User:Random Chaos: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) (New page: I'm Random Chaos a Pokémon trainer) |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
I'm Random Chaos a Pokémon trainer | I'm Random Chaos a Pokémon trainer | ||
Team to beat all | |||
{|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Level</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Nature</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Area Met</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Held Item</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Ability</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Moves Known</span> | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:389.png]]<br>'''{{p|Torterra}}/Ock''' ♂ [[Image:PokeBallSpriteSmall.png]] | |||
|[[Level]] 50 | |||
|Adamant | |||
|Obtained from [[Professor Rowan]] at [[Lake Verity]] | |||
|Quick Claw [[Image:QuickClaw.png]] | |||
|{{a|Overgrow}} | |||
|{{m|Seed Bomb}}<br>{{m|Earthquake}}<br>{{m|Synthesis}}<br>{{m|Toxic}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:Spr 4d 171 s.png]]<br>'''{{p|Lanturn}}/Shine''' ♀☆ [[Image:NetBallSpriteSmall.png]] | |||
|[[Level]] 50 | |||
|Modest | |||
|[[Route 220]] | |||
|[[Shell Bell]] [[Image:ShellBell.png]] | |||
|{{a|Volt Absorb}} | |||
|{{m|Surf}}<br>{{m|Thunderbolt}}<br>{{m|Attract}}<br>{{m|Thunderwave}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:143.png]]<br>'''{{p|Snorlax}}/Bulk''' ♂ [[Image:PremierBallSpriteSmall.png]] | |||
|[[Level]] 50 | |||
|Careful | |||
|[[Valley Windworks]] | |||
|[[Leftovers]] [[Image:Leftovers.png]] | |||
|{{a|Thick Fat}} | |||
|{{m|Body Slam}}<br>{{m|Crunch}}<br>{{m|Yawn}}<br>{{m|Rest}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:461.png]]<br>'''{{p|Weavile}}/Nails''' ♀ [[Image:DuskBallSpriteSmall.png]] | |||
|[[Level]] 50 | |||
|Jolly | |||
|[[Route 216]] | |||
|Focus Band [[Image:FocusBand.png]] | |||
|{{a|Pressure}} | |||
|{{m|Night Slash}}<br>{{m|Ice Punch}}<br>{{m|Substitute}}<br>{{m|Counter}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:006.png]]<br>'''{{p|Charizard}}/Soal''' ♂ [[Image:RepeatBallSpriteSmall.png]] | |||
|[[Level]] 50 | |||
|Brave | |||
|[[Pal Park]] | |||
|[[Heat Rock]] [[Image:HeatRock.png]] | |||
|{{a|Blaze}} | |||
|{{m|Flamethrower}}<br>{{m|Air Slash}}<br>{{m|Sunny Day}}<br>{{m|SolarBeam}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
||[[Image:308.png]]<br>'''{{p|Medicham}}/Jedi''' ♀ [[Image:NestBallSpriteSmall.png]] | |||
|[[Level]] 50 | |||
|Hasty | |||
|[[Route 208]] | |||
|[[Amulet Coin]] [[Image:AmuletCoin.png]] | |||
|{{a|Pure Power}} | |||
|{{m|Brick Break}}<br>{{m|Psychic}}<br>{{m|Thunder Punch}}<br>{{m|Hidden Power}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
||[[Image:212.png]]<br>'''{{p|Scizor}}/Ege''' ♂ [[Image:TimerBallSpriteSmall.png ]] | |||
|[[Level]] 50 | |||
|Bold | |||
|[[Route 229]] | |||
|[[King's Rock]] [[Image:KingsRock.png]] | |||
|{{a|Technician}} | |||
|{{m|X-Scissor}}<br>{{m|Iron Head}}<br>{{m|Roost}}<br>{{m|Sandstorm}} | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:26, 5 November 2008
I'm Random Chaos a Pokémon trainer Team to beat all