Mysterious Fountain: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Stage 2 is actually difficult if you try to 100% it; the Hitmons wears down the walls and the boss/cohorts can get in. Two stages complete here.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Stage 1== | ==Stage 1== | ||
<!--Pokémon on the board include {{p| }}, {{p| }}, {{p| }}, {{p| }}, and {{p| }}. | <!--Pokémon on the board include {{p| }}, {{p| }}, {{p| }}, {{p| }}, and {{p| }}.--> | ||
{|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|land}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|land}}" | {|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|land}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|land}}" | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan=3 | 1 | | rowspan=3 | 1 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|198|Murkrow}} | ||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p| }} | | style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Murkrow}} | ||
| | | Dark | ||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Left side | | style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Left side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|198|Murkrow}} | ||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p| }} | | style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Murkrow}} | ||
| | | Dark | ||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Right side | | style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Right side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|198|Murkrow}} | ||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p| }} | | style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Murkrow}} | ||
| | | Dark | ||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Above columns 3 and 4 | | style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| 2 | | rowspan=2 | 2 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|393|Piplup}} | ||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p| }} | | style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Piplup}} | ||
| | | Water | ||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Left side | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|393|Piplup}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Piplup}} | |||
| Water | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Right side | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{MSP|394|Prinplup}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Prinplup}} | |||
| Water | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Defeat both Piplups simultaneously | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{MSP|418|Buizel}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Buizel}} | |||
| Water | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | None | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{MSP|215|Sneasel}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Sneasel}} | |||
| Dark | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | None | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{MSP|461|Weavile}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Weavile}} | |||
| Dark | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | None | | style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | None | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=3 style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | 7 | |||
| {{MSP|198|Murkrow}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Murkrow}} | |||
| Dark | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Left side | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|198|Murkrow}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Murkrow}} | |||
| Dark | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Right side | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{MSP|430|Honchkrow}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{MSP| | | style="background:#FFF; border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Honchkrow}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p| }} | | style="background:#FFF" | Dark | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}; text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | ''Boss'' | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}; text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | ''Boss'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Stage 2== | ==Stage 2== | ||
<!--Pokémon on the board include {{p| }}, {{p| }}, {{p| }}, {{p| }}, and {{p| }}. | <!--Pokémon on the board include {{p| }}, {{p| }}, {{p| }}, {{p| }}, and {{p| }}.--> | ||
{|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|land}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|land}}" | {|class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{locationcolor/med|land}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/dark|land}}" | ||
Line 50: | Line 89: | ||
! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|land}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Appearance Conditions | ! style="background:#{{locationcolor/light|land}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Appearance Conditions | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=2 | 1 | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|447|Riolu}} | ||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p| }} | | style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Riolu}} | ||
| | | Fighting | ||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Left side | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|447|Riolu}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Riolu}} | |||
| Fighting | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Right side | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | 2 | |||
| {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Turtwig}} | |||
| Grass | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Left side | | style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Left side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} | ||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p| }} | | style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Turtwig}} | ||
| | | Grass | ||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Right side | | style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Right side | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP| | | 3 | ||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p| }} | | {{MSP|388|Grotle}} | ||
| | | style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Grotle}} | ||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Above columns 3 and 4 | | Grass | ||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Defeat both Turtwig simultaneously | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{MSP|455|Carnivine}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Carnivine}} | |||
| Grass | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | None | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | 5 | |||
| {{MSP|236|Tyrogue}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Tyrogue}} | |||
| Fighting | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Above columns 2 and 3 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|236|Tyrogue}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Tyrogue}} | |||
| Fighting | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Above columns 4 and 5 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{MSP|237|Hitmontop}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Hitmontop}} | |||
| Fighting | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Tyrogue is a Support Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=2 | 7 | |||
| {{MSP|106|Hitmonlee}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Hitmonlee}} | |||
| Fighting | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Defeat Hitmontop with a 15+ combo<br>Above columns 2 and 3 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|107|Hitmonchan}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Hitmonchan}} | |||
| Fighting | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | Defeat Hitmontop with a 15+ combo<br>Above columns 4 and 5 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| rowspan=3 style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | 8 | |||
| {{MSP|447|Riolu}} | |||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Riolu}} | |||
| Fighting | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | None | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|447|Riolu}} | |||
| {{MSP| | | style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Riolu}} | ||
| style="border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p| }} | | Fighting | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | None | | style="text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{MSP|448|Lucario}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{MSP| | | style="background:#FFF; border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p|Lucario}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; border:5px solid #FFF" | {{p| }} | | style="background:#FFF" | Fighting | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}; text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | ''Boss'' | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}; text-align: left; border:5px solid #FFF" | ''Boss'' | ||
|}--> | |}--> |
Revision as of 03:58, 8 June 2015
Mysterious Fountain (Japanese: しんぴのいずみ Mysterious Fountain) is the fourth zone in Pokémon Battle Trozei, available after clearing Stage 4 of Sky-High Ruins.
In all stages, Pokémon appear in the center above columns 3 and 4 unless otherwise noted.
Stage 1
Order | Pokémon | Type | Appearance Conditions | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murkrow | Dark | Left side | |
Murkrow | Dark | Right side | ||
Murkrow | Dark | Above columns 3 and 4 | ||
2 | Piplup | Water | Left side | |
Piplup | Water | Right side | ||
3 | Prinplup | Water | Defeat both Piplups simultaneously | |
4 | Buizel | Water | None | |
5 | Sneasel | Dark | None | |
6 | Weavile | Dark | None | |
7 | Murkrow | Dark | Left side | |
Murkrow | Dark | Right side | ||
Honchkrow | Dark | Boss |
Stage 2
Order | Pokémon | Type | Appearance Conditions | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Riolu | Fighting | Left side | |
Riolu | Fighting | Right side | ||
2 | Turtwig | Grass | Left side | |
Turtwig | Grass | Right side | ||
3 | Grotle | Grass | Defeat both Turtwig simultaneously | |
4 | Carnivine | Grass | None | |
5 | Tyrogue | Fighting | Above columns 2 and 3 | |
Tyrogue | Fighting | Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
6 | Hitmontop | Fighting | Tyrogue is a Support Pokémon | |
7 | Hitmonlee | Fighting | Defeat Hitmontop with a 15+ combo Above columns 2 and 3 | |
Hitmonchan | Fighting | Defeat Hitmontop with a 15+ combo Above columns 4 and 5 | ||
8 | Riolu | Fighting | None | |
Riolu | Fighting | None | ||
Lucario | Fighting | Boss |
-->
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
This stage appears after the following conditions are met:
- Capture Prinplup in Zone 5, Stage 1.
- Capture Grotle in Zone 5, Stage 2.
- Capture Monferno in Zone 5, Stage 3.
Stage 6
This stage appears after capturing each of Uxie, Mesprit, and Azelf with a single attack in Zone 5, Stage 4.
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |