Electrode (TCG): Difference between revisions
m (→Electrode) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| {{TCG|Base Set 2}} || 25/130 | | {{TCG|Base Set 2}} || 25/130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | {{TCG ID|Jungle|Electrode|2}} || rowspan=3 | {{e|Lightning}} || rowspan=3 | 42 || | | rowspan=3 | {{TCG ID|Jungle|Electrode|2}} || rowspan=3 | {{e|Lightning}} || rowspan=3 | 42 || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Jungle}} || 2/64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{rar|Rare}} || 18/64 | | rowspan=2 | {{rar|Rare}} || 18/64 | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Pokémon Web}} || 26/48 | | - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Pokémon Web}} || 26/48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Aquapolis|Electrode|H7}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Lightning}} || rowspan=2 | - || | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|Aquapolis|Electrode|H7}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Lightning}} || rowspan=2 | - || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|Aquapolis}} || H7/H32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{rar|Rare}} || 8/147 | | {{rar|Rare}} || 8/147 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| {{TCG ID|Skyridge|Electrode|36}} || {{e|Lightning}} || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Skyridge}} || 36/144 | | {{TCG ID|Skyridge|Electrode|36}} || {{e|Lightning}} || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Skyridge}} || 36/144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Electrode|5}} || {{e|Lightning}} || - || | | {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Electrode|5}} || {{e|Lightning}} || - || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|EX Hidden Legends}} || 5/101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Emerald|Electrode|27}} || {{e|Lightning}} || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|EX Emerald}} || 27/106 | | {{TCG ID|EX Emerald|Electrode|27}} || {{e|Lightning}} || - || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|EX Emerald}} || 27/106 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| {{TCG ID|Team Rocket|Dark Electrode|34}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 25 || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Team Rocket}} || 34/82 | | {{TCG ID|Team Rocket|Dark Electrode|34}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 25 || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Team Rocket}} || 34/82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Dark Electrode|4}} || {{e|Lightning}} || - || | | {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Dark Electrode|4}} || {{e|Lightning}} || - || {{rar|Rare Holo}} || {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}} || 4/109 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
!Set no. | !Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Electrode ex|107}} || {{e|Lightning}} || - || | | {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Electrode ex|107}} || {{e|Lightning}} || - || {{rar|Rare Holo ex}} || {{TCG|EX FireRed & LeafGreen}} || 107/112 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
! Name !! Type !! Level !! Rarity !! Set !! Set no. | ! Name !! Type !! Level !! Rarity !! Set !! Set no. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID| | | {{TCG ID|Rising Rivals|Electrode G|39}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 38 || {{rar|Uncommon}} || {{TCG|Rising Rivals}} || 39/111 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|101}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|101}} |
Revision as of 22:27, 9 May 2009
|
|
|
Electrode is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Electrode cards are Stage 1 Pokémon. Electrode cards are always Lightning-type, are usually weak to Fighting and resistant to Metal.
Electrode
The following is a list of cards named Electrode.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrode | 40 | Base Set | 21/102 | ||
Base Set 2 | 25/130 | ||||
Electrode | 42 | Jungle | 2/64 | ||
18/64 | |||||
Legendary Collection | 22/110 | ||||
Electrode | 35 | Laboratory (Game Boy Exclusive) | D25 | ||
- | Pokémon Web | 26/48 | |||
Electrode | - | Aquapolis | H7/H32 | ||
8/147 | |||||
Electrode | - | Skyridge | 36/144 | ||
Electrode | - | EX Hidden Legends | 5/101 | ||
Electrode | - | EX Emerald | 27/106 | ||
Electrode | - | EX Legend Maker | 32/92 | ||
Electrode | 42 | Secret Wonders | 26/132 | ||
Electrode | 46 | Stormfront | 36/100 | ||
Electrode | 45 | 37/100 |
Dark Electrode
Electrode was featured in the TCG as a Dark Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Dark Electrode.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Electrode | 25 | Team Rocket | 34/82 | ||
Dark Electrode | - | EX Team Rocket Returns | 4/109 |
Lt. Surge's Electrode
Electrode was featured in the TCG as one of Lt. Surge's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Lt. Surge's Electrode.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lt. Surge's Electrode | 33 | Gym Challenge | 52/132 |
Holon's Electrode
Electrode was featured in the TCG as one of Holon's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Holon's Electrode.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Holon's Electrode | - | EX Delta Species | 21/113 |
Electrode ex
Electrode was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Electrode ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrode ex | - | EX FireRed & LeafGreen | 107/112 |
Electrode G
Electrode was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon G. The following is a list of cards named Electrode G.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrode G | 38 | Rising Rivals | 39/111 |