Funko Pops: Difference between revisions
m (→Super-sized variants: replaced: {{mov|Detective Pikachu}} → {{DetPikMov}}) |
Chaogotchi (talk | contribs) (→Standard figures: Added Greninja, Snubbull, and Chimchar, Changed Squirtle and Waving Pikachu images to png) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| {{p|Squirtle}} | | {{p|Squirtle}} | ||
| 504 | | 504 | ||
| [[File:Funko Pop Squirtle. | | [[File:Funko Pop Squirtle.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Funko Pop Squirtle box. | | [[File:Funko Pop Squirtle box.png|100px]] | ||
| July 15, 2019 | | July 15, 2019 | ||
|• 10" Super-Sized (No. 505)<br> | |• 10" Super-Sized (No. 505)<br> | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| 553 | | 553 | ||
| [[File:Funko Pop Pikachu Waving.png|100px]] | | [[File:Funko Pop Pikachu Waving.png|100px]] | ||
| [[File:Funko Pop Pikachu Waving box. | | [[File:Funko Pop Pikachu Waving box.png|100px]] | ||
| September 16, 2019 | | September 16, 2019 | ||
|• Flocked<br> | |• Flocked<br> | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
| ??? | | ??? | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Chimchar}} | |||
| 963 | |||
| [[File:Funko Pop Chimchar.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Funko Pop Chimchar box.png|100px]] | |||
| ??? | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Snubbull}} | |||
| 964 | |||
| [[File:Funko Pop Snubbull.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Funko Pop Snubbull box.png|100px]] | |||
| ??? | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Greninja}} | |||
| 968 | |||
| [[File:Funko Pop Greninja.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Funko Pop Greninja box.png|100px]] | |||
| ??? | |||
| | |||
===Super-sized variants=== | ===Super-sized variants=== |
Revision as of 02:51, 27 March 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Pics and Umbreon number |
Funko Pop! are a line of vinyl figures produced by Funko. They are based on video game, movie, and other pop culture entities. Each figure is numbered based on its Pop! line, such as Pop! Games or Pop! Animation. They are available from various retailers and the Funko Shop online.
Standard size figures are typically about 4 inches tall. Super-sized figures are 10 or 18 inches tall. Variant figures change the size or appearance of standard figures. Common variants include super-sized, flocked, and metallic. Variant figures will often, but not always, have the same number as the original. Variants will sometimes include a sticker on the box to indicate the variation.
If a Pop! is exclusive to a retailer or convention, a sticker with the retailer's or convention's name is included on the box. Convention exclusives typically share exclusivity with a retailer. Exclusives are also often available on the Funko Shop online; these may come with the exclusive sticker, a "special edition" sticker, or no sticker. Exclusive retailers can differ between countries.
Pokémon Funko Pop! figures were first introduced on July 19, 2018 in the Pop! Games line, a category of Pop! figures that originate from video games. However the first figures were originally sold as early as July 12 due to a Target breaking the street dates. [1]
List of Pokémon Funko Pop! figures
Standard figures
Name | Pop! Games no. | Image | In-box image | Release date | Variants | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pikachu | 353 | July 19, 2018 (Target exclusive) |
• 10" Super-Sized • Flocked | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bulbasaur | 453 | February 27, 2019 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 454) • Flocked | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charmander | 455 | May 12, 2019 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 456) • Flocked | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Squirtle | 504 | July 15, 2019 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 505) • Flocked | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pikachu (Waving) | 553 | September 16, 2019 | • Flocked • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eevee | 577 | November 21, 2019 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 540) • Flocked | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pichu | 579 | February 6, 2020 | • Flocked • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vulpix | 580 | February 6, 2020 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 599) • Flocked | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mewtwo | 581 | February 6, 2020 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 583) • Flocked | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mr. Mime | 582 | February 6, 2020 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rattata | 595 | June 2020 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cubone | 596 | June 2020 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 619) • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Growlithe | 597 | June 2020 | • Flocked • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pikachu (Grumpy) | 598 | June 2020 | • Flocked • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eevee (Standing) | 626 | September 2020 | • Pocket Pop! • Diamond Collection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vaporeon | 627 | September 2020 | • Pocket Pop! • Diamond Collection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jolteon | 628 | September 2020 | • Pocket Pop! • Diamond Collection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Flareon | 629 | September 2020 | • Pocket Pop! • Diamond Collection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mew | 643 | February 2021 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 852) • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ponyta | 644 | February 2021 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Raichu | 645 | February 2021 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pikachu (Attack Stance) | 779 | May 2021 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meowth | 780 | May 2021 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Psyduck | 781 | May 2021 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pikachu (Sitting) | 842 | June 2021 | • Diamond Collection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charizard | 843 | June 2021 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 851) • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horsea | 844 | June 2021 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Caterpie | 848 | December 2021 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pidgeotto | 849 | December 2021 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dragonite | 850 | December 2021 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alakazam | 855 | April 2022 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucario | 856 | April 2022 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 863) • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sylveon | 857 | April 2022 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lapras | 864 | July 22, 2022 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 867) • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Piplup | 865 | July 22, 2022 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leafeon | 866 | July 22, 2022 | • Pocket Pop! • Diamond Collection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Espeon | 884 | January 31, 2023 | • Flocked • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Munchlax | 885 | January 31, 2023 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 917) • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oshawott | 886 | January 31, 2023 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Arcanine | 920 | June 4, 2023 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Glaceon | 921 | June 4, 2023 | • 10" Super-Sized (No. 930) • Flocked | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Scorbunny | 922 | June 4, 2023 | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aipom | 947 | ??? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Umbreon | 948 | ??? | • Pocket Pop! | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sobble | 949 | ??? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chimchar | 963 | ??? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Snubbull | 964 | ??? | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Greninja | 968 | ??? |
Super-sized variantsSuper-sized variants are larger, 10 or 18 inch versions of standard figures. The 10 inch are sold exclusively at Target. Super-sized variants are uniquely numbered; the 10 inch Pikachu is the only super-sized variant that shares a number with its standard figure. The 18 inch Pikachu was the first 18 inch figure in the Pop! Games line. The 10 inch Bulbasaur was released as part of Target's special POKÉMON Detective Pikachu promo event. The 10 inch Charmander and Squirtle were debuted early at conventions by Entertainment Earth. The figures at the conventions included an additional convention debut sticker on the box. Flocked variantsFlocked variants are fuzzy-coated versions of standard figures. A "flocked" sticker is included on the box.
Silver metallic variantsFor the Pokémon 25th Anniversary, Funko released silver metallic variants of some of its Pokémon Pop! figures. These variants are silver metallic-finished versions of standard figures. A sticker of the 25th anniversary logo is included on the box. The 10 inch silver metallic Pikachu was released as a part of Target Con 2021 and includes a sticker for the convention on the box.
Diamond Collection variantsDiamond Collection variants are glitter-coated versions of standard figures. A "diamond collection" sticker is included on the box. Metallic variantsMetallic variants feature a shiny, metallic colored paint and were released as convention exclusives. Charizard was originally meant to be released for Wonder Con 2022, however it was never released officially to the public.
Pearlescent variantsPearlescent variants feature a shiny, shimmering paint and were released exclusively via the Pokémon Center. They have a a Pokémon Center exclusive sticker. There is an unknown sixth figure to also released as a Pokémon Center exclusive.
List of Pokémon Funko Pop! multi-packsBox SetsGameStop has released a boxed set which featured a pair of exclusive Pikachu and Squirtle flocked Funko Pops.
Advent CalendarsThere have been two Christmas advent calendars released with Pokémon Funko Pocket Pops! These were released for the 2020 and 203 Christmas Seasons respectively.
See alsoReferences
|