Professor Andy: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{CharInfobox |color={{yellow color}} |corecolor={{yellow color light}} |bordercolor={{yellow color dark}} |name=Professor Andy |jname=アンディ先生 |tmname=Professor Andy |image=Professor Andy Art Academy.png |size=200px |caption=Professor Andy |gender=Male |hometown=Unknown |region=Unknown |relatives={{sbw|Vince}} (brother) |trainer=no |game=yes |generation={{gen|VI}} |games=Pokémon Art Academy |leader=no |specialist=no |brain=no |anime=no |gameanim=no }} '''...") Tag: Disambiguation links |
(→Names: Add name origins) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{ | {| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{electric color light}}; border:3px solid #{{electric color dark}}" | ||
| | ! Language | ||
| | ! Name | ||
| | ! Origin | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Japanese | ||
| アンディ先生 ''Andy-sensei'' | |||
| From ''{{wp|Andy Warhol}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| English | |||
| Professor Andy | |||
| Same as his Japanese name | |||
|- | |||
| German | |||
| Professor Albrecht | |||
| From ''{{wp|Albrecht Dürer}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Profesor Andy | |||
| Same as his Japanese name | |||
|- | |||
| French | |||
| Professeur Andy | |||
| Same as his Japanese name | |||
|- | |||
| Italian | |||
| Professor Raffaello | |||
| From ''Raffaello'' ({{wp|Raphael}}) | |||
|- | |||
| Korean | |||
| 앤디 선생님 ''Aendi-seonsaengnim'' | |||
| Same as his Japanese name | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Project CharacterDex notice}} | {{Project CharacterDex notice}} |
Latest revision as of 18:09, 27 March 2024
Professor Andy アンディ先生 Professor Andy | |
Professor Andy | |
Gender | Male |
---|---|
Hometown | Unknown |
Region | Unknown |
Relatives | Vince (brother) |
Generation | VI |
Games | Pokémon Art Academy |
Professor Andy (Japanese: アンディ先生 Professor Andy) is a non-player character in Pokémon Art Academy. He runs the academy of the same name.
Overview
Professor Andy is a teacher at the Pokémon Art Academy and a Pokémon card illustrator. His brother is Vince, the tutor who appears in the main Art Academy series.
Quotes
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. |
Gallery
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | アンディ先生 Andy-sensei | From Andy Warhol |
English | Professor Andy | Same as his Japanese name |
German | Professor Albrecht | From Albrecht Dürer |
Spanish | Profesor Andy | Same as his Japanese name |
French | Professeur Andy | Same as his Japanese name |
Italian | Professor Raffaello | From Raffaello (Raphael) |
Korean | 앤디 선생님 Aendi-seonsaengnim | Same as his Japanese name |
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |