5,080
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Changing card list to reflect the deck list in the booklet that came with the deck - since, y'know, that's *probably* right) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Dark Tyranitar''' [[Theme Deck|Deck]] from the {{TCG|World Championships | The '''Dark Tyranitar''' [[Theme Deck|Deck]] from the {{TCG|2005 World Championships}} special expansion of the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]] predominantly focuses on {{e|Fighting}}, {{e|Darkness}}, and {{e|Colorless}} type Pokémon and contains the following cards: | ||
{| {{graytable}} | {| {{graytable}} | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3x || {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Dark Tyranitar|19}} || {{e|Darkness}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Dark Tyranitar|20}} || {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Darkness}} || {{rar|Rare}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Dark Pupitar|41}} || {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Darkness}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Dark Pupitar|41}} || {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Darkness}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4x || {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Larvitar|63}} || {{e|Fighting}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|EX | | 2x || {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Pidgeot|10}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Pidgeotto|45}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Pidgey|73}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{rar|Common}} | | 2x || {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Pidgey|73}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{rar|Common}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Jirachi|8}} || {{e|Psychic}}{{e|Metal}} || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |||
| 3x || {{TCG ID|EX Sandstorm|Dunsparce|60}} || {{e|Colorless}} || {{rar|Common}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4x || {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Steven's Advice|92}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen| | | 2x || {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Celio's Network|88}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4x || {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Bill's Maintenance|87}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX | | 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Copycat|83}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1x || {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Rocket's Admin.|86}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1x || {{TCG ID|EX Emerald|Scott|84}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4x || {{TCG ID|EX Sandstorm|Rare Candy|88}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 4x || {{TCG ID|EX Sandstorm|Rare Candy|88}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1x || {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Ancient Tomb|87}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Desert Ruins|88}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Desert Ruins|88}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Ancient Technical Machine|85}} [Rock] || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Ancient Technical Machine|85}} [Rock] || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Pokémon Retriever|84}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 1x || {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|Pokémon Retriever|84}} || T || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3x || {{TCG ID|EX Deoxys|Heal Energy|94}} || E || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX | | 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Team Rocket Returns|R Energy|95}} || E || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3x || {{TCG ID|EX Deoxys|Scramble Energy|95}} || E || {{rar|Uncommon}} | | 3x || {{TCG ID|EX Deoxys|Scramble Energy|95}} || E || {{rar|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4x || {{TCG ID|EX Emerald|Darkness Energy|86}} || E || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX | | 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Emerald|Metal Energy|88}} || E || {{rar|Rare}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2x || {{TCG|Fighting Energy}} || E || {{rar|Common}} | | 2x || {{TCG|Fighting Energy}} || E || {{rar|Common}} |
edits