Stormy Sea: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Fabu-Vinny (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=Wild Pokémon= | =Wild Pokémon= | ||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
! Floors | |||
! Recruit Rate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:278MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Wingull}} | |||
| 1-5 | |||
| 12.5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:072MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Tentacool}} | |||
| 1-8 | |||
| 8.3% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:090MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Shellder}} | |||
| 1-8 | |||
| 12.2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:138MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Omanyte}} | |||
| 1-9 | |||
| 8.0% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:086MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Seel}} | |||
| 9-14 | |||
| 3.9% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:347MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Anorith}} | |||
| 9-17 | |||
| 8.7% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:079MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Slowpoke}} | |||
| 11-19 | |||
| 12% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:363MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Spheal}} | |||
| 15-24 | |||
| 8.8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:139MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Omastar}} | |||
| 18-27 | |||
| Uncrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:088MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Grimer}} | |||
| 20-29 | |||
| 12.2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:141MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kabutops}} | |||
| 25-34 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:348MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Armaldo}} | |||
| 27-33 | |||
| Unrecuitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:117MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Seadra}} | |||
| 30-39 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:121MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Starmie}} | |||
| 30-39 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:073MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Tentacruel}} | |||
| 31-39 | |||
| -30% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:364MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Sealeo}} | |||
| 34-39 | |||
| -19% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:318MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Carvanha}} | |||
| 35-39 | |||
| 8.9% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:382MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
| 40 | |||
| 50% | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations]] | ||
[[Category:Water bodies]] | [[Category:Water bodies]] |
Revision as of 17:12, 1 April 2007
Stormy Sea is a location in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon.
After beating the game, players must first talk with Lombre and Whiscash about Dive to access this dungeon. Once Whiscash has given the player Dive, he or she can access the dungeon.
There are 40 floors to Stormy Sea, the last of which contains Kyogre. After defeating Kyogre once, players can return to recruit him.
Wild Pokémon
Pokémon | Floors | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|
File:278MS.gif | Wingull | 1-5 | 12.5% |
File:072MS.gif | Tentacool | 1-8 | 8.3% |
File:090MS.gif | Shellder | 1-8 | 12.2% |
File:138MS.gif | Omanyte | 1-9 | 8.0% |
File:086MS.gif | Seel | 9-14 | 3.9% |
File:347MS.gif | Anorith | 9-17 | 8.7% |
File:079MS.gif | Slowpoke | 11-19 | 12% |
File:363MS.gif | Spheal | 15-24 | 8.8% |
File:139MS.gif | Omastar | 18-27 | Uncrecruitable |
File:088MS.gif | Grimer | 20-29 | 12.2% |
File:141MS.gif | Kabutops | 25-34 | Unrecruitable |
File:348MS.gif | Armaldo | 27-33 | Unrecuitable |
File:117MS.gif | Seadra | 30-39 | Unrecruitable |
File:121MS.gif | Starmie | 30-39 | Unrecruitable |
File:073MS.gif | Tentacruel | 31-39 | -30% |
File:364MS.gif | Sealeo | 34-39 | -19% |
File:318MS.gif | Carvanha | 35-39 | 8.9% |
File:382MS.gif | Kyogre | 40 | 50% |