Hearthome Collection: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
HoennMaster (talk | contribs) (Is there a reason why no one ever makes these look orderly?) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Trainer | ! Trainer | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[Jessie]] and her {{TP|Jessie|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| N/A | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| [[Chōko]] and her {{p|Mismagius}} | | [[Chōko]] and her {{p|Mismagius}} | ||
| Third Place | | Third Place | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| {{Ash}} and his {{AP|Pikachu}} | |||
| Runner-up | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| {{an|Dawn}} and her {{TP|Dawn|Buneary}} | | {{an|Dawn}} and her {{TP|Dawn|Buneary}} | ||
| [[DP086|Winner]] | | [[DP086|Winner]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear="all"> | <br clear="all"> |
Revision as of 07:57, 7 December 2008
Hearthome Collection is a contest for Pokémon Stylists and their Pokémon featured in Arriving in Style. It takes place in Hearthome City in the Contest Hall and is hosted by Enta. The two judges are Pokémon Stylists Paris and Hoshino.
Known Participants
Trainer | Place |
---|---|
Jessie and her Wobbuffet | N/A |
Chōko and her Mismagius | Third Place |
Ash and his Pikachu | Runner-up |
Dawn and her Buneary | Winner |