Nature Power (move): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Rock | | Rock | ||
| {{m|Rock Slide}} | | {{m|Rock Slide}} | ||
|- | |||
| Sand | |||
| {{m|Earthquake}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocky Cave | | Rocky Cave |
Revision as of 14:28, 13 November 2007
Nature Power しぜんのちから Nature Power | ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
Target
| ||||||||||||
Availability
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||
|
Nature Power is a slightly inaccurate non-damaging Normal-type move introduced in Generation III.
Effect
Generation III
The moves Nature Power can turn into are:
Terrain | Move |
Plain | Swift |
Cave | Shadow Ball |
Rock | Rock Slide |
Sand | Earthquake |
Tall Grass | Stun Spore |
Very Tall Grass | Razor Leaf |
Water (surfing) | Surf |
Water (diving) | Hydro Pump |
Generation IV
The moves Nature Power can turn into are:
Terrain | Move |
Plain | Tri Attack |
Rock | Rock Slide |
Sand | Earthquake |
Rocky Cave | Rock Slide |
Tall Grass | Seed Bomb |
Very Tall Grass | Seed Bomb |
Water (surfing) | Hydro Pump |
Snow | Blizzard |
Learnset
Generation III
By leveling up
Generation IV
In other languages
- Spanish: Adaptación