21,022
edits
m (Though I'm no where near ready to do it, this will be the intention.) |
(Original Series added - Hope you don't mind if I do it this way, will make it easier when I add more later :-)) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==List of TCG Pokémon with moves they cannot learn in the games== | ==List of TCG Pokémon with moves they cannot learn in the games== | ||
<!--BEFORE ADDING A MOVE TO THIS PAGE, CHECK THE LIST ON THE TALK PAGE.--> | <!--BEFORE ADDING A MOVE TO THIS PAGE, CHECK THE LIST ON THE TALK PAGE.--> | ||
===Original Series=== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" align="center" style="background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}};" | |||
|- | |||
! class="unsortable" | Sprite | |||
! Name | |||
! Move | |||
! TCG Set | |||
! class="unsortable" | Picture | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:065.png|link=Alakazam (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Base Set|Alakazam|1}} | |||
| {{m|Confuse Ray}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | |||
| [[File:AlakazamBaseSet1.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:082.png|link=Magneton (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Base Set|Magneton|9}} | |||
| {{m|Selfdestruct}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | |||
| [[File:MagnetonBaseSet9.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:147.png|link=Dratini (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Base Set|Dratini|26}} | |||
| {{m|Pound}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | |||
| [[File:DratiniBaseSet26.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:014.png|link=Kakuna (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Base Set|Kakuna|33}} | |||
| {{m|PoisonPowder}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | |||
| [[File:KakunaBaseSet33.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:063.png|link=Abra (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Base Set|Abra|43}} | |||
| {{m|Confusion|Psyshock}}{{tt|*|only learned after evolving to Kadabra}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | |||
| [[File:AbraBaseSet43.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:096.png|link=Drowzee (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Base Set|Drowzee|49}} | |||
| {{m|Confuse Ray}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | |||
| [[File:DrowzeeBaseSet49.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:081.png|link=Magnemite (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Base Set|Magnemite|53}} | |||
| {{m|Selfdestruct}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | |||
| [[File:MagnemiteBaseSet53.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:011.png|link=Metapod (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Base Set|Metapod|54}} | |||
| {{m|Stun Spore}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Base Set (TCG)|Base Set]]'' | |||
| [[File:MetapodBaseSet54.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:025.png|link=Pikachu (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Jungle|Pikachu|60}} | |||
| {{m|Spark}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Jungle (TCG)|Jungle]]'' | |||
| [[File:PikachuJungle60.png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:097.png|link=Hypno (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Fossil|Hypno|8}} | |||
| {{m|Night Shade|Dark Mind}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Fossil (TCG)|Fossil]]'' | |||
| [[File:HypnoFossil8.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:082.png|link=Magneton (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Fossil|Magneton|11}} | |||
| {{m|Selfdestruct}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Fossil (TCG)|Fossil]]'' | |||
| [[File:MagnetonFossil11.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:008.png|link=Wartortle (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Team Rocket|Dark Wartortle|46}} | |||
| {{m|DoubleSlap}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Team Rocket (TCG)|Team Rocket]]'' | |||
| [[File:DarkWartortleTeamRocket46.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:063.png|link=Abra (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Team Rocket|Abra|49}} | |||
| {{m|Confusion|Psyshock}}{{tt|*|only learned after evolving to Kadabra}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Team Rocket (TCG)|Team Rocket]]'' | |||
| [[File:AbraTeamRocket49.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:119.png|link=Seaking (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Heroes|Misty's Seaking|55}} | |||
| {{m|Muddy Water|Mud Splash}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Gym Heroes (TCG)|Gym Heroes]]'' | |||
| [[File:MistySeakingGymHeroes55.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:116.png|link=Horsea (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Heroes|Misty's Horsea|86}} | |||
| {{m|Tackle}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Gym Heroes (TCG)|Gym Heroes]]'' | |||
| [[File:MistyHorseaGymHeroes86.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:013.png|link=Weedle (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Vending|Weedle|S1}} | |||
| {{m|Peck}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Vending Machine cards (TCG)|Vending Machine]]'' | |||
| [[File:WeedleVendingS1.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:014.png|link=Kakuna (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Vending|Kakuna|S1}} | |||
| {{m|Rollout}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Vending Machine cards (TCG)|Vending Machine]]'' | |||
| [[File:KakunaVendingS1.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:007.png|link=Squirtle (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Vending|Squirtle|S1}} | |||
| {{m|Pound}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Vending Machine cards (TCG)|Vending Machine]]'' | |||
| [[File:SquirtleVendingS1.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:019.png|link=Rattata (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Vending|Rattata|S1}} | |||
| {{m|Scratch}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Vending Machine cards (TCG)|Vending Machine]]'' | |||
| [[File:RattataVendingS1.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:090.png|link=Shellder (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Vending|Shellder|S2}} | |||
| {{m|Water Spout}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Vending Machine cards (TCG)|Vending Machine]]'' | |||
| [[File:ShellderVendingS2.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:100.png|link=Voltorb (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Vending|Voltorb|S2}} | |||
| {{m|ThunderShock}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Vending Machine cards (TCG)|Vending Machine]]'' | |||
| [[File:VoltorbVendingS2.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:021.png|link=Spearow (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Vending|Spearow|S2}} | |||
| {{m|Gust}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Vending Machine cards (TCG)|Vending Machine]]'' | |||
| [[File:SpearowVendingS2.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:132.png|link=Ditto (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Challenge|Koga's Ditto|10}} | |||
| {{m|Pound}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Gym Challenge (TCG)|Gym Challenge]]'' | |||
| [[File:KogaDittoGymChallenge10.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:133.png|link=Eevee (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Challenge|Lt. Surge's Eevee|51}} | |||
| {{m|Astonish|Surprise}}<br> {{m|Scratch}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Gym Challenge (TCG)|Gym Challenge]]'' | |||
| [[File:LtSurgeEeveeGymChallenge51.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:037.png|link=Vulpix (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Challenge|Blaine's Vulpix|66}} | |||
| {{m|Bite}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Gym Challenge (TCG)|Gym Challenge]]'' | |||
| [[File:BlaineVulpixGymChallenge66.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:046.png|link=Paras (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Challenge|Erika's Paras|71}} | |||
| {{m|ViceGrip|Irongrip}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Gym Challenge (TCG)|Gym Challenge]]'' | |||
| [[File:ErikaParasGymChallenge71.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:016.png|link=Pidgey (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Challenge|Koga's Pidgey|80}} | |||
| {{m|Peck}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Gym Challenge (TCG)|Gym Challenge]]'' | |||
| [[File:KogaPidgeyGymChallenge80.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:063.png|link=Abra (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Gym Challenge|Sabrina's Abra|93}} | |||
| {{m|Pound}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Gym Challenge (TCG)|Gym Challenge]]'' | |||
| [[File:SabrinaAbraGymChallenge93.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:012.png|link=Butterfree (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Southern Islands|Butterfree|9}} | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Southern Islands (TCG)|Southern Islands]]'' | |||
| [[File:ButterfreeSouthernIslands9.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Neo Series=== | |||
===Vs era=== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" align="center" style="background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}};" | {| class="roundy sortable" align="center" style="background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}};" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 20: | Line 235: | ||
| <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Pokémon VS (TCG)|Pokémon VS]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1004</span>''[[Pokémon VS (TCG)|Pokémon VS]]'' | ||
| [[File:RocketTyranitarVS142.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:RocketTyranitarVS142.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Web era=== | |||
===e-Card Series=== | |||
===EX Series=== | |||
===PCG era=== | |||
===Diamond & Pearl Series=== | |||
===Platinum Series=== | |||
===HeartGold & SoulSilver Series=== | |||
===Call of Legends Series=== | |||
===Black & White Series=== | |||
===Miscellaneous Releases=== | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Move errors}} | {{Move errors}} |