List of locations by index number (Generation I): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Chickasaurus (talk | contribs) (+84-112, 114-117) |
Chickasaurus (talk | contribs) (+119-141) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|needs=Several missing indexes: | {{incomplete|needs=Several missing indexes: 149-191, 193-226}} | ||
Each location in the [[Generation I]] games has its own identification number used internally by the game. They are enumerated here, in order. | Each location in the [[Generation I]] games has its own identification number used internally by the game. They are enumerated here, in order. | ||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 118 || [[Hall of Fame]] | | 118 || [[Hall of Fame]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 119 || [[Underground Path (Routes 5-6)|Underground Path]] ({{rt|5|Kanto}}-{{rt|6|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 120 || [[Blue (game)|Blue]]'s room | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 121 || [[Underground Path (Routes 7-8)|Underground Path]] ({{rt|7|Kanto)-{{rt|8|Kanto}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 122 || [[Celadon Department Store]] 1F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 123 || [[Celadon Department Store]] 2F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 124 || [[Celadon Department Store]] 3F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 125 || [[Celadon Department Store]] 4F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 126 || [[Celadon Department Store]] Rooftop Square <!--5F is omitted until later--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 127 || [[Celadon Department Store]] Lift | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 128 || [[Celadon Condominiums|Celadon Mansion]] 1F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 129 || [[Celadon Condominiums|Celadon Mansion]] 2F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 130 || [[Celadon Condominiums|Celadon Mansion]] 3F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 131 || [[Celadon Condominiums|Celadon Mansion]] 4F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 132 || [[Celadon Condominiums|Celadon Mansion]] 4F ({{p|Eevee}} building) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 133 || [[Pokémon Center]] ([[Celadon City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 134 || [[Pokémon Gym]] ([[Celadon City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 135 || [[Celadon Game Corner|Rocket Game Corner]] ([[Celadon City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 136 || [[Celadon Department Store]] 5F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 137 || [[Celadon Game Corner|Prize corner]] ([[Celadon City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 138 || Restaurant ([[Celadon City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 139 || House with [[Team Rocket]] members ([[Celadon City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 140 || Hotel ([[Celadon City]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 141 || [[Pokémon Center]] ([[Lavender Town]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 142 || [[Pokémon Tower]] F1 | | 142 || [[Pokémon Tower]] F1 | ||
Line 297: | Line 343: | ||
| 244 || (Invalid) | | 244 || (Invalid) | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 245 || [[Lorelei]]'s | | 245 || [[Lorelei]]'s room | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 246 || [[Bruno]]'s | | 246 || [[Bruno]]'s room | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 247 || [[Agatha]]'s | | 247 || [[Agatha]]'s room | ||
|- style="background:#{{yellow color}}" | |- style="background:#{{yellow color}}" | ||
| 248 || [[Pikachu's Beach|Surfing | | 248 || [[Pikachu's Beach|Surfing Dude's house]] ({{game|Yellow}}) | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 249 || (Invalid) | | 249 || (Invalid) |
Revision as of 18:50, 18 December 2011
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Several missing indexes: 149-191, 193-226 |
Each location in the Generation I games has its own identification number used internally by the game. They are enumerated here, in order.
Trivia
- Extra data in Pokémon Yellow is stored in the byte handling map locations, apart from the legitimate maps such as ones where the player can adopt a starter Pokémon, all of these 'maps' share the same header. These can be accessed as 'glitch maps' if the game uses identifiers of either 237, 238, 241, 242, 243, or 244. [1]
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Games, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Games, respectively. |