Sendoff Spring: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Reverted edits by Pokémon Lover King Mario (Talk); changed back to last version by TTEchidna) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sendoff Spring''' (Japanese: '''おくりのいずみ''' ''Sendoff Spring''), an area off of [[Route 214]] at the end of the [[Spring Path]], is the area in which [[Turnback Cave]], the home of {{p|Giratina}}, is located. It will only appear after [[Sinnoh]]'s [[Elite Four]] are defeated. The map refers to it as the fourth lake of Sinnoh, that was "kept secret". | '''Sendoff Spring''' (Japanese: '''おくりのいずみ''' ''Sendoff Spring''), an area off of [[Route 214]] at the end of the [[Spring Path]], is the area in which [[Turnback Cave]], the home of {{p|Giratina}}, is located. It will only appear after [[Sinnoh]]'s [[Elite Four]] are defeated. The map refers to it as the fourth lake of Sinnoh, that was "kept secret". | ||
==Pokémon== | |||
{| border=1 width=350px style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #999; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landdark}};" | |||
! width=20% | Name | |||
! width=18% colspan=2 | Games | |||
! width=25% | Location | |||
! width=27% | Levels | |||
! width=10% | Rate | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landlight}};" | |||
! colspan=6 | All Times | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Golduck}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 53-54 | |||
| align=center | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Bibarel}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 52-54 | |||
| align=center | 45% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Chimecho}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 52,54 | |||
| align=center | 10% | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/morning}} | |||
! colspan=6 | Morning | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Staravia}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 52-54 | |||
| align=center | 25% | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/day}} | |||
! colspan=6 | Day | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Staravia}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 52-54 | |||
| align=center | 25% | |||
|- {{RouteInfo/night}} | |||
! colspan=6 | Night | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Staravia}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 52-54 | |||
| align=center | 5% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Noctowl}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Grass | |||
| align=center | 53-54 | |||
| align=center | 20% | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/landlight}};" | |||
! colspan=6 | Special Pokémon{{tt|*|Unlocked after getting the National Dex}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Solrock}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Dongle:<br>([[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|<span style="color:#f88">'''Ruby'''</span>]]) | |||
| align=center | 52 | |||
| align=center | 8% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Lunatone}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Dongle:<br>([[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire|<span style="color:#88f">'''Sapphire'''</span>]]) | |||
| align=center | 52 | |||
| align=center | 8% | |||
|} | |||
===Fishing & Surfing=== | |||
{| border=1 width=350px style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #999; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #{{RouteInfo/waterdark}};" | |||
! width=20% | Name | |||
! width=18% colspan=2 | Games | |||
! width=25% | Location | |||
! width=27% | Levels | |||
! width=27% | Rate | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Old Rod | |||
| align=center | 3-10 | |||
| align=center | 100% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Magikarp}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Good Rod | |||
| align=center | 10-25 | |||
| align=center | 65% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Goldeen}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Good Rod | |||
| align=center | 10-25 | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Gyarados}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Super Rod | |||
| align=center | 30-55 | |||
| align=center | 65% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Seaking}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Super Rod | |||
| align=center | 20-50 | |||
| align=center | 35% | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | {{p|Golduck}} | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #ddf;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|D]] | |||
| align=center width=9% style="background: #fdd;" | [[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|P]] | |||
| align=center | Surfing | |||
| align=center | 40-55 | |||
| align=center | 100% | |||
|} | |||
{{locationstub}} | {{locationstub}} | ||
{{Sinnoh}} | {{Sinnoh}} |
Revision as of 00:49, 26 August 2007
Sendoff Spring (Japanese: おくりのいずみ Sendoff Spring), an area off of Route 214 at the end of the Spring Path, is the area in which Turnback Cave, the home of Giratina, is located. It will only appear after Sinnoh's Elite Four are defeated. The map refers to it as the fourth lake of Sinnoh, that was "kept secret".
Pokémon
style="background: #FFFFAA;" style="background: #5ED0FF;" style="background: #003366; color: #FFFF99;"Name | Games | Location | Levels | Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
All Times | |||||
Golduck | D | P | Grass | 53-54 | 20% |
Bibarel | D | P | Grass | 52-54 | 45% |
Chimecho | D | P | Grass | 52,54 | 10% |
Morning | |||||
Staravia | D | P | Grass | 52-54 | 25% |
Day | |||||
Staravia | D | P | Grass | 52-54 | 25% |
Night | |||||
Staravia | D | P | Grass | 52-54 | 5% |
Noctowl | D | P | Grass | 53-54 | 20% |
Special Pokémon* | |||||
Solrock | D | P | Dongle: (Ruby) |
52 | 8% |
Lunatone | D | P | Dongle: (Sapphire) |
52 | 8% |
Fishing & Surfing
Name | Games | Location | Levels | Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magikarp | D | P | Old Rod | 3-10 | 100% |
Magikarp | D | P | Good Rod | 10-25 | 65% |
Goldeen | D | P | Good Rod | 10-25 | 35% |
Gyarados | D | P | Super Rod | 30-55 | 65% |
Seaking | D | P | Super Rod | 20-50 | 35% |
Golduck | D | P | Surfing | 40-55 | 100% |