10,975
edits
m (Text replacement - "Pokémon Trading Card Game (game)" to "Pokémon Trading Card Game (video game)") |
(→Acquisition: Teal Mask locations; events; adjustments) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| {{rt|20|Unova}}, [[Aspertia City]], [[Floccesy Ranch]], [[Virbank City]], [[Accumula Town]] | | {{rt|20|Unova}}, [[Aspertia City]], [[Floccesy Ranch]], [[Virbank City]], [[Accumula Town]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Shopping Mall Nine]]<br/>[[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}}, {{DL|Join Avenue|Souvenirs|souvenir}})<br>[[Hidden Grotto]]es | | All [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Shopping Mall Nine]]<br/>[[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Antique Shop}}, {{DL|Join Avenue|Souvenirs|souvenir}})<br>[[Hidden Grotto]]es | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | |||
| | |||
| {{dwa|Pleasant Forest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
Line 127: | Line 131: | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Lilycove Department Store]] | | All [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Lilycove Department Store]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PMC}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PMC}}{{tt|*|No longer in service}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Mine Cart Adventure}} (all levels) | | {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Mine Cart Adventure}} (all levels) | ||
Line 141: | Line 145: | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| {{rt|2|Galar}}, [[Postwick]], [[Motostoke]], [[Tower summit|Tower Summit]] | | {{rt|2|Galar}}, [[Postwick]], [[Motostoke]], [[Tower summit|Tower Summit]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after meeting [[Leon]] on {{rt|2|Galar}})<br>[[Motostoke]], [[Rolling Fields]], [[Watchtower Ruins]], [[East Lake Axewell]], [[South Lake Miloch]], [[Giant's Seat]], [[North Lake Miloch]], [[Motostoke Riverbank]], [[Bridge Field]], [[Stony Wilderness]], [[Dusty Bowl]], [[Giant's Mirror]], [[Hammerlocke Hills]], [[Giant's Cap | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after meeting [[Leon]] on {{rt|2|Galar}})<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Motostoke]], [[Rolling Fields]], [[Watchtower Ruins]], [[East Lake Axewell]], [[South Lake Miloch]], [[Giant's Seat]], [[North Lake Miloch]], [[Motostoke Riverbank]], [[Bridge Field]], [[Stony Wilderness]], [[Dusty Bowl]], [[Giant's Mirror]], [[Hammerlocke Hills]], [[Giant's Cap]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|Fields of Honor|Armor Station}} [[Poké Mart]], [[Fields of Honor]] [[Watt Trader]]<br>[[Fields of Honor]], [[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Brawlers' Cave]], [[Courageous Cavern]], [[Potbottom Desert | | {{DL|Fields of Honor|Armor Station}} [[Poké Mart]], [[Fields of Honor]] [[Watt Trader]]<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Fields of Honor]], [[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Brawlers' Cave]], [[Courageous Cavern]], [[Potbottom Desert]])<br>[[Cram-o-matic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{DL|Slippery Slope|Crown Tundra Station}} [[Poké Mart]], [[Freezington]] Peddler<br>[[Frostpoint Field]], [[Giant's Bed | | {{DL|Slippery Slope|Crown Tundra Station}} [[Poké Mart]], [[Freezington]] Peddler<br>Hidden [[recurring item]] ([[Frostpoint Field]], [[Giant's Bed]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|202|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|203|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|205|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|207|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|208|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|211|Sinnoh}}, [[Great Marsh]] | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|202|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|203|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|205|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|207|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|208|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|211|Sinnoh}}, [[Great Marsh]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Celestic Town]] {{DL|Celestic Town|shop}}, [[Veilstone Department Store]]<br>[[Pokémon News Press]]<br>[[Amity Square]] ( | | All [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Celestic Town]] {{DL|Celestic Town|shop}}, [[Veilstone Department Store]]<br>[[Pokémon News Press]]<br>[[Amity Square]] (found by [[walking Pokémon]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| [[Cabo Poco]], [[Cascarrafa]], [[Mesagoza]], [[Inlet Grotto]], [[Poco Path]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]] | | [[Cabo Poco]], [[Cascarrafa]], [[Mesagoza]], [[Inlet Grotto]], [[Poco Path]], [[East Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]]<br>[[Alfornada Cavern]], [[Dalizapa Passage]], [[Glaseado Mountain]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[South Province (Area Six)]], [[West Province (Area One)]], [[West Province (Area Two)]], [[West Province (Area Three)]] | | All [[Poké Mart]]s, [[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]]<br>Sparkling overworld item ([[Alfornada Cavern]], [[Dalizapa Passage]], [[Glaseado Mountain]], [[South Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Two)]], [[South Province (Area Three)]], [[South Province (Area Four)]], [[South Province (Area Five)]], [[South Province (Area Six)]], [[West Province (Area One)]], [[West Province (Area Two)]], [[West Province (Area Three)]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | ||
| [[Reveler's Road]] | |||
| {{DL|Mossui Town|Peachy's}}<br>Sparkling overworld items ([[Crystal Pool]], [[Fellhorn Gorge]], [[Infernal Pass]], [[Kitakami Road]], [[Mossfell Confluence]], [[Oni Mountain]], [[Oni's Maw]], [[Paradise Barrens]], [[Reveler's Road]], [[Wistful Fields]]) | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Distribution==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{Poké Balls color light}}; border: 5px solid #{{Poké Balls color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| {{DL| | {| border=1 style="background:#FFF; border:1px solid #{{Poké Balls color light}}; border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Games | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Event | |||
! style="background:#FFF" | Language/Region | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Distribution period | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|Pokémon Sun and Moon Dual Pack Poké Balls}} | |||
| All | |||
| November 18, 2016 to November 30, 2017 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{gameabbrev7|USUM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|Japan Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon Double Pack Poké Balls}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| November 17, 2017 to November 30, 2018 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|South Korea Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon Double Pack Poké Balls}} | |||
| Korean | |||
| November 17, 2017 to November 30, 2018 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|North America Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon Dual Pack Poké Balls}} | |||
| American | |||
| November 17, 2017 to November 30, 2018 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|7-Eleven Clear file Poké Balls and Master Ball}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| July 10 to October 1, 2018 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VII)|Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee! Tabidachi Guide Book Poké Balls}} | |||
| Japanese | |||
| April 24, 2019 to March 31, 2020 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VIII)|New Anime Book Poké Balls}} | |||
| All | |||
| December 9, 2019 to March 31, 2020 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VIII)|Pokémon Sword and Shield + Expansion Pass bundle Poké Balls}} | |||
| All | |||
| November 6, 2020 onwards | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation VIII)|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl Double Pack Poké Balls}} | |||
| All | |||
| November 19, 2021 onwards | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet Double Pack Poké Balls}} | |||
| All | |||
| November 18, 2022 onwards | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Japanese 7-11 Onigiri Balls}} | |||
| Japan | |||
| November 18, 2022 to January 10, 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|List of other event distributions (Generation IX)|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet + The Hidden Treasure of Area Zero bundle Poké Balls}} | |||
| All | |||
| November 3, 2023 onwards | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits