Rowap Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Names) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Baya Magua | |Baya Magua | ||
|From ''manzana d'agua''. | |From ''manzana d'agua''. | ||
|- | |||
|Korean | |||
|애터열매 ''Aeteo Yeolmae'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:19, 24 March 2008
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Rowap Berry is a type of Berry introduced in the Generation IV games.
Locations
- Unknown. This berry has not yet been officially revealed.
Growth and harvest
Generation IV
Rowap Berries mature from planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in four days, with one day per stage.
Poffin cooking
Sour-spicy Poffin
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | レンブのみ (Renbu no mi) | From レンブ Renbu (Syzygium samarangense) ? |
English | Rowap Berry | From water apple. |
French | Baie Pommo | From pomme d'eau. |
German | Roselbeere | |
Italian | Baccaroam | |
Spanish | Baya Magua | From manzana d'agua. |
Korean | 애터열매 Aeteo Yeolmae |
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |
|
Berries |
|