Poké Doll (plush): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(And also...) |
(Added scanned tag and made a nice little table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Poké Doll''' is a line of plush toys released in Japan by [[The Pokémon Company]] and in the United States by [[Pokémon USA]]. A smaller number of them have been released in the United Kingdom under the name '''Pokémon Mini Plush'''. They are named after an [[Pokémon doll|in-game item]] and designed as [[wp:Super deformed|chibi]] versions of various [[Pokémon]]. The toys are sold only at [[Pokémon Center (store)|Pokémon Center retail stores]] and | [[Image:PokeDollTag.jpg|right|300px|thumb|A Poké Doll hang tag.]] | ||
'''Poké Doll''' is a line of plush toys released in Japan by [[The Pokémon Company]] and in the United States by [[Pokémon USA]]. A smaller number of them have been released in the United Kingdom under the name '''Pokémon Mini Plush'''. They are named after an [[Pokémon doll|in-game item]] and designed as [[wp:Super deformed|chibi]] versions of various [[Pokémon]]. The toys are currently sold only at [[Pokémon Center (store)|Pokémon Center retail stores]] and the [[wp:Nintendo World Store|Nintendo World Store]] in New York City. Poké Dolls usually stand about 6 inches tall, but can range from 3 to 7 inches depending on the Pokémon. | |||
Not all the Poké Dolls have been released in the United States. | Not all the Poké Dolls have been released in the United States. | ||
==List of Pokémon available as Poké Dolls== | ==List of Pokémon available as Poké Dolls== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Icon | |||
! Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:001MS.png]] || {{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:004MS.png]] || {{p|Charmander}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:007MS.png]] || {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:012MS.png]] || {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:025MS.png]] || {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:035MS.png]] || {{p|Clefairy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:039MS.png]] || {{p|Jigglypuff}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:088MS.png]] || {{p|Grimer}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:094MS.png]] || {{p|Gengar}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:100MS.png]] || {{p|Voltorb}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:129MS.png]] || {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:131MS.png]] || {{p|Lapras}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:133MS.png]] || {{p|Eevee}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:134MS.png]] || {{p|Vaporeon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:135MS.png]] || {{p|Jolteon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:136MS.png]] || {{p|Flareon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:143MS.png]] || {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:151MS.png]] || {{p|Mew}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:152MS.png]] || {{p|Chikorita}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:155MS.png]] || {{p|Cyndaquil}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:158MS.png]] || {{p|Totodile}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:164MS.png]] || {{p|Noctowl}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:173MS.png]] || {{p|Cleffa}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:174MS.png]] || {{p|Igglybuff}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:175MS.png]] || {{p|Togepi}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:177MS.png]] || {{p|Natu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:190MS.png]] || {{p|Aipom}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:194MS.png]] || {{p|Wooper}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:196MS.png]] || {{p|Espeon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:197MS.png]] || {{p|Umbreon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:202MS.png]] ||{{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:216MS.png]] || {{p|Teddiursa}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:222MS.png]] || {{p|Corsola}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:228MS.png]] || {{p|Houndour}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:231MS.png]] || {{p|Phanpy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:233MS.png]] || {{p|Porygon2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:239MS.png]] || {{p|Elekid}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:240MS.png]] || {{p|Magby}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:249MS.png]] || {{p|Lugia}} | |||
|- | |||
| N/A || [[Shadow Lugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:250MS.png]] || {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:251MS.png]] || {{p|Celebi}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:252MS.png]] || {{p|Treecko}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:254MS.png]] || {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:255MS.png]] || {{p|Torchic}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:257MS.png]] || {{p|Blaziken}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:258MS.png]] || {{p|Mudkip}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:260MS.png]] || {{p|Swampert}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:270MS.png]] || {{p|Lotad}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:300MS.png]] || {{p|Skitty}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:311MS.png]] || {{p|Plusle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:312MS.png]] || {{p|Minun}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:321MS.png]] || {{p|Wailord}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:327MS.png]] || {{p|Spinda}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:334MS.png]] || {{p|Altaria}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:351MS.png]] || {{p|Castform}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:359MS.png]] || {{p|Absol}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:363MS.png]] || {{p|Spheal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:376MS.png]] || {{p|Metagross}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:380MS.png]] || {{p|Latias}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:381MS.png]] || {{p|Latios}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:382MS.png]] || {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:383MS.png]] || {{p|Groudon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:384MS.png]] || {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:385MS.png]] || {{p|Jirachi}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:386MS.png]] || {{p|Deoxys}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:387MS.png]] || {{p|Turtwig}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:390MS.png]] || {{p|Chimchar}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:393MS.png]] || {{p|Piplup}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:403MS.png]] || {{p|Shinx}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:408MS.png]] || {{p|Cranidos}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:410MS.png]] || {{p|Shieldon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:417MS.png]] || {{p|Pachirisu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:418MS.png]] || {{p|Buizel}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:427MS.png]] || {{p|Buneary}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:429MS.png]] || {{p|Mismagius}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:431MS.png]] || {{p|Glameow}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:434MS.png]] || {{p|Stunky}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:438MS.png]] || {{p|Bonsly}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:439MS.png]] || {{p|Mime Jr.}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:440MS.png]] || {{p|Happiny}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:441MS.png]] || {{p|Chatot}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:442MS.png]] || {{p|Spiritomb}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:446MS.png]] || {{p|Munchlax}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:447MS.png]] || {{p|Riolu}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:448MS.png]] || {{p|Lucario}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:453MS.png]] || {{p|Croagunk}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:458MS.png]] || {{p|Mantyke}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:459MS.png]] || {{p|Snover}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:461MS.png]] || {{p|Weavile}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:463MS.png]] || {{p|Lickilicky}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:466MS.png]] || {{p|Electivire}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:467MS.png]] || {{p|Magmortar}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:470MS.png]] || {{p|Leafeon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:471MS.png]] || {{p|Glaceon}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:479MS.png]] || {{p|Rotom}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:483MS.png]] || {{p|Dialga}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:484MS.png]] || {{p|Palkia}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:486MS.png]] || {{p|Regigigas}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:487MS.png]] || {{p|Giratina}} ([[Form differences#Giratina|Another Forme]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:487OMS.png]] || Giratina ([[Form differences#Giratina|Origin Forme]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:490MS.png]] || {{p|Manaphy}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:491MS.png]] || {{p|Darkrai}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:492MS.png]] || {{p|Shaymin}} ([[Form differences#Shaymin|Land Forme]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:492SMS.png]] || Shaymin ([[Form differences#Shaymin|Sky Forme]]) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
Revision as of 20:01, 13 October 2008
Poké Doll is a line of plush toys released in Japan by The Pokémon Company and in the United States by Pokémon USA. A smaller number of them have been released in the United Kingdom under the name Pokémon Mini Plush. They are named after an in-game item and designed as chibi versions of various Pokémon. The toys are currently sold only at Pokémon Center retail stores and the Nintendo World Store in New York City. Poké Dolls usually stand about 6 inches tall, but can range from 3 to 7 inches depending on the Pokémon.
Not all the Poké Dolls have been released in the United States.
List of Pokémon available as Poké Dolls
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |