} | ||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | [[Dongle method|Dongle:]]<br>([[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|<span style="color:#f33">'''FireRed'''</span>]]) | |||
| align=center | 9 | |||
| align=center | 8% | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | | |||
| | |||
| align=center | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align=center | | |||
| align=center | | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear="right"> | <br clear="right"> |
Revision as of 19:28, 14 August 2007
Valley Windworks (Japanese: たにまのはつでんしょ Valley Powerplant) is a power plant that lies east of Floaroma Town. It harnesses wind energy via giant windmills and converts it into electricity. Mars of Team Galactic tries to take over the station, but is chased away by the protagonist of Pokémon Diamond and Pearl. On Fridays, the wind blows a single Drifloon to the plant. At times, a swarm of Electrike can appear here.
Pokémon
Name | Games | Location | Levels | Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
All Times | |||||
Pachirisu | D | P | Grass | 7-8 | 25% |
Buizel | D | P | Grass | 7-9 | 35% |
Shellos | D | P | Grass | 7-9 | 30% |
Bidoof | D | P | Grass | 8 | 10% |
Special Pokémon | |||||
Drifloon | D | P | Grass | 22 | Only 1 Fridays |
Electrike | D | P | Swarms | 7 | 40% |
Mareep | D | P | Poké Radar | 7-9 | 22% |
Elekid | D | P | Dongle: (FireRed) |
9 | 8% |
Items
- Max Potion (hidden, requires HM03 (Surf))
- TM24 (Thunderbolt) (requires HM03 (Surf))
- Rock Incense
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |