Santalune City: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Name origin) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | |||
| Neuvartault | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| German | |||
| Nouvaria City | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Novartopoli | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Ciudad Novarte | |||
| | |||
<!--|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Korean | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese | |||
| | |||
| --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:33, 14 June 2013
| |||
Santalune City Gym - Kalos Gym #1
| |||
| |||
Location Location of Santalune City in Kalos. |
Santalune City (Japanese: ハクダンシティ Hakudan City) is a city located in the Kalos region. It is the hometown of the first Gym Leader, Viola.
Origin
Name origin
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ハクダンシティ Hakudan City | |
English | Santalune City | |
French | Neuvartault | |
German | Nouvaria City | |
Italian | Novartopoli | |
Spanish | Ciudad Novarte |
Kalos | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||
|
This location-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This article is part of Project Cities and Towns, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every city and town in the Pokémon world. |