744
edits
Line 569: | Line 569: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | Ultra | | style="text-align:center;" | Ultra | ||
| Combines five random traits. | | Combines five random traits. | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Unobtainable Traits==== | |||
The game contains data for some Special Traits that aren't available through game play. Many of these are leftover data from previous games in the series. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{unknown color}}; border: 5px solid #{{unknown color dark}}; margin:auto;" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" style="background: #FFFFFF; border:1px solid #{{unknown color}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #{{unknown color}};" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Barricade | |||
| Avoids supereffective moves. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Daring | |||
| Defense goes down and Attack goes up. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Dodgy | |||
| Sometimes avoids damage. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Jinxed | |||
| When attacked, the attacker's Speed goes down. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Large | |||
| Has a large body. Evasion goes down, but damage dealt goes up. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Macho | |||
| Gets stronger when with allies. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Poisonous | |||
| May poison the attacker. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Rally | |||
| Makes friends stronger when playing together. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Skittish | |||
| Inflicts less damage when its HP isn't full. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Slacker | |||
| Attacks slowly. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Slow-Starting | |||
| Gets serious after defeating several Pokémon. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Small | |||
| Has a small body. Combines Speedy, Techie, and Gutsy. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Spiky | |||
| Damages the attacker when it receives damage. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Steely | |||
| Inflicts more damage when it has a status problem. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Tangling | |||
| The attacker may not be able to use moves. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | {{tt|あいことば|Password}} | |||
| (no description) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits