29,836
edits
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{| class="roundy | {| class="roundy" style="background: #666666; border: 3px solid #CC0000" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Language | ! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Language | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{ | | Japanese | ||
| ロケット団 ''Rocket-dan'' | |||
| | |From ''{{wp|rocket}}''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| English, French, German,<br>Italian, {{tt|Spanish|Catalan and Iberian}}, Dutch | |||
| Team Rocket | |||
| Same as Japanese name. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{pmin| | |{{pmin|South Korea|Korean}} | ||
| | |로켓단 ''Rocket-dan'' | ||
| | |Means "Rocket Group". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{pmin|Greater China|Chinese}} ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |{{pmin|Greater China|Chinese}} ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
Line 247: | Line 251: | ||
|Means "Rocket Troops". | |Means "Rocket Troops". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{pmin|the | |{{pmin|the Arab world|Arabic}} | ||
| | |عصابة الرداء الأبيض ''isabat Ar-Redda Al-Abiadh'' | ||
| | |Literally "The white robe gang". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{pmin|Finland|Finnish}} | |{{pmin|Finland|Finnish}} | ||
|Rakettiryhmä | |Rakettiryhmä | ||
|Means "Rocket Group". | |Means "Rocket Group". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{pmin|Greece|Greek}} | |{{pmin|Greece|Greek}} | ||
|Ομάδα Πύραυλος ''Omada Piravlos'' | |Ομάδα Πύραυλος ''Omada Piravlos'' | ||
| | | Same as English name. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{pmin|Israel|Hebrew}} | |{{pmin|Israel|Hebrew}} | ||
|צוות רוקט ''Tsevet Rocket'' | |צוות רוקט ''Tsevet Rocket'' | ||
| | | Same as English name. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Hungarian | |Hungarian | ||
|Rakéta Csapat | |Rakéta Csapat | ||
| | |Means "Rocket Team". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{pmin|Indonesia}}n | |{{pmin|Indonesia}}n | ||
|Tim Roket | |Tim Roket | ||
| Same as English name. | |||
|Same as English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{pmin|Poland|Polish}} | |{{pmin|Poland|Polish}} | ||
|Zespół R | |Zespół R | ||
|Literally "Team | |Literally "Team R". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{pmin|Brazil|Portuguese (Brazil)}} | |{{pmin|Brazil|Portuguese (Brazil)}} | ||
|Equipe Rocket | |Equipe Rocket | ||
| | | Same as English name. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Romanian | | Romanian | ||
|Echipa Racheta | | Echipa Racheta | ||
| | | Same as | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|rowspan="2" | {{pmin|Russia}}n | |rowspan="2" | {{pmin|Russia}}n | ||
Line 304: | Line 292: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Команда Ракета ''Komanda Raketa'' | |Команда Ракета ''Komanda Raketa'' | ||
| Same as English name. | |||
|Same as English name. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{pmin|Latin America|Spanish (Latin America)}} | |{{pmin|Latin America|Spanish (Latin America)}} | ||
|Equipo Rocket | | Equipo Rocket | ||
| | | Same as English name. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|{{pmin|Thailand|Thai}} | |{{pmin|Thailand|Thai}} |
edits